WCU Dragon XC MTB Championships

MTB XC – Sunday, 11 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004096

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2004

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Williams Bike Doctor Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ruth Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Mark Horton Leahrhys.com Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Joseph Dodd Bikes 51 RT Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
2.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Craig Talbot Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas West Hafren CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas West Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard John Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Chris Ames Unknown Master 52

3. Chris Ames -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gavin Atkins www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Richard McGrath Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Gareth Williams Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ashley Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004096

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2004

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Williams Bike Doctor Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ruth Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Mark Horton Leahrhys.com Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Joseph Dodd Bikes 51 RT Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
2.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Craig Talbot Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas West Hafren CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas West Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard John Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Chris Ames Unknown Master 52

3. Chris Ames -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gavin Atkins www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Richard McGrath Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Gareth Williams Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Matthew Scrase John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Elliw Mostyn Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ashley Evans John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk