Stourport Summer Series Round 2 - Wyre Forest CRC

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 15 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stourport Summer Series 2018 format will be 

Round 1,3,5,7,9,11,13

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Woman Only E/1/2/3/4     Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Round 2,4,6,8,10,12,14

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Masters C+ (40+)             Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

427149

Start Date:

Tue, 15th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Michael Haddon
07810 878155
mike.haddon@quesoftware.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Childs Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jose Binatti EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Banks Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dan Cox C2 Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matt Morris Gannet CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Jones Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Rogers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Rutter VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Dee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

10. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/05/18 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/05/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 19:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/05/18 – 19:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Stourport Summer Series 2018 format will be 

Round 1,3,5,7,9,11,13

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Woman Only E/1/2/3/4     Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Round 2,4,6,8,10,12,14

Race 1 – 7:00pm: 3/4 Cat      Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Race 2 – 7:45pm: Masters C+ (40+)             Duration: 20 Mins + 5 laps

Race 3 – 8:20pm E/1/2/3 Cat             Duration: 30 Mins + 5 laps

Event Details

Event URN:

427149

Start Date:

Tue, 15th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Event Organiser:

Michael Haddon
07810 878155
mike.haddon@quesoftware.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Childs Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jose Binatti EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Banks Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dan Cox C2 Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matt Morris Gannet CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Samuel Jones Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Rogers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adrian Bird Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Rutter VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Carl Dee Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Minton Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

10. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/05/18 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/05/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 19:45 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/05/18 – 19:45
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk