Nateby Classic

Road , Preston – Sunday, 16 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

427412

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Out Rawcliffe Village Hall, Crook Gate Lane, Out Rawcliffe, Preston, Lancs, PR3 6TR

View map

Event Organiser:

Kevin Suart
kevin.suart@virginmedia.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Nateby Classic

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Nateby Classic - Results
1.  Ed Hopper Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Booth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Dobbing Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lloyd Wise Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Christopher Humphries St Helens CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Dan Dry Did not finish 2nd 0

27. Dan Dry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Hall TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Harrison Crimson Performance Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Lowe Crimson Performance Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Samuels Did not finish 2nd 0

27. Ben Samuels -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Chris Thomas Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Julian Varley Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Nateby Classic 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Nateby Classic 3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Manders Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Wadsworth Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Ellis Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Carl Potter Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Philip Jones Transition Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas McCormack Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Eden Finished 3rd 0

16. Daniel Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gregory Carr Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Deeley Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Philip Blundell High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gareth Davies En Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Dobson Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Dougan Muckle Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Farner Did not finish 0

23. Jon Farner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Antony Fitter Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Marcus Halson Imperial College Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Hinshelwood Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Johnson Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Osian Jones Clwb Beicio Hiraethog Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Tabernacle Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Vescovi Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Wiseman Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Nicholas O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Craig Summersgill Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Parsons Team ASL Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Coulter Element Cycling Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Gough Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ralph Wilding Garstang Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Graham Simpson Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Michael Ryan Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Wilkinson Finished 0

9. David Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joshua Murphy Finished 0

10. Joshua Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex O'Brien The Edge Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rob De'Giovanni Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steven McDowell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Dean Drinkwater CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Shane Wilson Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gunnar Ford Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Thomas Minns Transition Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Adam Grice Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Matthew Bell Warrington RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
0.  Stephen Gough Finished 0

0. Stephen Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tom Partington Did not start 0

0. Tom Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Richard Shield Velo Club Cumbria Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
0.  Graham Simpson Finished 0

0. Graham Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Whaley Garstang Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Nateby Classic Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Nateby Classic Womens - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Meakin Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Madeleine Scott Southport CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hannah Bruce Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Amy Cowton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lisa Dickinson Team Lusso Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Catherine Waters North West Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Rachael Brown Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Megan Cullen Otley CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Melissa Greaves Valley Striders CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sports x Threo Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Natasha Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Tissiman York Cycleworks Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Nateby Classic Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 09:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 105km / 65 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 09:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
105km / 65 miles
Nateby Classic 3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 64km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
64km / 40 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5 | 4th
Nateby Classic Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 64km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

427412

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Out Rawcliffe Village Hall, Crook Gate Lane, Out Rawcliffe, Preston, Lancs, PR3 6TR

View map

Event Organiser:

Kevin Suart
kevin.suart@virginmedia.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Nateby Classic

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Nateby Classic - Results
1.  Ed Hopper Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Adam Hartley 100% ME Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Dillon Byrne VCUK Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Booth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Dobbing Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Lloyd Wise Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Christopher Humphries St Helens CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Dan Dry Did not finish 2nd 0

27. Dan Dry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Michael Hall TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Harrison Crimson Performance Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Lowe Crimson Performance Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Samuels Did not finish 2nd 0

27. Ben Samuels -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Chris Thomas Lune Racing Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Julian Varley Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Nateby Classic 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Nateby Classic 3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ryan Manders Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Wadsworth Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kenny Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Ellis Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Carl Potter Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Philip Jones Transition Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas McCormack Element Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Eden Finished 3rd 0

16. Daniel Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gregory Carr Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Deeley Southport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Philip Blundell High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Gareth Davies En Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Dobson Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Dougan Muckle Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Farner Did not finish 0

23. Jon Farner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Antony Fitter Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Marcus Halson Imperial College Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Hinshelwood Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Johnson Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Osian Jones Clwb Beicio Hiraethog Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Tabernacle Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Vescovi Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Wiseman Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Nicholas O'Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Craig Summersgill Rock to Roll CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Parsons Team ASL Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Coulter Element Cycling Team Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Gough Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ralph Wilding Garstang Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Graham Simpson Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Michael Ryan Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  David Wilkinson Finished 0

9. David Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Joshua Murphy Finished 0

10. Joshua Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alex O'Brien The Edge Cycleworks Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rob De'Giovanni Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Steven McDowell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Dean Drinkwater CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Shane Wilson Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gunnar Ford Newcastle University Cycling C... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Thomas Minns Transition Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Adam Grice Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Matthew Bell Warrington RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
0.  Stephen Gough Finished 0

0. Stephen Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tom Partington Did not start 0

0. Tom Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Richard Shield Velo Club Cumbria Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
0.  Graham Simpson Finished 0

0. Graham Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Whaley Garstang Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Nateby Classic Womens

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Nateby Classic Womens - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Meakin Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Madeleine Scott Southport CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hannah Bruce Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Amy Cowton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lisa Dickinson Team Lusso Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Catherine Waters North West Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Rachael Brown Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Megan Cullen Otley CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Melissa Greaves Valley Striders CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mathilde Pauls Sigma Sports x Threo Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Natasha Smith Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Tissiman York Cycleworks Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Nateby Classic Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 09:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 105km / 65 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 09:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
105km / 65 miles
Nateby Classic 3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 64km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
64km / 40 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th
Entry:
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5 | 4th
Nateby Classic Womens Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 12:30 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 64km / 40 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk