BYJL Regional Round 3 - North & Scotland

Cycle Speedway , SHEFFIELD – Saturday, 19 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

426625

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2018

Event Type:

Cycle Speedway (Competitive)

Venue:

Sheffield Cycle Speedway (2), Cookson Park, Off Halliwell Crescent, Sheffield, S5 8LY

View map

Series:

BYJL - North

Event Organiser:

Emily Morton
emilyjmorton@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 5 man formula

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 5 man formula - Results
1.  Logan Perkins Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Stansfield Hull CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Morrissey Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Brownell Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Burgess Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chloe Warn Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Beeley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Edward Balfour Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished
3.  Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Skitterall Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 8 man formula

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 8 man formula - Results
1.  Emily Burgess Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Morris Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Hulme Stockport (2006) CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Brownell Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chloe Warn Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kielan Burton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 8 man formula

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 8 man formula - Results
1.  Frank White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aiden Green Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Aliesha Green Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Freddy Warn Finished 9

6. Freddy Warn -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Priest Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

U12 5 man formula Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
Regional,
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
Regional,
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
Regional,
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
Regional,
U14 8 man formula Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
Regional,
U8 8 man formula Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
Regional,
U18/U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 13:00 Regional ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 13:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

426625

Start Date:

Sat, 19th May 2018

Event Type:

Cycle Speedway (Competitive)

Venue:

Sheffield Cycle Speedway (2), Cookson Park, Off Halliwell Crescent, Sheffield, S5 8LY

View map

Series:

BYJL - North

Event Organiser:

Emily Morton
emilyjmorton@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 5 man formula

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 5 man formula - Results
1.  Logan Perkins Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Stansfield Hull CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Morrissey Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Brownell Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Burgess Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Chloe Warn Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Beeley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Edward Balfour Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished
3.  Duncan Whalley Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Skitterall Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 8 man formula

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 8 man formula - Results
1.  Emily Burgess Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Morris Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Hulme Stockport (2006) CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Brownell Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chloe Warn Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kielan Burton Sheffield Stars CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U8 8 man formula

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 8 man formula - Results
1.  Frank White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aiden Green Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Aliesha Green Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Freddy Warn Finished 9

6. Freddy Warn -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Priest Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

U12 5 man formula Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
Regional,
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
Regional,
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
Regional,
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
Regional,
U14 8 man formula Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
Regional,
U8 8 man formula Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 01:00
Regional,
U18/U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/05/18 13:00 Regional ---
Sat 19/05/18 – 13:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk