Midweek MTB Madness 2018 - Clayton Vale

MTB XC , Manchester – Wednesday, 25 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Midweek MTB Madness 2018  - This is the last round of the series

(6 of 6)

Clayton Vale MTB Trails return to the calendar by popular demand. The course will hope to make the most of the fantastic purpose built trails. Expect fast racing, single track, whoops and berms.

Main event 

Sign on opens 6:00pm

Race Starts 7:15pm

Categories:

Racer Men and Racer Women,

Enthusiast Men and Enthusiast Women,

Youth and Juvenile racers (experienced racers only).

British Cycling race licence holders must enter into the “Racer” category for all events.

Senior Race - (approx 1 hour for leaders)

£11 advance online entry 

£15 on the night

Youth and Juvenile (approx 40 minute race)

£5 advance entry 

£8 on the night

A Go Ride event - coaching and racing is planned with Craig Ansell of British Cycling and Sian Perry of Eastlands Trust club Scorpions. Details TBC - entry on the night £3.00

Event Details

Event URN:

426873

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Clayton Vale MTB Trails, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Series:

Midweek MTB Madness

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Karen Long
midweekmtbmadness@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Racer Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Lever Cookson Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Steven Henshall Finished 0

5. Steven Henshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

6. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Liam Wild Finished 0

7. Liam Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Douglas Finished Sport 0

8. Luke Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Paul Julien Finished N/A 0

9. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Winsor Twelve50 Bikes Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Mathew Livesey Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Roberto Conte Finished Veteran 0

12. Roberto Conte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Nick Shaughnessy Finished 0

13. Nick Shaughnessy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Greenwood Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Wells Finished 0

16. David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rory Vallely Finished 0

17. Rory Vallely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Antony Hall Finished 0

18. Antony Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alistair Fisher Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Aldridge Finished 0

20. Matthew Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ash Baud Finished 0

21. Ash Baud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Ally Wight Finished Veteran 0

23. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Braithwaite Finished 0

25. Robert Braithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Brian Gough Finished S/Vet 0

27. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
28.  Graham Dean Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
30.  Richard Sagar Finished 0

30. Richard Sagar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Philip Barton Finished 0

31. Philip Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
33.  Matt Toman Finished 0

33. Matt Toman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Racer Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Knight Twelve50 Bikes Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jacob Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  James Clark Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Louis Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jack Appleton Finished 0

9. Jack Appleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Conrad Amer Finished 0

12. Conrad Amer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ryan Downes Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Isabelle Burke Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Enthusiast Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Enthusiast Men - Results
1.  Christian Walton-Evans Finished 0

1. Christian Walton-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Appleton Finished 0

4. Simon Appleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Timothy Burnett Finished 0

5. Timothy Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Booth Finished 0

6. Daniel Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stephen Edwards Finished 0

7. Stephen Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Stockton Finished 0

8. Tom Stockton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jason Bailey Finished 0

9. Jason Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Craig Bunnell Finished 0

11. Craig Bunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ewan Wentworth Finished 0

12. Ewan Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  G. Walton Finished 0

13. G. Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Graham Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Steve Green Finished 0

15. Steve Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martin Livesey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Colin Hines Finished 0

17. Colin Hines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Steve Clayton Finished 0

18. Steve Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stephen Nicholls Finished 0

19. Stephen Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Michael Thompson Finished 0

20. Michael Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mark Spittlehouse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Simon Fleming Finished 0

22. Simon Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Peter Zwanepoel Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Peter Cunliffe Finished 0

24. Peter Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Angel Miguelez Finished 0

25. Angel Miguelez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andy Cliff Finished 0

26. Andy Cliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Kirk Cunliffe Finished 0

27. Kirk Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Michael Moore Finished 0

28. Michael Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Rowan Nattrass Manchester Mountain Bikers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Stuart Downes Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Collen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Hutchinson Finished 0

32. Matthew Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Kieth Kiernan Finished 0

33. Kieth Kiernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Robert George Finished N/A 0

34. Robert George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jordan Parkinson Finished 0

35. Jordan Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Brian Parkinson Finished 0

36. Brian Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Enthusiast Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Enthusiast Women - Results
1.  Tamara Walton-Evans Finished 0

1. Tamara Walton-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Amanda Avanessian Team Glow Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samantha Hewitt Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hannah Coates Team Glow Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Park at the National Cycling Centre (back car park)

Sign On will be in the field at the west end of the Clayton Vale Trails.

The Clayton Vale trails are directly behind the National Cycling Centre providing an opportunitiy for riders and their families to have a little look aound the venue. 

From the parking behind the NCC - cross to the pumptrack, under the arch and across the road to the MTB trails

This link gives the general trail information

http://www.nationalcyclingcentre.com/media/2873/mtbtrails.pdf

GoRide Novice Under 14 info - £3.00

The GoRide will be led by Craig Ansell, British Cycling coach along with Scorpions/NCC staff .

5.45pm

The session starts at the skills pump track near the NCC carpark (next to the arches)

6.15pm - 7pm

A led ride to the coaching/racing area loop - practice, then race ,

7pm - 7.15pm

then a led ride along a blue/red trail to the pick up point - 7.15pm (details for this will be confirmed to parents/guardians on the night -

please note - free range children will not be allowed on the trails unaccompanied, the main race will use much of the trail system) Parents need to agree with coaches as to the appropriate collection area. Some parents may be racing and in this situation we ask that you have arranged with a responsible adult for your child to be supervised. Please ensure that your route back to the car park is safe for yourselves, if crossing the course - please use a marshalled crossing , cross with caution. 

Thank you - have a great evening! 

A map will be posted (subject to dynamic risk assessment change)

The Races

Go Ride Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:15 --- --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:15
01 hr
Racer Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:15 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr / 4km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr / 4km / 2 miles
Racer Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:15 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:16 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:16
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:16 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:16
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:16 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:16
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:16 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:16
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Enthusiast Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:17 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:17
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Enthusiast Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:17 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:17
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Midweek MTB Madness 2018  - This is the last round of the series

(6 of 6)

Clayton Vale MTB Trails return to the calendar by popular demand. The course will hope to make the most of the fantastic purpose built trails. Expect fast racing, single track, whoops and berms.

Main event 

Sign on opens 6:00pm

Race Starts 7:15pm

Categories:

Racer Men and Racer Women,

Enthusiast Men and Enthusiast Women,

Youth and Juvenile racers (experienced racers only).

British Cycling race licence holders must enter into the “Racer” category for all events.

Senior Race - (approx 1 hour for leaders)

£11 advance online entry 

£15 on the night

Youth and Juvenile (approx 40 minute race)

£5 advance entry 

£8 on the night

A Go Ride event - coaching and racing is planned with Craig Ansell of British Cycling and Sian Perry of Eastlands Trust club Scorpions. Details TBC - entry on the night £3.00

Event Details

Event URN:

426873

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jul 2018

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Clayton Vale MTB Trails, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Series:

Midweek MTB Madness

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Karen Long
midweekmtbmadness@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Racer Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Lever Cookson Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Lindley Stockport Clarion CC Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Christian Smith Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Steven Henshall Finished 0

5. Steven Henshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

6. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Liam Wild Finished 0

7. Liam Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Douglas Finished Sport 0

8. Luke Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Paul Julien Finished N/A 0

9. Paul Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Winsor Twelve50 Bikes Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Mathew Livesey Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Roberto Conte Finished Veteran 0

12. Roberto Conte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Nick Shaughnessy Finished 0

13. Nick Shaughnessy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Greenwood Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Wells Finished 0

16. David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Rory Vallely Finished 0

17. Rory Vallely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Antony Hall Finished 0

18. Antony Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alistair Fisher Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Aldridge Finished 0

20. Matthew Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ash Baud Finished 0

21. Ash Baud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Ally Wight Finished Veteran 0

23. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Robert Braithwaite Finished 0

25. Robert Braithwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Brian Gough Finished S/Vet 0

27. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
28.  Graham Dean Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
30.  Richard Sagar Finished 0

30. Richard Sagar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Philip Barton Finished 0

31. Philip Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
33.  Matt Toman Finished 0

33. Matt Toman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Racer Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Knight Twelve50 Bikes Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Julia Behnsen Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jacob Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  James Clark Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Louis Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jack Appleton Finished 0

9. Jack Appleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Conrad Amer Finished 0

12. Conrad Amer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ryan Downes Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Isabelle Burke Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Enthusiast Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Enthusiast Men - Results
1.  Christian Walton-Evans Finished 0

1. Christian Walton-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Appleton Finished 0

4. Simon Appleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Timothy Burnett Finished 0

5. Timothy Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Booth Finished 0

6. Daniel Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stephen Edwards Finished 0

7. Stephen Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Stockton Finished 0

8. Tom Stockton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jason Bailey Finished 0

9. Jason Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Paul Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Craig Bunnell Finished 0

11. Craig Bunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ewan Wentworth Finished 0

12. Ewan Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  G. Walton Finished 0

13. G. Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Graham Veal Weaver Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Steve Green Finished 0

15. Steve Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Martin Livesey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Colin Hines Finished 0

17. Colin Hines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Steve Clayton Finished 0

18. Steve Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Stephen Nicholls Finished 0

19. Stephen Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Michael Thompson Finished 0

20. Michael Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mark Spittlehouse Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Simon Fleming Finished 0

22. Simon Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Peter Zwanepoel Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Peter Cunliffe Finished 0

24. Peter Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Angel Miguelez Finished 0

25. Angel Miguelez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andy Cliff Finished 0

26. Andy Cliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Kirk Cunliffe Finished 0

27. Kirk Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Michael Moore Finished 0

28. Michael Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Rowan Nattrass Manchester Mountain Bikers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Stuart Downes Ribble Valley Juniors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Collen Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Hutchinson Finished 0

32. Matthew Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Kieth Kiernan Finished 0

33. Kieth Kiernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Robert George Finished N/A 0

34. Robert George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jordan Parkinson Finished 0

35. Jordan Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Brian Parkinson Finished 0

36. Brian Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Enthusiast Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Enthusiast Women - Results
1.  Tamara Walton-Evans Finished 0

1. Tamara Walton-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Amanda Avanessian Team Glow Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samantha Hewitt Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hannah Coates Team Glow Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Park at the National Cycling Centre (back car park)

Sign On will be in the field at the west end of the Clayton Vale Trails.

The Clayton Vale trails are directly behind the National Cycling Centre providing an opportunitiy for riders and their families to have a little look aound the venue. 

From the parking behind the NCC - cross to the pumptrack, under the arch and across the road to the MTB trails

This link gives the general trail information

http://www.nationalcyclingcentre.com/media/2873/mtbtrails.pdf

GoRide Novice Under 14 info - £3.00

The GoRide will be led by Craig Ansell, British Cycling coach along with Scorpions/NCC staff .

5.45pm

The session starts at the skills pump track near the NCC carpark (next to the arches)

6.15pm - 7pm

A led ride to the coaching/racing area loop - practice, then race ,

7pm - 7.15pm

then a led ride along a blue/red trail to the pick up point - 7.15pm (details for this will be confirmed to parents/guardians on the night -

please note - free range children will not be allowed on the trails unaccompanied, the main race will use much of the trail system) Parents need to agree with coaches as to the appropriate collection area. Some parents may be racing and in this situation we ask that you have arranged with a responsible adult for your child to be supervised. Please ensure that your route back to the car park is safe for yourselves, if crossing the course - please use a marshalled crossing , cross with caution. 

Thank you - have a great evening! 

A map will be posted (subject to dynamic risk assessment change)

The Races

Go Ride Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 18:15 --- --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 18:15
01 hr
Racer Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:15 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr / 4km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr / 4km / 2 miles
Racer Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:15 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:15
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:16 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:16
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:16 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:16
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:16 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:16
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:16 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:16
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Enthusiast Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:17 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:17
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr
Enthusiast Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/07/18 19:17 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 25/07/18 – 19:17
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk