OVO Energy Tour Series Round 2

Closed Circuit , Motherwell – Tuesday, 15 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

427396

Start Date:

Tue, 15th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Motherwell Town Centre, Hamilton Road, Motherwell , ML1 3BZ
View map

Event Organiser:

Mark Leyland
leylandm@thetour.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Karol Domagalski Finished 0

5. Karol Domagalski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andrew Tennant Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Emils Liepins Finished 0

9. Emils Liepins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Neil van der Ploeg Finished 0

13. Neil van der Ploeg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Lowsley-Williams Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Tom Mazzone Holdsworth Pro Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  George Atkins Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Campbell Stewart Finished 0

20. Campbell Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Reece Wood Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Pro Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Dante Carpenter Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Adam Moore Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Mattia Viel Finished 0

30. Mattia Viel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Angus Claxton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  James Ireson Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Bertie Newey Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Nick Yallouris Finished 0

42. Nick Yallouris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Andy Shackel Vitus Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jake Womersley Holdsworth Pro Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gabriella Shaw NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Sophie Enever YRDP Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Anna Docherty Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Olha Kulynych Finished 0

15. Olha Kulynych -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jo Tindley NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Sarah Walker Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Ellie Russell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ellie Park Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jennifer Batey Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Savannah Morgan YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Clover Murray LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joanne Thom Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Zoe Brookes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Lily Greenhalgh Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Amira Mellor Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Georgia Mansfield Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Gornall YRDP Did not start 2nd 0

39. Amy Gornall - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Tue 15/05/18 – 19:30

Men

National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 17:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Tue 15/05/18 – 17:30
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

427396

Start Date:

Tue, 15th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Motherwell Town Centre, Hamilton Road, Motherwell , ML1 3BZ
View map

Event Organiser:

Mark Leyland
leylandm@thetour.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Karol Domagalski Finished 0

5. Karol Domagalski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andrew Tennant Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Emils Liepins Finished 0

9. Emils Liepins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Neil van der Ploeg Finished 0

13. Neil van der Ploeg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Lowsley-Williams Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Tom Mazzone Holdsworth Pro Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  George Atkins Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Campbell Stewart Finished 0

20. Campbell Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Reece Wood Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Pro Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Dante Carpenter Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Adam Moore Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Mattia Viel Finished 0

30. Mattia Viel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Angus Claxton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  James Ireson Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Dylan Hughes Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Bertie Newey Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Alfred George Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ben Barlow Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Nick Yallouris Finished 0

42. Nick Yallouris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Morgan Bown Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Andy Shackel Vitus Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Jordan Doig Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jake Womersley Holdsworth Pro Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gabriella Shaw NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Sophie Enever YRDP Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Anna Docherty Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Olha Kulynych Finished 0

15. Olha Kulynych -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jo Tindley NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Sarah Walker Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Ellie Russell Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ellie Park Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jennifer Batey Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Savannah Morgan YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Clover Murray LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Joanne Thom Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Holly Flannery Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Zoe Brookes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Lily Greenhalgh Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Amira Mellor Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Helen Wyld Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Georgia Mansfield Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Amy Gornall YRDP Did not start 2nd 0

39. Amy Gornall - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Tue 15/05/18 – 19:30

Men

National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 17:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Tue 15/05/18 – 17:30
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk