Grainger Trophy

Road – Saturday, 03 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

2152004039

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roger Hammond Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jeremy Hunt Mr. Bookmaker.com - Palmans - ... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jeremy Hunt Mr. Bookmaker.com - Palmans - ... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Charlesworth South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Barras Team Cyclingnews.com Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Roger Hammond Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Colin Ash NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Stephen Gibson Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage1 1 Hour Start 1500, Stage 2 162km 10:30 Hours [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
46km / 29 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- --- 162km / 101 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
162km / 101 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

2152004039

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Roger Hammond Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jeremy Hunt Mr. Bookmaker.com - Palmans - ... Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jeremy Hunt Mr. Bookmaker.com - Palmans - ... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Charlesworth South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Barras Team Cyclingnews.com Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Roger Hammond Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Colin Ash NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Stephen Gibson Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Bradley Wiggins KBE Credit Agricole Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage1 1 Hour Start 1500, Stage 2 162km 10:30 Hours [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
46km / 29 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- --- 162km / 101 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
162km / 101 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk