RAT MBC/AW Cycles Cross/Wessex League 13

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 20 Jan 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

402/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jan 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

2. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robin Gronbech Unknown 0

3. Robin Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Nick Goodwin Unknown 0

5. Nick Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Courtney Morris Unknown 0

6. Courtney Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Goodwin Unknown 0

7. Robert Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rosie Lowe Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Gronbech Unknown 0

9. Edward Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Murphy Unknown 0

10. James Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Robertson Unknown 0

11. Andrew Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Megan Wood Unknown 0

12. Megan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Foster Unknown 0

13. Jack Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Bruce Chapple Unknown N/A 0

14. Bruce Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Leo Miranda Unknown 0

15. Leo Miranda -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jade Chilton Unknown 0

16. Jade Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nathan Jowett Unknown 0

16. Nathan Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jamie Brown Unknown 0

18. Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Katie Compton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Elle Vietz Unknown 0

20. Elle Vietz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tyler Smith Unknown 0

21. Tyler Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Daniel Brown Unknown 0

22. Daniel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  James Robinson Unknown 0

22. James Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  William Humphrey Unknown 0

24. William Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Amy North Unknown 0

25. Amy North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Sophie Alessandro Unknown 0

26. Sophie Alessandro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Rory Brown Unknown 0

27. Rory Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Amy Badington Unknown 0

28. Amy Badington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Tim Robbins Unknown 0

3. Tim Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Charlie White Velo Club Venta Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Leon Mander Unknown 0

7. Leon Mander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Green Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lewis McNicoll Unknown 0

11. Lewis McNicoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Scott Unknown 0

12. David Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Turner Unknown 0

13. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luke Wandon Unknown 0

14. Luke Wandon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Thorn Unknown 0

15. Matthew Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Bren Divall Unknown 0

11. Bren Divall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mariah Hell Unknown 0

17. Mariah Hell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Robert Hall Unknown 0

20. Robert Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Darren Compton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Lewis King Unknown 0

24. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

26. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andy Smith Unknown N/A 0

28. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

29. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

30. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Simon North Unknown N/A 0

31. Simon North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0

32. Robert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Lee King Unknown 0

33. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Martin Rowley Unknown 0

34. Martin Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  James Hill Unknown 0

35. James Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Peter Sneddon Unknown 0

37. Peter Sneddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Duncan Mellish Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Claire Smith Unknown 0

39. Claire Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Pete Warwick Unknown 0

40. Pete Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Nick Babington Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Paul Martin Unknown 0

44. Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0

45. Colin Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Stephen Freeman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Morrison Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Stephen Avery Mid Oxon CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bren Divall Unknown 0

5. Bren Divall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/08 – 10:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/01/08 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/01/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/01/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/01/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/01/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

402/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jan 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamil Gaida Unknown 0

2. Jamil Gaida -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robin Gronbech Unknown 0

3. Robin Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Nick Goodwin Unknown 0

5. Nick Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Courtney Morris Unknown 0

6. Courtney Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Goodwin Unknown 0

7. Robert Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rosie Lowe Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Edward Gronbech Unknown 0

9. Edward Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Murphy Unknown 0

10. James Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Robertson Unknown 0

11. Andrew Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Megan Wood Unknown 0

12. Megan Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Foster Unknown 0

13. Jack Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Bruce Chapple Unknown N/A 0

14. Bruce Chapple -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Leo Miranda Unknown 0

15. Leo Miranda -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jade Chilton Unknown 0

16. Jade Chilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nathan Jowett Unknown 0

16. Nathan Jowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jamie Brown Unknown 0

18. Jamie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Katie Compton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Elle Vietz Unknown 0

20. Elle Vietz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tyler Smith Unknown 0

21. Tyler Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Daniel Brown Unknown 0

22. Daniel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  James Robinson Unknown 0

22. James Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  William Humphrey Unknown 0

24. William Humphrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Amy North Unknown 0

25. Amy North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Sophie Alessandro Unknown 0

26. Sophie Alessandro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Rory Brown Unknown 0

27. Rory Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Amy Badington Unknown 0

28. Amy Badington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Tim Robbins Unknown 0

3. Tim Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Charlie White Velo Club Venta Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Leon Mander Unknown 0

7. Leon Mander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Green Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  George Bates Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Lewis McNicoll Unknown 0

11. Lewis McNicoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Scott Unknown 0

12. David Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Turner Unknown 0

13. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luke Wandon Unknown 0

14. Luke Wandon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matthew Thorn Unknown 0

15. Matthew Thorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Bren Divall Unknown 0

11. Bren Divall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mariah Hell Unknown 0

17. Mariah Hell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Robert Hall Unknown 0

20. Robert Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Darren Compton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Lewis King Unknown 0

24. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

26. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andy Smith Unknown N/A 0

28. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

29. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Stuart Grace Unknown 0

30. Stuart Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Simon North Unknown N/A 0

31. Simon North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0

32. Robert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Lee King Unknown 0

33. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Martin Rowley Unknown 0

34. Martin Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  James Hill Unknown 0

35. James Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Peter Sneddon Unknown 0

37. Peter Sneddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Duncan Mellish Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Claire Smith Unknown 0

39. Claire Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Pete Warwick Unknown 0

40. Pete Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Nick Babington Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Paul Martin Unknown 0

44. Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Colin Bates Unknown N/A 0

45. Colin Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Stephen Freeman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Morrison Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Stephen Avery Mid Oxon CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Bren Divall Unknown 0

5. Bren Divall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/08 – 10:00
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/01/08 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/01/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/01/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/01/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 20/01/08 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk