Yorkshire Cyclo Cross Association - Eleconline Summer Series Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Huddersfield – Wednesday, 25 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Summer Cyclo Cross series for all ages. Chip Timing/Results for all riders.

Organiser for Round 1 is Graham Picavey. 

The series is again supported by Eleconline, the place for everything electrical online at www.eleconline.co.uk / 01756 708616

Event Details

Event URN:

427483

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newsome High School, Castle Avenue, Huddersfield, HD4 6JN
View map

Series:

Eleconline 2018 Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Graham Piccavey
07875 296250
gpiccavey@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran - Results
1.  Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Thomas Ramsay Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ryan Manders Crimson Performance Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Giles Dumont Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Christopher Ward Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark Richmond Finished 0

18. Mark Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Richard Binks PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Grant Whitaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Tom Murray Finished Senior 0

31. Tom Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ally Wight Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ed Wolstenhome Finished 0

36. Ed Wolstenhome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0

38. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Daniel Lane Finished 0

40. Daniel Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Garry Cockroft Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  John Houlihan Finished 0

44. John Houlihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Mark Rooney Finished 0

45. Mark Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Amira Mellor Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Gary Spencer Finished 0

50. Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jason Bishop Finished 0

54. Jason Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Jonathan Hepworth Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Neil Heywood Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Pottinger Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Martin Peace Finished N/A 0

59. Martin Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  David Collins Finished N/A 0

61. David Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  James Jackson Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
65.  Graham Watson East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Jamie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Karl Wooffindin Out Of The Saddle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
73.  Oliver Ducker Finished N/A 0

73. Oliver Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  James Clews Finished N/A 0

74. James Clews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Joseph Allen Finished 0

75. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Joseph Waterhouse Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

77. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Oliver White Finished 0

80. Oliver White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

81. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Matthew Walshaw Finished 0

83. Matthew Walshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Richard Wright Finished 0

84. Richard Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
86.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Performance Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
90.  Keith Finnett Finished N/A 0

90. Keith Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

91. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Jonathan Wing Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

95. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Robert Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Karl Speight Finished 0

97. Karl Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Cathy Atkinson Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
99.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

99. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Mark Walsh Finished Vet 40-49 0

100. Mark Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
101.  Richard Young Finished 0

101. Richard Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  John Rawden Finished N/A 0

102. John Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Marcus Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Andi Barrett Finished 0

106. Andi Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
107.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
110.  Joanna Morris Finished 0

110. Joanna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Andrew Peel Finished 0

111. Andrew Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Deryck Jones Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Rachel Scholes Finished 0

114. Rachel Scholes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Sam Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
117.  Bartosz Jendrczak Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
118.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Burnham Condor RC (Calderdale) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Sutcliffe Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jonathan Hepworth Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 - Results
1.  Jack Ackroyd Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Houlihan Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Grantham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Will Thompson Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

10. Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sebastian Cuming Finished 0

12. Sebastian Cuming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Morgan Sophie Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joe Whitworth Finished 0

19. Joe Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Lewis Carr Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Ben Dunkerley Finished 0

27. Ben Dunkerley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Annie Mclean Finished 0

30. Annie Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Elizabeth Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Daniel Finnett Finished 0

33. Daniel Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Imogen Wolff Finished 0

3. Imogen Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Newby Finished Under 12 0

14. Thomas Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Zak Dimitrijevic Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alfie Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Milo Wood Finished Under 12 0

24. Milo Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Dylan Carr Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Luke Trafford Finished 0

31. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ciara Thomas Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Craig Rushworth Finished 0

37. Craig Rushworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Evie Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Alice Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Hannah Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Isla Aylward West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Arthur Mckay Finished 0

47. Arthur Mckay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Hattie Armstrong Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

49. Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Lucy Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Lucas Brook Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ollie Mcallistair Finished 0

5. Ollie Mcallistair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Brown Finished 0

7. Max Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Armstrong Finished 0

12. William Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie McLean Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Kkoueiry Finished 0

17. Oliver Kkoueiry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Flynn Lambley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Eloise Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Finlay Hoyle Finished 0

20. Finlay Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dexter Murphy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ethan Punchard Finished 0

23. Ethan Punchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Isla Aylward West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Usual categories with Under 8's starting the night off at 1845hrs

The Races

Senior & Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:00 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:00 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:00
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:45
Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Summer Cyclo Cross series for all ages. Chip Timing/Results for all riders.

Organiser for Round 1 is Graham Picavey. 

The series is again supported by Eleconline, the place for everything electrical online at www.eleconline.co.uk / 01756 708616

Event Details

Event URN:

427483

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newsome High School, Castle Avenue, Huddersfield, HD4 6JN
View map

Series:

Eleconline 2018 Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Graham Piccavey
07875 296250
gpiccavey@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior & Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran - Results
1.  Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Thomas Ramsay Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ryan Manders Crimson Performance Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Giles Dumont Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Christopher Ward Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mark Richmond Finished 0

18. Mark Richmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Richard Binks PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Grant Whitaker Shibden Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Tom Murray Finished Senior 0

31. Tom Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Arthur Wilson Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ally Wight Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ed Wolstenhome Finished 0

36. Ed Wolstenhome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Dave Wilby Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matthew King Finished N/A 0

38. Matthew King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Daniel Lane Finished 0

40. Daniel Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Garry Cockroft Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  John Houlihan Finished 0

44. John Houlihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Mark Rooney Finished 0

45. Mark Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Amira Mellor Cycle Team OnForm Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Gary Spencer Finished 0

50. Gary Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jason Bishop Finished 0

54. Jason Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Jonathan Hepworth Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Neil Heywood Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Pottinger Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Martin Peace Finished N/A 0

59. Martin Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  David Collins Finished N/A 0

61. David Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  James Jackson Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
65.  Graham Watson East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Anthony Matthews Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Jamie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Karl Wooffindin Out Of The Saddle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
73.  Oliver Ducker Finished N/A 0

73. Oliver Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  James Clews Finished N/A 0

74. James Clews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Joseph Allen Finished 0

75. Joseph Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Joseph Waterhouse Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

77. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Adie Mather Roch Valley Raiders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Oliver White Finished 0

80. Oliver White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Andrew Tones Finished N/A 0

81. Andrew Tones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Matthew Walshaw Finished 0

83. Matthew Walshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Richard Wright Finished 0

84. Richard Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Suzanne Young Vitfor Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
86.  Stuart Hull East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Performance Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
90.  Keith Finnett Finished N/A 0

90. Keith Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

91. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Jonathan Wing Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  Sean Rudge Finished N/A 0

95. Sean Rudge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Robert Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Karl Speight Finished 0

97. Karl Speight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Cathy Atkinson Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
99.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

99. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Mark Walsh Finished Vet 40-49 0

100. Mark Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
101.  Richard Young Finished 0

101. Richard Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  John Rawden Finished N/A 0

102. John Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Marcus Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Ian Cooper Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Andi Barrett Finished 0

106. Andi Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
107.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
110.  Joanna Morris Finished 0

110. Joanna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Andrew Peel Finished 0

111. Andrew Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Deryck Jones Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Rachel Scholes Finished 0

114. Rachel Scholes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Sam Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
117.  Bartosz Jendrczak Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
118.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Burnham Condor RC (Calderdale) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Marcus Sutcliffe Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jenson Young Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jonathan Hepworth Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Alexandra Torode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 - Results
1.  Jack Ackroyd Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Houlihan Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ben Grantham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Tom Sheard Giant Halifax Race Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Will Thompson Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Adam Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Amber Hull East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jamie Brown Finished 0

10. Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sebastian Cuming Finished 0

12. Sebastian Cuming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Morgan Sophie Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joe Whitworth Finished 0

19. Joe Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Lewis Carr Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Oliver Sergeant Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  James Armson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Ben Dunkerley Finished 0

27. Ben Dunkerley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Annie Mclean Finished 0

30. Annie Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Elizabeth Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Daniel Finnett Finished 0

33. Daniel Finnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Imogen Wolff Finished 0

3. Imogen Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ruaridh Aylward Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Newby Finished Under 12 0

14. Thomas Newby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Zak Dimitrijevic Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alistair Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Archie Sykes Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Alfie Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Milo Wood Finished Under 12 0

24. Milo Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Dylan Carr Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Luke Trafford Finished 0

31. Luke Trafford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Ciara Thomas Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Craig Rushworth Finished 0

37. Craig Rushworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Annie Denton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Evie Trusselle Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Alice Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Jude Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Hannah Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Isla Aylward West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Arthur Mckay Finished 0

47. Arthur Mckay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Hattie Armstrong Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Ruby Pool Finished 0

49. Ruby Pool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Lucy Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Lucas Brook Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Poppy Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Alexander Gilligan Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ollie Mcallistair Finished 0

5. Ollie Mcallistair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Brown Finished 0

7. Max Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rory Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Armstrong Finished 0

12. William Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louis Stanton-Spencer East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie McLean Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Kkoueiry Finished 0

17. Oliver Kkoueiry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Flynn Lambley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Eloise Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Finlay Hoyle Finished 0

20. Finlay Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dexter Murphy Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ethan Punchard Finished 0

23. Ethan Punchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Isla Aylward West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Usual categories with Under 8's starting the night off at 1845hrs

The Races

Senior & Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:00 Non-Ranking None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
20 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:00 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:00
Under 12, None
20 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:45 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:45
Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk