All London Track Championships

Track – Saturday, 24 Jun 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

202000040

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jun 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alexander Rowe Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Dan Cole Team Mole Valley Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Spencer Kirkham Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Rowe Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Greg Tipper Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nathan Harman Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dan Cole Team Mole Valley Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Peter Noble Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nicholas Stacey VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Claire Cole Team Mole Valley Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Julie Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Claire Cole Team Mole Valley Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Julie Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/V - Results
1.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neville Smith Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 18se]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

W

W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

W/V

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

202000040

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jun 2000

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
3.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alexander Rowe Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Dan Cole Team Mole Valley Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Spencer Kirkham Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Rowe Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Greg Tipper Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Nathan Harman Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dan Cole Team Mole Valley Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Peter Noble Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Scott Elliot Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tony Lock Olympia Tienen Belgium Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nicholas Stacey VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Claire Cole Team Mole Valley Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Julie Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Claire Cole Team Mole Valley Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Julie Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/V - Results
1.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Neville Smith Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 18se]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

W

W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 24/06/00 – 00:00

W/V

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk