Dundee Centre Track League 4

Track League , Dundee – Thursday, 22 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

101/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd May 2008

Finish date:

Thu, 21st Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B League - 1200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 1200m TT - Results
1.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Chirnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Sprint A Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Sprint A Final - Results
1.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Chirnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Sprint B Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Sprint B Final - Results
1.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B League - Sprint C Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Sprint C Final - Results
1.  Rebecca Leith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Duncan Raitt Unknown 0

2. Duncan Raitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Scratch - Results
1.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Chirnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - 12 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 12 lap points - Results
1.  Kevin Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Bremner Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A League - Sprint A Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Sprint A Final - Results
1.  Kevin Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League - Sprint B Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Sprint B Final - Results
1.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A League - Sprint C Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Sprint C Final - Results
1.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A League - Sprint D Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Sprint D Final - Results
1.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Bremner Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Philip Morris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliations - Senior £10, Youth £5

The Races

B League - 1200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.60 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.60)
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Sprint A Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Sprint B Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Sprint C Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 12 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Sprint A Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Sprint B Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Sprint C Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Sprint D Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

101/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd May 2008

Finish date:

Thu, 21st Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B League - 1200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 1200m TT - Results
1.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Chirnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Sprint A Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Sprint A Final - Results
1.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Chirnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Sprint B Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Sprint B Final - Results
1.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B League - Sprint C Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Sprint C Final - Results
1.  Rebecca Leith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Duncan Raitt Unknown 0

2. Duncan Raitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Scratch - Results
1.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Chirnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A League - 12 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 12 lap points - Results
1.  Kevin Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Bremner Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A League - Sprint A Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Sprint A Final - Results
1.  Kevin Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League - Sprint B Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Sprint B Final - Results
1.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A League - Sprint C Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Sprint C Final - Results
1.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A League - Sprint D Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Sprint D Final - Results
1.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Bremner Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Philip Morris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliations - Senior £10, Youth £5

The Races

B League - 1200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.60 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.60)
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Sprint A Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Sprint B Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Sprint C Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 12 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Sprint A Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Sprint B Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Sprint C Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Sprint D Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/05/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 22/05/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk