North Region BMX Round 8 Bruntwood

BMX , Cheshire – Sunday, 22 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-10am - On day registration

•             9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

426805

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bruntwood Park BMX Club, Bruntwood Park, Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 1HX

View map

Series:

North Region BMX '18

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Sat, 21st Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Wade Agar GT Factory BMX UK Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Luke Pritchard Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Jacob Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Chase RV BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Iain Young Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  John Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Nick Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Paul Rayner North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
10.  Spencer Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Blackpool BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Theo Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Trudi Rose Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Francesca Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Hollie Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Olivia Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Mia Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Avent Bombshell Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Cara Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lacie Steel Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Erin-Jay Jackson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Keira Stretch Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Casey Webb Dragon Riders Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Charlotte Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Isobel Hurst Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Imogen Gibson Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Freya Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Katie Daley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Molly Shearer StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Kate Tompsett Avent Bombshell Finished Female 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
11.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
12.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
13.  Josie McFall Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Championship Female 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
14.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Billy Wise Northern Outlaws Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Logan Price Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Otto Bowden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Toby Clayton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Isaac Smith Rabracing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jacob Lumb Marsh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Joseph McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Cobi Barfoot Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Leon Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  charlie le Finished 0

13. charlie le -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Luca Stanley Finished 0

14. Luca Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Billy Neil Mcvicar North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Toby Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jack Stancl North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  George Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Travis Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Hayden Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Six-16 Racing Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Gonzalez North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ollie Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Freddie Entwistle Avent Bombshell Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Emie Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jools Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Elyan Cox Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  James Clitheroe Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Oscar Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Lewis Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Sam Partington Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Alfie Woods Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Alfie Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Olly Webb Dragon Riders Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Oscar Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tyler Anderson Northern Outlaws Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Harvey Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Andrew Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Flynn Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Lennon Johnston Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Thomas Croft Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
27.  Kristofors Pelekais Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  James Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Logan Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zack Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ronan Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Aston Cartmell North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Oscar Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Elijah Shearer StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jack Aspinall Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ryan Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  William Bradley-Potts Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  James Murray Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jacob Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Leon Sargent Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Harry Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Kenny Robinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Finn Clark Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Daniel Cay Hartlepool CC Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Jayden Yarwood Avent Bombshell Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Will Dickinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Louie Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Connor Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Sam Hubbard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Lewis Towell Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Thomas Goulding Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Oliver Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Reuben Sanyal Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Sam Murphy Finished 0

2. Sam Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Aiden Ditchburn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jay Fairbank Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Jordan Mullock Northern Outlaws Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Keenan Hughes Avent Bombshell Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Andrew Clucas StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Male 25-29 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
15.  Logan Foster Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Keon Smith-McDermott Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Jamie Mercer Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30+ - Results
1.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Hopper Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Karl Sanderson Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Iain Young Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Peter McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Matthew Potts Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Stephen Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
17.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Frankie Griffin Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Freddie Heys Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Luke Partington Finished 0

3. Luke Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tabitha Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Heidi Noon Finished 0

5. Heidi Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Leo Newton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Logan Knott Finished 0

2. Logan Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Braiden Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Jamie Whitehead Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Alex Mackie Finished 0

2. Alex Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Heath Ramsay-norrin Finished 0

3. Heath Ramsay-norrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Anwar Ballout Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alfie Hobson Finished 0

5. Alfie Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Aaron Cheung Finished 0

1. Aaron Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Dylan Ramsay-norrin Finished 0

1. Dylan Ramsay-norrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bailey Cameron-whitehead Finished 0

2. Bailey Cameron-whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Dylan Norrin Finished 0

0. Dylan Norrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  James Burney Finished 0

1. James Burney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Mark Hurst Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

·         Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert

 

 

·         Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories

 

·         Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes (the size regulations can be found on the North Region website in the 'Rules' section)

 

·         All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

·         You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

·         Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

·         Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

·         Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

·         Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

·         The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

·         There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

·         Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 9

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-10am - On day registration

•             9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

426805

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bruntwood Park BMX Club, Bruntwood Park, Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 1HX

View map

Series:

North Region BMX '18

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Sat, 21st Jul 2018

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Wade Agar GT Factory BMX UK Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Luke Pritchard Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Jacob Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Chase RV BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Iain Young Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  John Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Nick Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Paul Rayner North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
10.  Spencer Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Blackpool BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Theo Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Trudi Rose Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Francesca Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Hollie Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Olivia Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Mia Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Avent Bombshell Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Cara Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Lacie Steel Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Erin-Jay Jackson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Keira Stretch Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Casey Webb Dragon Riders Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Charlotte Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Isobel Hurst Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Imogen Gibson Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Freya Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Katie Daley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Molly Shearer StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Emma Jeffers Eastlands Velo Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Kate Tompsett Avent Bombshell Finished Female 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
11.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
12.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
13.  Josie McFall Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Championship Female 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
14.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Championship Female 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Billy Wise Northern Outlaws Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Logan Price Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Otto Bowden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Toby Clayton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Isaac Smith Rabracing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jacob Lumb Marsh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Joseph McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Cobi Barfoot Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Leon Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  charlie le Finished 0

13. charlie le -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Luca Stanley Finished 0

14. Luca Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Billy Neil Mcvicar North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Toby Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Jack Stancl North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  George Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Travis Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Hayden Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Six-16 Racing Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Gonzalez North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ollie Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Freddie Entwistle Avent Bombshell Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Emie Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jools Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Elyan Cox Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  James Clitheroe Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Oscar Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Lewis Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Sam Partington Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Alfie Woods Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Alfie Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Olly Webb Dragon Riders Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Oscar Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tyler Anderson Northern Outlaws Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Harvey Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Andrew Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Flynn Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Lennon Johnston Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
24.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Thomas Croft Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
27.  Kristofors Pelekais Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  James Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Logan Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zack Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ronan Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Aston Cartmell North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Oscar Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Elijah Shearer StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jack Aspinall Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ryan Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  William Bradley-Potts Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  James Murray Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jacob Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Leon Sargent Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Harry Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Kenny Robinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Finn Clark Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Jack Baillie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Daniel Cay Hartlepool CC Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Jayden Yarwood Avent Bombshell Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Will Dickinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Louie Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Connor Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Sam Hubbard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Lewis Towell Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Thomas Goulding Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Oliver Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Reuben Sanyal Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Sam Murphy Finished 0

2. Sam Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Aiden Ditchburn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jay Fairbank Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Jordan Mullock Northern Outlaws Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Keenan Hughes Avent Bombshell Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Andrew Clucas StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Male 25-29 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
15.  Logan Foster Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Keon Smith-McDermott Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Jamie Mercer Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30+ - Results
1.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Hopper Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Karl Sanderson Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Iain Young Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Peter McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Matthew Potts Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Stephen Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
17.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Frankie Griffin Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Freddie Heys Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Luke Partington Finished 0

3. Luke Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tabitha Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Heidi Noon Finished 0

5. Heidi Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Leo Newton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Logan Knott Finished 0

2. Logan Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Braiden Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Jamie Whitehead Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Alex Mackie Finished 0

2. Alex Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Heath Ramsay-norrin Finished 0

3. Heath Ramsay-norrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Anwar Ballout Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alfie Hobson Finished 0

5. Alfie Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Aaron Cheung Finished 0

1. Aaron Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Dylan Ramsay-norrin Finished 0

1. Dylan Ramsay-norrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bailey Cameron-whitehead Finished 0

2. Bailey Cameron-whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Dylan Norrin Finished 0

0. Dylan Norrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  James Burney Finished 0

1. James Burney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Mark Hurst Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

·         Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert

 

 

·         Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories

 

·         Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes (the size regulations can be found on the North Region website in the 'Rules' section)

 

·         All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

·         You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

·         Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

·         Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

·         Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

·         Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

·         The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

·         There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

·         Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 9

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/07/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk