South West BMX Regional Series 2018 - Round 3, Cornwall

BMX , TRURO – Sunday, 06 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview


Event Details

Event URN:

426614

Start Date:

Sun, 6th May 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Series:

South West BMX Regional Series 2018

Event Organiser:

Hugh Copping

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Dillon Hancock Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bath BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Nathan Abbott Bath BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nathan Cutting Wolf CycleWorx Race Team Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Lee Arthurs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Shahnaz Gullon ROGUE STATE Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Luke Penny Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Peter Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Matthew Walsh Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Duncan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Bowler Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Nicholas Bold Bath BMX Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Anthony Martin Bideford BMX Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Jay Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Ben Lawrence Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Watts DT Racing Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Roy Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser Female 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 30-39 - Results
1.  Emma Hawkesby Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser Female 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 40+ - Results
1.  Masayo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Lesley Reynolds Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Amelie Eaton Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dakota Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Lottie Brown ROGUE STATE Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Kesia Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Bibi Alderton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Sophie Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Kodie Harmer Pilgrim Flyers Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Abigail Hares Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Sienna Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Evie Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Amelia Gratton Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Summer Wills Wolf CycleWorx Race Team Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Maisie Ayres Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Bella Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Erin Martin Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Lily Gullon ROGUE STATE Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Bethy Lawrence Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Emily Day Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Lauryn Beck Green Machine BMX Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jake Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Roberts Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oakley Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Max Chapple Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Marlo Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Louis Swales Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Rory Ray Finished 0

7. Rory Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Taylor Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Riley Butt Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Bailey Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Zach Arthurs Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  James Graham Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joel Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Senshu Flukes DT Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jack Davey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Riley Payne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Caleb Criasia Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jack Weeks Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harrison Discombe Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Noah Martin Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jacob Washbourne Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Leo Marks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harry Banks Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jack Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Fintan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Thomas Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Theo Cottrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ethan Wood Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Finley Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ben Light Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lewis Hancock Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Louis Hurst Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Henry Eyre Green Machine BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Seamus Doherty Psykopath Industries Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Colby Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Oakley Hooper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jake Granger Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Adam Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Rhodri Jones Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Finley Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Ben Cornish Green Machine BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Zack Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kaishu Flukes DT Racing Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Harvey Wilkinson Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Vinny Pedrick Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Cann Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Chad Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ellis Trenerry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Sonny Flavell ROGUE STATE Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Kolby Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Jacob Duncan DT Racing Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Finley Burston Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Sophie-May Harris DT Racing Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Finley Lynch DT Racing Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
16.  Kieran Hooper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harvey Gatting Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Corbin Brown Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jacob Reynolds DT Racing Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  George Webley Bath BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Benjamin Wills Wolf CycleWorx Race Team Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kyle Pearcey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Malachi Milne Bath BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Nathan Batstone Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  James Northcott Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Darcy Paine Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Taylor Nutt Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Leo Forsyth-Snell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Charlie Knox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Caitlin Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Ryan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Alfie Lovell CrucialBMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jacob Edwards DT Racing Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Daniel Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  David Powell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Scott Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Eaton Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Wayne Harries Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Carl Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Alderton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Evan Davey Finished 0

1. Evan Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Kolonko Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harvey Sanders Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  George Ralph Finished 0

5. George Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Vinni-joe Butt Finished 0

6. Vinni-joe Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Lucas Webster Finished 0

1. Lucas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Ralph Finished 0

2. Max Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Noah Ladislaus Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Levi Powell Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Max White Finished 0

5. Max White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zachariah Bowler Finished 0

6. Zachariah Bowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harrison Watkins Finished 0

8. Harrison Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Macy Fletcher Finished 0

9. Macy Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Iwain Jones Finished 0

10. Iwain Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Trystan Jones Finished 0

11. Trystan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Sokell Finished 0

12. Charlie Sokell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Vinnie Penna Finished 0

1. Vinnie Penna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jed Claxton Finished 0

2. Jed Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eddie Thornton-Bell Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Freya Graham Finished 0

4. Freya Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harvey Savage Finished 0

5. Harvey Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Joe Penna Finished 0

1. Joe Penna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Pearcey Finished 0

2. Jacob Pearcey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kieran Adams Finished 0

3. Kieran Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

2018 South West BMX Regional Series Round 3 - Cornwall BMX Racing Club

  • Expert riders need to complete 8 out of 10 events to qualify for a Regional Expert Trophy and Ranking.
  • Pre Registration closes at 23:55 on Friday 4th May 2018.

  • Expert riders must ride on a green background race plate as stated on on the SWBMXA website - click here.  New riders will be allocated their number by raceday staff.

  • Registration is available on the day.

  • Race fees: 

  • Expert 16 & Under - £13.50 prereg / £21.50 on the day

  • Expert 17 & Over - £15.00 prereg / £23.00 on the day

  • Elite - £18.00 on the day

  • Double Bike 16 & Under - £23.00 prereg / £33.00 on the day

  • Double Bike 17 & Over - £26.00 prereg / £36.00 on the day

  • Novice - £13.50 prereg / £14.50 on the day

  • Novice riders will not be allowed to ride clips.

 

2018 South West Championships:

  • Expert and Novice riders whose primary club is based within the South West will automatically qualify for the SW Championships.
  • For riders whose primary club is based outside of the region, they must complete 2 rounds of the 2018 South West Summer Series in order to qualify.
  • All riders will be able to ride in their UCI age group regardless of which age category they have ridden in during the season.
  • There will be no Novice Racing at the South West Championships.

 

2018 British Championships:

  • To qualify for the 2018 British Championships all expert category riders must compete in 5 regional events in their main class (20” or Cruiser) within the same BMX region and 3 regional events in their second class (20” or Cruiser).
  • Novice riders are not eligible to ride at the British Championships unless they have moved to expert class mid season and completed the requirements as stated above.

The Races

Cruiser 09-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Double Bike - 16 & Under - 20" & Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Double Bike - 17 & Over - 20" & Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview


Event Details

Event URN:

426614

Start Date:

Sun, 6th May 2018

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Cornwall BMX Track, Blackwater, Truro, Cornwall, TR4 8HJ
Heading West along the A30 take the 3rd exit from Chiverton Roundabout signposted St Agnes. at the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go right onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side. Heading East along the A30, take the slip road signposted Scorrier. At the next mini roundabout take the 2nd exit signposted Blackwater. At the crossroads in the village, go left onto North Hill opposite Hawkins Motors. Drive out of the village, up the hill, through the crossroads and the track entrance is on the left hand side.
View map

Series:

South West BMX Regional Series 2018

Event Organiser:

Hugh Copping

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Dillon Hancock Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bath BMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Nathan Abbott Bath BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Nathan Cutting Wolf CycleWorx Race Team Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Lee Arthurs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Shahnaz Gullon ROGUE STATE Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Luke Penny Bideford BMX Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Peter Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Matthew Walsh Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Duncan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Bowler Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Nicholas Bold Bath BMX Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Anthony Martin Bideford BMX Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Jay Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Ben Lawrence Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Watts DT Racing Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Roy Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser Female 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 30-39 - Results
1.  Emma Hawkesby Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser Female 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 40+ - Results
1.  Masayo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Lesley Reynolds Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Amelie Eaton Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dakota Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Lottie Brown ROGUE STATE Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Kesia Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Bethany Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Bibi Alderton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Sophie Ellwood Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Kodie Harmer Pilgrim Flyers Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Abigail Hares Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Sienna Harvey Chase RV BMX Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Evie Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Amelia Gratton Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Summer Wills Wolf CycleWorx Race Team Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Maisie Ayres Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Bella Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Erin Martin Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Louise Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Lily Gullon ROGUE STATE Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Bethy Lawrence Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Emily Day Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Aaliyah Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Lauryn Beck Green Machine BMX Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jake Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Oliver Roberts Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Oakley Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Max Chapple Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Marlo Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Louis Swales Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Rory Ray Finished 0

7. Rory Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Taylor Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Riley Butt Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Bailey Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Zach Arthurs Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  James Graham Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joel Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Senshu Flukes DT Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Louis Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jack Davey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Riley Payne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Caleb Criasia Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jack Weeks Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harrison Discombe Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Noah Martin Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jacob Washbourne Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Leo Marks Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harry Banks Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jack Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Fintan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Thomas Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Theo Cottrell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Kayden Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ethan Wood Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Zack Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Finley Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ben Light Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lewis Hancock Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Louis Hurst Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Curtis Copeland Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Henry Eyre Green Machine BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Seamus Doherty Psykopath Industries Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Colby Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Oakley Hooper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Caden Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Alfie Penny Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jake Granger Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Adam Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Rhodri Jones Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Finley Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Ben Cornish Green Machine BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Scott Monro HIggs Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Kalin Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Zack Rayner Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kaishu Flukes DT Racing Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Harvey Wilkinson Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Vinny Pedrick Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jack Cann Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Keon Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Tai Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Harvey Niemczyk DT Racing Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joby Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Chad Lloyd Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ed Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Ellis Trenerry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Max Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Callum Chard-Maple Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Sonny Flavell ROGUE STATE Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Kolby Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Rio Capron Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Jacob Duncan DT Racing Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Finley Burston Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Sophie-May Harris DT Racing Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Finley Lynch DT Racing Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Megan Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
16.  Kieran Hooper Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Reed Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harvey Gatting Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Corbin Brown Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Dylan Shipton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jacob Reynolds DT Racing Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  George Webley Bath BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Benjamin Wills Wolf CycleWorx Race Team Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kyle Pearcey Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Malachi Milne Bath BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Nathan Batstone Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  James Northcott Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Darcy Paine Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Taylor Nutt Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Leo Forsyth-Snell THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Charlie Knox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Ryan Ewings Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Ben Avery Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Caitlin Ellis ROGUE STATE Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Ryan Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Alfie Lovell CrucialBMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Jacob Edwards DT Racing Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Daniel Bevan Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  David Powell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Scott Hoare Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Lee Sweetland Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Eaton Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Wayne Harries Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Andrew Coryn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Carl Cope Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Alderton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Dan Commons-Lomax Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Evan Davey Finished 0

1. Evan Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Kolonko Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harvey Sanders Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Oliver Major Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  George Ralph Finished 0

5. George Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Vinni-joe Butt Finished 0

6. Vinni-joe Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Lucas Webster Finished 0

1. Lucas Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Ralph Finished 0

2. Max Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Noah Ladislaus Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Levi Powell Llynfi BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Max White Finished 0

5. Max White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zachariah Bowler Finished 0

6. Zachariah Bowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harrison Watkins Finished 0

8. Harrison Watkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Macy Fletcher Finished 0

9. Macy Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Iwain Jones Finished 0

10. Iwain Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Trystan Jones Finished 0

11. Trystan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Sokell Finished 0

12. Charlie Sokell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Vinnie Penna Finished 0

1. Vinnie Penna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jed Claxton Finished 0

2. Jed Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eddie Thornton-Bell Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Freya Graham Finished 0

4. Freya Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harvey Savage Finished 0

5. Harvey Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Joe Penna Finished 0

1. Joe Penna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Pearcey Finished 0

2. Jacob Pearcey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kieran Adams Finished 0

3. Kieran Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

2018 South West BMX Regional Series Round 3 - Cornwall BMX Racing Club

  • Expert riders need to complete 8 out of 10 events to qualify for a Regional Expert Trophy and Ranking.
  • Pre Registration closes at 23:55 on Friday 4th May 2018.

  • Expert riders must ride on a green background race plate as stated on on the SWBMXA website - click here.  New riders will be allocated their number by raceday staff.

  • Registration is available on the day.

  • Race fees: 

  • Expert 16 & Under - £13.50 prereg / £21.50 on the day

  • Expert 17 & Over - £15.00 prereg / £23.00 on the day

  • Elite - £18.00 on the day

  • Double Bike 16 & Under - £23.00 prereg / £33.00 on the day

  • Double Bike 17 & Over - £26.00 prereg / £36.00 on the day

  • Novice - £13.50 prereg / £14.50 on the day

  • Novice riders will not be allowed to ride clips.

 

2018 South West Championships:

  • Expert and Novice riders whose primary club is based within the South West will automatically qualify for the SW Championships.
  • For riders whose primary club is based outside of the region, they must complete 2 rounds of the 2018 South West Summer Series in order to qualify.
  • All riders will be able to ride in their UCI age group regardless of which age category they have ridden in during the season.
  • There will be no Novice Racing at the South West Championships.

 

2018 British Championships:

  • To qualify for the 2018 British Championships all expert category riders must compete in 5 regional events in their main class (20” or Cruiser) within the same BMX region and 3 regional events in their second class (20” or Cruiser).
  • Novice riders are not eligible to ride at the British Championships unless they have moved to expert class mid season and completed the requirements as stated above.

The Races

Cruiser 09-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Double Bike - 16 & Under - 20" & Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Double Bike - 17 & Over - 20" & Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£36.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/18 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.50)
Sun 06/05/18 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk