Scottish Cycling North East Tour Series Support Events

Closed Circuit , Aberdeen – Thursday, 17 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

These events are support races to the Tour Series Event in Aberdeen.

All entries must be through the British Cycling Entry System.

Riders will only be considered for one event.

Event Details

Event URN:

427292

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberdeen City Centre, Union Terrace, Aberdeen, AB25 1GL
View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Harris
07908813518
martin.harris@scottishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Calum Gray DUMRCC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Duggan Finished 3rd 6

5. David Duggan -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alistair Cameron Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Gordon Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Gray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Reed Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Leith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Flett Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kyle Mowbray Pedal Power Inverurie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ian Carswell Finished 0

26. Ian Carswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  John Mill Finished 4th 0

27. John Mill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alastair Keith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Craig Macbeath Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Craig Breetzke Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Dominic Cordner Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Darren Stewart Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Earnshaw Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Ferguson Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Gelati Bioracer-Project GO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Danny Hedley RT 23 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Howarth Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marc Roberts Elgin CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rod Leach Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joel Robertson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kris Urquhart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kenneth Gillen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Steve Cunningham Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Graeme Kelly Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Euan Grant Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Samuel Lopez Finished 0

19. Samuel Lopez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Nigel Money Finished N/A 0

25. Nigel Money -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Lewis McCue Finished N/A 0

27. Lewis McCue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Nathan Kinch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Andrew McDonald Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Adrian Atkinson Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Chris Palmer Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Roderick Macpherson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Chris Hall Finished 4th 0

35. Chris Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Craig Christie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  John Main Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Neil Obrien Finished 0

39. Neil Obrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Callum White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Ian Hepburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Thomas Evans KISS Racing Team (KRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Will Burnish Finished N/A 0

43. Will Burnish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Kent Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Mark Madigan Elgin CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ian Russell Did not start 4th 0

45. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Glenn Thompson Ythan CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lucy Ritchie Ecosse Northboats Finished 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jenny Stanning Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kathleen Thomson Ythan CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Karolyn Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jackie Donald Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Catherine Gourlay Finished 0

8. Catherine Gourlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lauren Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ny Leonard Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Emma Barr Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Allison McKenzie Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kirst Smart Elgin CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Claire Murphy Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Megan Stronach Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jennifer Noble Ythan CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jacqueline Ross Ecosse Northboats Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Amanda Tweedie RT 23 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fraser Gault Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Cole Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Matthew Thomson Grampian Tigers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isaac Small Grampian Tigers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Griffin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Samuel Roberts Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Callum McGillivray Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Harnden Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Parker Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Dillon Thomson Finished 0

5. Dillon Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andrew Ingram Ythan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ross McArthur Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Euan Davidson Finished 0

8. Euan Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Molly Evans Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sasha Harnden Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Dean Fearn Finished 0

1. Dean Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finn Crowther Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Bain Finished 0

4. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew Smith Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jonathan Whittle Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Euan Murphy Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Kai Fearn Finished 0

8. Kai Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Murdo Evans Grampian Tigers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Arran Keenon Finished 0

10. Arran Keenon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Coll Finished 0

11. Daniel Coll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Hamish McGillivray Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Fraser Campbell Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Calum Varacavoudin Finished 0

14. Calum Varacavoudin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jessica Booth Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Heidi Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Micah Myles Finished 0

1. Micah Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Josh Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rory Keenon Finished 0

4. Rory Keenon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Griff Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Cooper Thomson Finished 0

6. Cooper Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Katy Tweedie Ythan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Libby Tweedie Ythan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Isabella Smith Ythan CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

Corporate Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Corporate Race - Results
1.  Rocksalt Subsea Finished 0

1. Rocksalt Subsea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Repsol Sinopec Finished 0

2. Repsol Sinopec -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  The Spectacle Company Finished 0

3. The Spectacle Company -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Chevron Upstream Europe Finished 0

4. Chevron Upstream Europe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Metrol Technology Finished 0

5. Metrol Technology -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Fullstream Ahead Finished 0

6. Fullstream Ahead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Subsea7 N/A Finished 0

7. Subsea7 N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Enquest N/A Finished 0

8. Enquest N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Robert Gordons College Finished 0

9. Robert Gordons College -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Cnooc Nexen Finished 0

10. Cnooc Nexen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Global Energy Group Finished 0

11. Global Energy Group -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Team Tendeka Finished 0

12. Team Tendeka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Trac Oil & Gas Finished 0

13. Trac Oil & Gas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Proserv N/A Finished 0

14. Proserv N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Repsol Sinopec B Finished 0

15. Repsol Sinopec B -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bon Accord Finished 0

16. Bon Accord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rignet UK Ltd Finished 0

17. Rignet UK Ltd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Hazelhead Academy Finished 0

18. Hazelhead Academy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lawrence Milne Sprinters Finished 0

19. Lawrence Milne Sprinters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Aberdeen Journals Finished 0

20. Aberdeen Journals -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

These are the support races to the Tour Series events run in the UK. All categories and age groups will have the chance to race on the same roads as the Elite riders.

The CORPORATE Race

Is for teams of four riders, one of which must be a female. The entrant will be responsible for providing team information and will be the lead contact.

This will be a team relay, each rider required to complete two laps.

Given the popularity of this event, there will be a ballot of entries, only one entry per organisation will be accepted.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 16:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 40 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 16:00
Regional A, Band 4
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 13:50 Regional B Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 13:50

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 15:20 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 15:20
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 13:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 13:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 13:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 13:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 13:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 13:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 13:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 13:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 12:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 17/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
Corporate Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 14:35 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 14:35
Go-Race, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

These events are support races to the Tour Series Event in Aberdeen.

All entries must be through the British Cycling Entry System.

Riders will only be considered for one event.

Event Details

Event URN:

427292

Start Date:

Thu, 17th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberdeen City Centre, Union Terrace, Aberdeen, AB25 1GL
View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Harris
07908813518
martin.harris@scottishcycling.org.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Calum Gray DUMRCC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Duggan Finished 3rd 6

5. David Duggan -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alistair Cameron Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Gordon Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Gray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Reed Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Leith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Flett Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kyle Mowbray Pedal Power Inverurie Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ian Carswell Finished 0

26. Ian Carswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  John Mill Finished 4th 0

27. John Mill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Malcolm Grant Pedal Power Inverurie Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alastair Keith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Craig Macbeath Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Craig Breetzke Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Dominic Cordner Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Darren Stewart Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Earnshaw Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Ferguson Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Gelati Bioracer-Project GO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Danny Hedley RT 23 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Neil Howarth Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marc Roberts Elgin CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ross Webster Westhill Bike Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Aaron Johnson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rod Leach Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Joel Robertson Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Kris Urquhart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Craig Barron Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kenneth Gillen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Steve Cunningham Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Graeme Kelly Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Euan Grant Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Samuel Lopez Finished 0

19. Samuel Lopez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Nigel Money Finished N/A 0

25. Nigel Money -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alex Marr Holburn Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Lewis McCue Finished N/A 0

27. Lewis McCue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Nathan Kinch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Andrew McDonald Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Adrian Atkinson Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Chris Palmer Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Roderick Macpherson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Chris Hall Finished 4th 0

35. Chris Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Craig Christie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  John Main Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Neil Obrien Finished 0

39. Neil Obrien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Callum White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Ian Hepburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Thomas Evans KISS Racing Team (KRT) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Will Burnish Finished N/A 0

43. Will Burnish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Kent Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Mark Madigan Elgin CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ian Russell Did not start 4th 0

45. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Glenn Thompson Ythan CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lucy Ritchie Ecosse Northboats Finished 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jenny Stanning Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Emma Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kathleen Thomson Ythan CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Karolyn Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jackie Donald Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Catherine Gourlay Finished 0

8. Catherine Gourlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lauren Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ny Leonard Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Emma Barr Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Allison McKenzie Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kirst Smart Elgin CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Claire Murphy Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Megan Stronach Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jennifer Noble Ythan CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jacqueline Ross Ecosse Northboats Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Amanda Tweedie RT 23 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Fraser Gault Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Cole Stewart East Kilbride Road Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Matthew Thomson Grampian Tigers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Liversidge Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Isaac Small Grampian Tigers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Griffin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Samuel Roberts Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evie White Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ailsa Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Callum McGillivray Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Harnden Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jacob Parker Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Dillon Thomson Finished 0

5. Dillon Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andrew Ingram Ythan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ross McArthur Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Euan Davidson Finished 0

8. Euan Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Molly Evans Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sasha Harnden Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thea Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Dean Fearn Finished 0

1. Dean Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finn Crowther Edinburgh RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Bain Finished 0

4. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matthew Smith Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Jonathan Whittle Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Euan Murphy Ythan CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Kai Fearn Finished 0

8. Kai Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Murdo Evans Grampian Tigers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Arran Keenon Finished 0

10. Arran Keenon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Coll Finished 0

11. Daniel Coll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Hamish McGillivray Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Fraser Campbell Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Calum Varacavoudin Finished 0

14. Calum Varacavoudin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Melanie Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jessica Booth Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Heidi Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Micah Myles Finished 0

1. Micah Myles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sebastian Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Josh Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rory Keenon Finished 0

4. Rory Keenon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Griff Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Cooper Thomson Finished 0

6. Cooper Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Katy Tweedie Ythan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Libby Tweedie Ythan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Isabella Smith Ythan CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

Corporate Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Corporate Race - Results
1.  Rocksalt Subsea Finished 0

1. Rocksalt Subsea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Repsol Sinopec Finished 0

2. Repsol Sinopec -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  The Spectacle Company Finished 0

3. The Spectacle Company -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Chevron Upstream Europe Finished 0

4. Chevron Upstream Europe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Metrol Technology Finished 0

5. Metrol Technology -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Fullstream Ahead Finished 0

6. Fullstream Ahead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Subsea7 N/A Finished 0

7. Subsea7 N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Enquest N/A Finished 0

8. Enquest N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Robert Gordons College Finished 0

9. Robert Gordons College -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Cnooc Nexen Finished 0

10. Cnooc Nexen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Global Energy Group Finished 0

11. Global Energy Group -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Team Tendeka Finished 0

12. Team Tendeka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Trac Oil & Gas Finished 0

13. Trac Oil & Gas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Proserv N/A Finished 0

14. Proserv N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Repsol Sinopec B Finished 0

15. Repsol Sinopec B -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bon Accord Finished 0

16. Bon Accord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rignet UK Ltd Finished 0

17. Rignet UK Ltd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Hazelhead Academy Finished 0

18. Hazelhead Academy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lawrence Milne Sprinters Finished 0

19. Lawrence Milne Sprinters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Aberdeen Journals Finished 0

20. Aberdeen Journals -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

These are the support races to the Tour Series events run in the UK. All categories and age groups will have the chance to race on the same roads as the Elite riders.

The CORPORATE Race

Is for teams of four riders, one of which must be a female. The entrant will be responsible for providing team information and will be the lead contact.

This will be a team relay, each rider required to complete two laps.

Given the popularity of this event, there will be a ballot of entries, only one entry per organisation will be accepted.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 16:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 40 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 16:00
Regional A, Band 4
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 13:50 Regional B Band 5 --- 30 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 13:50

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 15:20 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 15:20
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 13:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 13:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 13:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 13:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 13:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 13:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 13:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 13:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 12:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 12:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 12:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 12:00 Youth Only None ---
Thu 17/05/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, None
Corporate Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/05/18 14:35 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Thu 17/05/18 – 14:35
Go-Race, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk