LCCA Team Championships

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 15 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

995/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stuart Jones Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Full result to follow Unknown 0

11. Full result to follow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results

Youth Team Race U16 & U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Race U16 & U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:30

U12

MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/02/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/02/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/02/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/02/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Team Race U16 & U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 14:20 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/02/09 – 14:20
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

995/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Feb 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Stuart Jones Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Full result to follow Unknown 0

11. Full result to follow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results

Youth Team Race U16 & U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Race U16 & U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/02/09 – 12:30

U12

MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/02/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/02/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/02/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/02/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Team Race U16 & U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/02/09 14:20 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/02/09 – 14:20
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk