North Region BMX Round 2 Knowsley

BMX , Liverpool – Sunday, 15 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

 

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

 

Registration:

 

  • ·      9am-10am - On day registration

 

  • ·      9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

 

Warm Up:

 

  • ·      09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

 

  • ·      10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

 

  • ·      10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

 

  • ·      11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

 

RACING:

 

  • ·      From 12 noon 

 

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

426799

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Apr 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Huyton, Knowsley, Liverpool, Merseyside , L36 6EG
View map

Series:

North Region BMX '18

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Sat, 14th Apr 2018

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Goldcoast Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Wade Agar GT Factory BMX UK Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jacob Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Frederick Devereux Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Luke Pritchard Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Jamie Mercer Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Leeds BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Richard Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Main Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Chase RV BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Graeme Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Richard Eames Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Colin Anderson North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Kevin Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Andrew Heaviside North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Tony Searancke North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Nick Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Karl Sanderson Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Spencer Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Offlow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Blackpool BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Josie McFall Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Rebecca Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Azaria Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Hollie Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Amelia Everly Finished 0

2. Amelia Everly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Francesca Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Olivia Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Akira Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Erin-Jay Jackson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lacie Steel Finished 0

4. Lacie Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Emily Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Casey Webb Dragon Riders Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Nicole Harris Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Charlotte Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Imogen Gibson Northern Outlaws Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Kyra Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Freya Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Molly Shearer StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Keavi Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
11.  Elise Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
12.  Karla Shorrock Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
13.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
14.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
15.  Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
16.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
17.  Josie McFall Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Championship Female 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Otto Bowden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Billy Wise Finished 0

4. Billy Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Logan Price Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Isaac Smith Rabracing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Billy Neil Mcvicar North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jack Stancl North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Hayden Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jake Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Jamie Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Toby Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ollie Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Lexi Waite Six-16 Racing Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Jools Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Gonzalez North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Freddie Entwistle Avent Bombshell Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Jayden Moffatt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Zane Brisby Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Samuel Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Elyan Cox Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kemi Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Lewis Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Oscar Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Alfie Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  William Searancke North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Oliver Heaviside North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Olly Webb Dragon Riders Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Oscar Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tyler Anderson Northern Outlaws Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Harvey Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Matthew Parry Goldcoast Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Finn Joseph Meagan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Andrew Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  James Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Flynn Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Thomas Croft Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Logan Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Sonny O'Mahony Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Goldcoast Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Aston Cartmell North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Ronan Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Layton Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Sam Bland Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Oscar Watton Finished 0

17. Oscar Watton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Elijah Shearer StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Ryan Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  James Murray Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Liam Docherty Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Harry Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  James Topley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Leon Sargent Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Finn Clark Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Will Dickinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jack Green North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Dylan Copp Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Daniel Cay Hartlepool CC Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Jayden Yarwood Avent Bombshell Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Zak Staker Avent Bombshell Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Harry Wasilowski Finished 0

18. Harry Wasilowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Luke Davies-Hayes Finished 0

21. Luke Davies-Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Judd Haigh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Harvey Bates Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ryan Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Louie Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Connor Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Hubbard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jay Fairbank Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Lewis Holmes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Keenan Hughes Avent Bombshell Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Wade Agar GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Christopher Evans Ph@Racing Finished Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Rhys Proffitt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Matthew Gilston Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
20.  Charlie Freeman Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Callum Ballantyne Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Ellis Rothwell-Newton Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
24.  Joel Briscoe Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Luke Pritchard Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Darren Reidy Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Master 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30+ - Results
1.  Stefan Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Darren Hopper Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Matthew Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Iain Young Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Carl Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Karl Kavanagh Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Peter McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Stephen Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
20.  Neal Gibson Northern Outlaws Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Cobi Barfoot Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harry Gallimore Finished 0

2. Harry Gallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jacob Marsh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Cooper Black Finished 0

4. Cooper Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Naya O'Connell Finished 0

6. Naya O'Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Mcbride Finished 0

7. Joseph Mcbride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Leon Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Luca Stanley Finished 0

9. Luca Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charlie Le Brasse Finished 0

10. Charlie Le Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isabella Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  George Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  James Preston Finished 0

2. James Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Declan Moffatt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Sammy Usher Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Braiden Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dylan West Finished 0

2. Dylan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luca Vure Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Jamie Whitehead Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Alfie Woods Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Blackman Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Corey Mckie Finished 0

1. Corey Mckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Freddie Bolton Finished 0

2. Freddie Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bode Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jacob Barrow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Oliver Heaton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Lennon Johnston Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harrison Hardwick-bateman Finished 0

7. Harrison Hardwick-bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jayden Tudor Finished 0

8. Jayden Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Aaron Cheung Finished 0

2. Aaron Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cian Brown Finished 0

3. Cian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rose Star Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Kendall Grieg Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Grieg Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bailey Cameron-Whitehead Finished 0

3. Bailey Cameron-Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Thomas Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Geeorge Appleyard Finished 0

1. Geeorge Appleyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Thomas Goulding Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Richard Hardwick Finished 0

1. Richard Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

·         Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert

 

 

·         Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories

 

·         Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes (the size regulations can be found on the North Region website in the 'Rules' section)

 

·         All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

·         You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

·         Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

·         Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

·         Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

·         Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

·         The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

·         There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

·         Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 9

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional B
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

 

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

 

Registration:

 

  • ·      9am-10am - On day registration

 

  • ·      9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

 

Warm Up:

 

  • ·      09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

 

  • ·      10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

 

  • ·      10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

 

  • ·      11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

 

RACING:

 

  • ·      From 12 noon 

 

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

426799

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Apr 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Huyton, Knowsley, Liverpool, Merseyside , L36 6EG
View map

Series:

North Region BMX '18

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Entry close date

Sat, 14th Apr 2018

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Goldcoast Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Joseph Allen Knowsley BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Wade Agar GT Factory BMX UK Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jacob Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Frederick Devereux Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Luke Pritchard Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Jamie Mercer Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Leeds BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Richard Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Scott Main Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Reidy Chase RV BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Graeme Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Richard Eames Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Colin Anderson North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Kevin Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Andrew Heaviside North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Tony Searancke North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Steven Fortune North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Nick Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Karl Sanderson Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Spencer Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Offlow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Blackpool BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Neil Trevor Manchester BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Josie McFall Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Rebecca Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Sarah Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Manda Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 6 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 and under - Results
1.  Azaria Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Libby Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Hollie Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Amelia Everly Finished 0

2. Amelia Everly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Francesca Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Isabella Ludlam Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Olivia Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Akira Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Erin-Jay Jackson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lacie Steel Finished 0

4. Lacie Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Emily Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Casey Webb Dragon Riders Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Nicole Harris Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Charlotte Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Imogen Gibson Northern Outlaws Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Kyra Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Freya Smith Northern Outlaws Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Megan Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Alexandra Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15+ - Results
1.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Molly Shearer StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Keavi Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
11.  Elise Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
12.  Karla Shorrock Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
13.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
14.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
15.  Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
16.  Mary Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
17.  Josie McFall Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Championship Female 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Sam Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ethan Rodgers Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Otto Bowden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Billy Wise Finished 0

4. Billy Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Logan Price Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Isaac Smith Rabracing Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Billy Neil Mcvicar North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jack Stancl North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Hayden Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jake Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Jamie Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Toby Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ollie Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Lexi Waite Six-16 Racing Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Jools Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Joshua Gonzalez North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Freddie Entwistle Avent Bombshell Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Jayden Moffatt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Zane Brisby Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Arthur Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Samuel Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Elyan Cox Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
22.  George Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
23.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Kemi Cooke Ph@Racing Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Lewis Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Oscar Lynch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Alfie Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Joseph Jamieson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  William Searancke North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Oliver Heaviside North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Olly Webb Dragon Riders Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Oscar Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Tyler Anderson Northern Outlaws Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jayden Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Harvey Gusman Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Matthew Parry Goldcoast Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Finn Joseph Meagan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Andrew Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  James Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Flynn Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
25.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Thomas Croft Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Logan Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Sonny O'Mahony Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Goldcoast Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Aston Cartmell North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Ronan Bebbington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Layton Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Sam Bland Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Oscar Watton Finished 0

17. Oscar Watton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Elijah Shearer StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ryan Musgrave Northern Outlaws Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Harvey Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Ryan Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  James Murray Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Liam Docherty Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Harry Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  James Topley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Declan Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Leon Sargent Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Finn Clark Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Will Dickinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Spencer Gibson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jack Green North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Dylan Copp Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Daniel Cay Hartlepool CC Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Jayden Yarwood Avent Bombshell Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Zak Staker Avent Bombshell Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Harry Wasilowski Finished 0

18. Harry Wasilowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
20.  George Lucas Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Luke Davies-Hayes Finished 0

21. Luke Davies-Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Judd Haigh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Harvey Bates Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ryan Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Louie Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Connor Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Hubbard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  David Biancardo Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jay Fairbank Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Lewis Holmes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Keenan Hughes Avent Bombshell Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Wade Agar GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Christopher Evans Ph@Racing Finished Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Rhys Proffitt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Matthew Gilston Pure Bicycles Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
20.  Charlie Freeman Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Callum Ballantyne Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Ellis Rothwell-Newton Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
24.  Joel Briscoe Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Luke Pritchard Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Darren Reidy Chase RV BMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Master 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 30+ - Results
1.  Stefan Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Darren Hopper Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Matthew Bateman Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  John Bentley Alans BMX GT Heritage Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Iain Young Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Carl Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Karl Kavanagh Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Wann Barnesbury CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Adrian Redeyoff Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Peter McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Stephen Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
20.  Neal Gibson Northern Outlaws Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Cobi Barfoot Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harry Gallimore Finished 0

2. Harry Gallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jacob Marsh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Cooper Black Finished 0

4. Cooper Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Brooke Fawcett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Naya O'Connell Finished 0

6. Naya O'Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Mcbride Finished 0

7. Joseph Mcbride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Leon Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Luca Stanley Finished 0

9. Luca Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Charlie Le Brasse Finished 0

10. Charlie Le Brasse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Isabella Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  George Mather Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  James Preston Finished 0

2. James Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Declan Moffatt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Sammy Usher Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Braiden Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Thomas Marsh Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Dylan West Finished 0

2. Dylan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luca Vure Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Jamie Whitehead Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Alfie Woods Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joshua Blackman Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Corey Mckie Finished 0

1. Corey Mckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Freddie Bolton Finished 0

2. Freddie Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bode Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jacob Barrow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Oliver Heaton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Lennon Johnston Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harrison Hardwick-bateman Finished 0

7. Harrison Hardwick-bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jayden Tudor Finished 0

8. Jayden Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Aaron Cheung Finished 0

2. Aaron Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Cian Brown Finished 0

3. Cian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rose Star Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Kendall Grieg Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Grieg Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bailey Cameron-Whitehead Finished 0

3. Bailey Cameron-Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Thomas Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Geeorge Appleyard Finished 0

1. Geeorge Appleyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Thomas Goulding Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Richard Hardwick Finished 0

1. Richard Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  David Ogilvie Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

·         Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert

 

 

·         Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories

 

·         Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes (the size regulations can be found on the North Region website in the 'Rules' section)

 

·         All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

·         You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

·         Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

·         Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

·         Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

·         Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

·         The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

·         There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

·         Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 9

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional B
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/18 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk