Herne Hill Track League

Track League , London – Wednesday, 20 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

625/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cat - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Cat - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A Cat - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - Devil - Results
1.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Cat - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - Devil - Results
1.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John Honour Unknown 0

4. John Honour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Cat - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Cat - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Rimmer VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

5. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Cat - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adrian Good Unknown 4th 0

5. Adrian Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Cat - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Matt Rimmer VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Honour Unknown 0

2. John Honour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  N/ A Unknown 0

4. N/ A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - A Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - A Cat - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

10 lap Madison Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 lap Madison Pursuit - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Cat - 20km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - 20km - Results
1.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Honour Unknown 0

5. John Honour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Over 50s Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 50s Sprint - Results
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Novice - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Number 47 Unknown 0

3. Number 47 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tamar Collis Unknown N/A 0

5. Tamar Collis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Facer Unknown 4th 0

4. Paul Facer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Novice - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tamar Collis Unknown N/A 0

3. Tamar Collis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Facer Unknown 4th 0

4. Paul Facer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Novice - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Number 47 Unknown 0

3. Number 47 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tamar Collis Unknown N/A 0

4. Tamar Collis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Facer Unknown 4th 0

5. Paul Facer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mondays and Wednesdays. First event in series Mon 7th May starts at 14:00. Other Bank holiday Mondays no racing. Senior/Junior League Registration fee £5.00. No licence ranking points allocated to this league.

The Races

A Cat - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Cat - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:02
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:03
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:04
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:05
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - A Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:08
10 lap Madison Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:09
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - 20km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Over 50s Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Novice - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Novice - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Novice - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Novice - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

625/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 22nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cat - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Cat - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A Cat - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - Devil - Results
1.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Stewart Jardine Heathrow CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Cat - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - Devil - Results
1.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John Honour Unknown 0

4. John Honour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Cat - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B Cat - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matt Rimmer VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

5. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Cat - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Cat - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Schmidt VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adrian Good Unknown 4th 0

5. Adrian Good -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Cat - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Matt Rimmer VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Honour Unknown 0

2. John Honour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  N/ A Unknown 0

4. N/ A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - A Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - A Cat - Results
1.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

10 lap Madison Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 lap Madison Pursuit - Results
1.  Dominic Hill BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Benjamin Atkinson VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Cat - 20km

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Cat - 20km - Results
1.  Colin Berry Chequers RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Max McCalla VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Honour Unknown 0

5. John Honour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Over 50s Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Over 50s Sprint - Results
1.  James Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Brian Dacey De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Novice - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Number 47 Unknown 0

3. Number 47 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tamar Collis Unknown N/A 0

5. Tamar Collis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Facer Unknown 4th 0

4. Paul Facer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Novice - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tamar Collis Unknown N/A 0

3. Tamar Collis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Facer Unknown 4th 0

4. Paul Facer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Novice - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Cyrill Rothermundt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Number 47 Unknown 0

3. Number 47 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tamar Collis Unknown N/A 0

4. Tamar Collis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Facer Unknown 4th 0

5. Paul Facer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Michael Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Mondays and Wednesdays. First event in series Mon 7th May starts at 14:00. Other Bank holiday Mondays no racing. Senior/Junior League Registration fee £5.00. No licence ranking points allocated to this league.

The Races

A Cat - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Cat - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:02
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:03
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:04
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:05
Regional C, MTB IA
A Cat - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Whitten Timber 20km Scratch - A Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:08
10 lap Madison Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:09
Regional C, MTB IA
B Cat - 20km Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Over 50s Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:11
Regional C, MTB IA
Novice - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Novice - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:13
Regional C, MTB IA
Novice - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:14
Regional C, MTB IA
Novice - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/06/07 12:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 20/06/07 – 12:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk