OVO Energy Tour Series Round 1

Closed Circuit , Redditch – Thursday, 10 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

427395

Start Date:

Thu, 10th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Town Centre , Church Green West , Redditch , Worcestershire, B97 4DU
View map

Event Organiser:

Mark Leyland
leylandm@thetour.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Lowsley-Williams Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Chris Opie Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Tennant Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Karol Domagalski Finished 0

12. Karol Domagalski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Neil van der Ploeg Finished 0

17. Neil van der Ploeg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alex Paton Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Pro Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Jake Kelly One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  George Atkins Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jake Womersley Holdsworth Pro Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Seid Lidze Finished 0

29. Seid Lidze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Campbell Stewart Finished 0

30. Campbell Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William Brown Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Tom Mazzone Holdsworth Pro Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Emils Liepins Finished 0

35. Emils Liepins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ed Hopper Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  James Ireson Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Bertie Newey Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Mattia Viel Finished 0

42. Mattia Viel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Deacon Cutterham CGC BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Owen Line Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  James Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Thomas Timothy Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Scott Probert Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Tom Lowe Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  William Corbett Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Michael Bradbury BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Thomas Webb BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alastair Thomas Beckenham Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Pfeiffer Georgi Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Gabriella Shaw NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jo Tindley NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Olha Kulynych Finished 0

14. Olha Kulynych -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Anna Docherty Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Emily Nelson Storey Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sophie Wright Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lauren Humphreys Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Victoria Lovett YRDP Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Sarah Walker Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Poppy Thompson YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Clover Murray LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Rosie Walsh Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Lily Greenhalgh Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Gwenno Hughes Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jayati Hine YRDP Finished 3rd 0

41. Jayati Hine - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Poppy Wildman LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Georgia Mansfield Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Connie Hudson YRDP Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Chloe Baggs Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Monica Dew Storey Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charmaine Porter Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:30

Men

National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 17:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Thu 10/05/18 – 17:30
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

427395

Start Date:

Thu, 10th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Town Centre , Church Green West , Redditch , Worcestershire, B97 4DU
View map

Event Organiser:

Mark Leyland
leylandm@thetour.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men - Results
1.  Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Lowsley-Williams Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Chris Opie Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Tennant Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Karol Domagalski Finished 0

12. Karol Domagalski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Gibson JLT Condor Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Neil van der Ploeg Finished 0

17. Neil van der Ploeg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Gruffudd Lewis Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alex Paton Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Pro Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Jake Kelly One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  George Atkins Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jake Womersley Holdsworth Pro Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Seid Lidze Finished 0

29. Seid Lidze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Campbell Stewart Finished 0

30. Campbell Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  William Brown Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Tom Mazzone Holdsworth Pro Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Emils Liepins Finished 0

35. Emils Liepins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Ed Hopper Ribble Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  James Ireson Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Bertie Newey Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Mattia Viel Finished 0

42. Mattia Viel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Deacon Cutterham CGC BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Owen Line Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  James Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Thomas Timothy Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Oliver Huszar Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Scott Probert Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Tom Lowe Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  William Corbett Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Michael Bradbury BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Thomas Webb BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alastair Thomas Beckenham Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Pfeiffer Georgi Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Gabriella Shaw NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Jo Tindley NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Olha Kulynych Finished 0

14. Olha Kulynych -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Anna Docherty Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Emily Nelson Storey Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Charlotte Broughton LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Sophie Wright Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lauren Humphreys Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jessica Finney Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Victoria Lovett YRDP Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Sarah Walker Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Poppy Thompson YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Clover Murray LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Connie Hayes LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Rosie Walsh Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Lily Greenhalgh Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Gwenno Hughes Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jayati Hine YRDP Finished 3rd 0

41. Jayati Hine - YRDP

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Poppy Wildman LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Georgia Mansfield Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Connie Hudson YRDP Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Chloe Baggs Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Monica Dew Storey Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charmaine Porter Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:30

Men

National A, Band 2
01 hr 15 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 17:30 Women Only Band 3 --- 45 mins
Thu 10/05/18 – 17:30
Women Only, Band 3
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk