Omega Thorney Island Circuits

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 04 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

570/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Abigail Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stefan Lockyer Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Colegate Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Patrick Lockyer Bournemouth Arrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joss Davies Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Asbridge Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gawain Young Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Roger Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert Spate Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Wendy Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Carl Silver Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4

6. Carl Silver -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon McGee Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Russell O'Shea Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Adams Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Johnston Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Rivett DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Thorney Island is an operational MoD base, all competitors must supply vehicle make, model and registration number to gain access to the circuit. No EoL

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:15
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 11:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 12:45 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/07/10 – 12:45
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

570/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Abigail Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stefan Lockyer Bournemouth Arrow Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Colegate Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Patrick Lockyer Bournemouth Arrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joss Davies Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonathan Asbridge Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gawain Young Sotonia CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Roger Kennedy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert Spate Portsmouth North End CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Nicola Wheeler Team Wiggle Finished 1st --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Wendy Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Redman Thames Velo Finished N/A --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gregg James Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Carl Silver Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 4

6. Carl Silver -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon McGee Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Cooper Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Russell O'Shea Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Adams Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Johnston Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Rivett DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Thorney Island is an operational MoD base, all competitors must supply vehicle make, model and registration number to gain access to the circuit. No EoL

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:15
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry:
Sun 04/07/10 – 11:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 12:45 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/07/10 – 12:45
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk