North Region BMX Round 5 Leeds

BMX , Leeds – Sunday, 03 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

 

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

 

Registration:

 

  • ·      9am-10am - On day registration

 

  • ·      9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

 

Warm Up:

 

  • ·      09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

 

  • ·      10:00-10:30 – 17+ gates

 

  • ·      10:30-11:00 – 11 to 16 gates

 

  • ·      11:00-11:30 – 10 and under gates

 

RACING:

 

  • ·      From 12 noon 

 

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

426802

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Leeds BMX Track, Oakwood Lane, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 3LF

View map

Series:

North Region BMX '18

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Sat, 2nd Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Goldcoast Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jacob Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Leeds BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Leigh Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  William Sewell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Scott Main Western Titans BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Paul Martindale North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Tony Searancke North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Nick Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Martin Offlow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Rayner North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Theo Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Azaria Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Naya O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Trudi Rose Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Hollie Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Francesca Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Olivia Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Avent Bombshell Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Erin-Jay Jackson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Keira Stretch Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lacie Steel Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Rose Star Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Casey Webb Dragon Riders Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Charlotte Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Imogen Gibson Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Kyra Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Freya Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Elise Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Karla Shorrock Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Logan Price Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Otto Bowden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Cobi Barfoot Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Isaac Smith Rabracing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jacob Lumb Marsh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Joseph McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Billy Neil Mcvicar North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jack Stancl North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  George Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Toby Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Hayden Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Travis Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  James Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Freddie Entwistle Avent Bombshell Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Lexi Waite Six-16 Racing Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Joshua Gonzalez North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Zane Brisby Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Tylor Walton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Oscar Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Oscar Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  William Searancke North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Sam Martindale North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Olly Webb Dragon Riders Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harvey Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Corey Mckie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Andrew Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Elliot Skelton Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Joseph Bamford Sportcity Velo Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Finn Joseph Meagan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Thomas Croft Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Goldcoast Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Aston Cartmell North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ronan Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Sonny O'Mahony Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Harry Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jack Aspinall Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  James Murray Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Erik Bamford Sportcity Velo Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jacob Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Harry Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Leon Sargent Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  James Topley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Charlie Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Dylan Copp Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jayden Yarwood Avent Bombshell Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Harrison McGann Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Zak Staker Avent Bombshell Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Aidey Long Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Finn Clark Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Aston Brown Finished 0

17. Aston Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  Daniel Cay Hartlepool CC Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Louie Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Harvey Bates Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ryan Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Connor Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Isaac Ferry Barnesbury CC Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Lewis Towell Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Thomas Goulding Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Reuben Sanyal Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Keon Smith-McDermott Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Matthew Gilston Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jordan Mullock Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Christopher Evans Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Rhys Proffitt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Logan Foster Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Keenan Hughes Avent Bombshell Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Callum Ballantyne Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Joel Briscoe Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30+ - Results
1.  Stefan Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Hopper Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Danny Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Stephen Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Neal Gibson Knowsley BMX Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Leon Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Isla Skelton Finished 0

2. Isla Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Le Brasse Finished 0

3. Charlie Le Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Noah Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Braiden Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Lucas Smith Finished 0

3. Lucas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Anastazia Mucha Finished 0

4. Anastazia Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Joshua kellett Finished 0

1. Joshua kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Mucha Finished 0

2. Oliver Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Harrison Hardwick-Bateman Finished 0

1. Harrison Hardwick-Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Heaton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jayden Tudor Finished 0

3. Jayden Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Samuel Mucha Finished 0

2. Samuel Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alfie Marshall North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Isaac Mitchell Finished 0

4. Isaac Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Amelie Collins-Nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Thomas Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Taylor Finished 0

2. Sam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

1. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Richard Hardwick Finished 0

1. Richard Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tobias Mcaleese Finished 0

2. Tobias Mcaleese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

·         Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert

 

 

·         Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories

 

·         Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes (the size regulations can be found on the North Region website in the 'Rules' section)

 

·         All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

·         You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

·         Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

·         Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

·         Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

·         Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

·         The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

·         There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

·         Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 9

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

 

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

 

Registration:

 

  • ·      9am-10am - On day registration

 

  • ·      9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

 

Warm Up:

 

  • ·      09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

 

  • ·      10:00-10:30 – 17+ gates

 

  • ·      10:30-11:00 – 11 to 16 gates

 

  • ·      11:00-11:30 – 10 and under gates

 

RACING:

 

  • ·      From 12 noon 

 

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

426802

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Leeds BMX Track, Oakwood Lane, Leeds, Yorkshire, LS8 3LF

View map

Series:

North Region BMX '18

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Sat, 2nd Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Goldcoast Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jacob Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Leeds BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Leigh Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  William Sewell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 30-34 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Scott Main Western Titans BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Paul Martindale North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Tony Searancke North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Nick Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Martin Offlow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Rayner North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Theo Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Azaria Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Naya O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Trudi Rose Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Hollie Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Francesca Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Olivia Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Avent Bombshell Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Erin-Jay Jackson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Keira Stretch Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lacie Steel Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Rose Star Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Casey Webb Dragon Riders Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Charlotte Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Imogen Gibson Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Kyra Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Freya Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Elise Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Karla Shorrock Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
8.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Logan Price Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Otto Bowden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Cobi Barfoot Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Isaac Smith Rabracing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jacob Lumb Marsh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Joseph McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Billy Neil Mcvicar North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Jack Stancl North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  George Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Toby Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Hayden Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Travis Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  James Preston Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Freddie Entwistle Avent Bombshell Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Lexi Waite Six-16 Racing Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Joshua Gonzalez North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Zane Brisby Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Tylor Walton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Oscar Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Oscar Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  William Searancke North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Sam Martindale North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Freddie Nesbit Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Olly Webb Dragon Riders Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Harvey Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Corey Mckie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Andrew Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Elliot Skelton Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Joseph Bamford Sportcity Velo Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Finn Joseph Meagan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Thomas Croft Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Goldcoast Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Aston Cartmell North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ronan Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Sonny O'Mahony Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Harry Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jack Aspinall Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  James Murray Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Erik Bamford Sportcity Velo Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jacob Archer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Harry Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Leon Sargent Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  James Topley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Charlie Lynn Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Dylan Copp Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jayden Yarwood Avent Bombshell Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Harrison McGann Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Zak Staker Avent Bombshell Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Aidey Long Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Finn Clark Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Aston Brown Finished 0

17. Aston Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
19.  Daniel Cay Hartlepool CC Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Louie Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Harvey Bates Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ryan Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Connor Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Isaac Ferry Barnesbury CC Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Lewis Towell Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Thomas Goulding Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Reuben Sanyal Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Keon Smith-McDermott Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Matthew Gilston Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jordan Mullock Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Christopher Evans Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Rhys Proffitt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Logan Foster Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Keenan Hughes Avent Bombshell Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Callum Ballantyne Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Joel Briscoe Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30+ - Results
1.  Stefan Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Hopper Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Danny Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Peter McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Stephen Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Neal Gibson Knowsley BMX Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Leon Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Isla Skelton Finished 0

2. Isla Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Charlie Le Brasse Finished 0

3. Charlie Le Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Noah Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Braiden Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Lucas Smith Finished 0

3. Lucas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Anastazia Mucha Finished 0

4. Anastazia Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Joshua kellett Finished 0

1. Joshua kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Mucha Finished 0

2. Oliver Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Harrison Hardwick-Bateman Finished 0

1. Harrison Hardwick-Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Heaton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jayden Tudor Finished 0

3. Jayden Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Samuel Mucha Finished 0

2. Samuel Mucha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alfie Marshall North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Isaac Mitchell Finished 0

4. Isaac Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Amelie Collins-Nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Thomas Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Taylor Finished 0

2. Sam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Ryan Thomas Finished 0

1. Ryan Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Richard Hardwick Finished 0

1. Richard Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tobias Mcaleese Finished 0

2. Tobias Mcaleese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

·         Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert

 

 

·         Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories

 

·         Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes (the size regulations can be found on the North Region website in the 'Rules' section)

 

·         All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

·         You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

·         Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

·         Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

·         Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

·         Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

·         The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

·         There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

·         Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 9

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/06/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk