Scunthorpe Track League 5

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 02 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

188/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Jun 2006

Finish date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charles Tennick Stealth Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Chris James Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Minting Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A 12 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 12 Laps Points Race - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Chris James Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B 12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 12 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Hopkin Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth 4 Laps Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Points - Results
1.  Daniel Hopkin Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 4 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Hopkin Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors/Juniors £20 registration + £5.00 per week or £8.00 per week if unregistered. Youth £7 registration + £3.00 per week or £5.00 per week if unregistered.

The Races

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Senior A 12 Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 12 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

188/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Jun 2006

Finish date:

Sat, 30th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charles Tennick Stealth Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Chris James Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Minting Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A 12 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 12 Laps Points Race - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Leigh Andrews Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Martin Dainty Barnsley RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Chris James Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B 10 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B 12 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 12 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Brearley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Hopkin Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth 4 Laps Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Points - Results
1.  Daniel Hopkin Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth 4 Laps Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 Laps Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Hopkin Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seniors/Juniors £20 registration + £5.00 per week or £8.00 per week if unregistered. Youth £7 registration + £3.00 per week or £5.00 per week if unregistered.

The Races

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Senior A 12 Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 10 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 12 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
8km / 5 miles
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 Laps Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk