Scottish Cross Country Series Round 2

MTB XC – Sunday, 29 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

074/SC/013/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ross Creber Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Howett Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bruce McCleary TheBicycleWorks Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Lesley Ingram Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Lee Craigie Unknown N/A 0

2. Lee Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow www.aktive8.com Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Calum Thomas Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Iain Nimmo Unknown 0

4. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Christian Townend Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  William Wright Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Douglas Shearer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Bossard Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Barry Crumlish Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Sam Morris Unknown N/A 0

15. Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Female Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female Over 16 - Results
1.  Kim Craigie Unknown 0

1. Kim Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicola Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Morag Paterson Unknown 0

3. Morag Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Men Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men Over 16 - Results
1.  William Stokes Unknown 0

1. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Michael Dunabie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Winn Unknown 0

3. Daniel Winn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sean Gilfillan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Merrick Unknown 0

5. Matthew Merrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

6. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

7. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Drew Unknown N/A 0

8. Matthew Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Brockman-More Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  George Sinclair Unknown 0

10. George Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Haslam Unknown 0

11. Simon Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Justin Vogts Unknown 0

12. Justin Vogts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

13. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tony Haresign Unknown 0

14. Tony Haresign -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Simon Brooker Unknown 0

15. Simon Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Carl Lane Unknown 0

16. Carl Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Gavin Earons Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alan Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Kenny Walker Unknown N/A 14

7. Kenny Walker -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  William Ross Rockhard MBC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Durham University Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael Jones Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dean Sewell Unknown Junior 26

2. Dean Sewell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Connor Irving Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Townend Unknown 0

4. Nicholas Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Alan Sinclair Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Murdo Burton Unknown 0

10. Murdo Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Fergus Band Unknown 0

11. Fergus Band -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  George Gannicott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alasdair Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Stuart Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Ross Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Joe Patterson Unknown 0

16. Joe Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Hazel Sutherland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alison Rushton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alice Crook Unknown 0

3. Alice Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Sarah Compton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  David Lines Unknown 0

3. David Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Evan Caldwell Unknown 0

9. Evan Caldwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 8

10. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Jason Hammersley Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John McBay Sotonia CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Graeme Herd Glasgow Road Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Alan Wight Unknown 0

18. Alan Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Alan Cole Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Stuart Davis Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Neil Scott Unknown 0

21. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Provan Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  David Eadie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Jason Sinden Unknown N/A 0

26. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Neil Hamblin Unknown 0

27. Neil Hamblin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gordon McNab Unknown 0

28. Gordon McNab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Harrison Unknown 0

29. Paul Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Garry Dunn VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  James Howard Unknown 0

33. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andy Smith Unknown 0

34. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jason Keith Unknown 0

35. Jason Keith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  John McKay Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Lettie Chambers Unknown 0

1. Lettie Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alison O'Neil Unknown 0

2. Alison O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anna Walker Unknown Sport 23

3. Anna Walker -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Laura Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Sean Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Alan Thomson Rockhard MBC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lee Imrie WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Kyle Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Christopher Bell Unknown 0

6. Christopher Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gavin Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Michael Coward Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Steven Gray Unknown 0

11. Steven Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Karl Mott Midlothian RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Boustred Unknown 0

14. Chris Boustred -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Stuart Gilfillan Unknown 0

16. Stuart Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alan Love Eastlands Velo Unknown 0

17. Alan Love - Eastlands Velo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Robin Kyle Unknown 0

18. Robin Kyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mathew Howard Team Breeze Unknown 0

19. Mathew Howard - Team Breeze

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Tom Owen Unknown 0

20. Tom Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Iain Wallace Unknown 0

21. Iain Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Karsten Meyer Unknown N/A 0

22. Karsten Meyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Oliver Young Unknown N/A 0

23. Oliver Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Marvin Unknown 0

24. Thomas Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stephen Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Men - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cathy Mayne Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jane Sargent Unknown 0

3. Jane Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Veteran 30

1. Paul French -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gavin Maclean West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gordon Traynor Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alexander Fraser Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Garriock Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Mark Barnett Unknown N/A 0

13. Mark Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Kent Unknown N/A 2

14. David Kent -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

17. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

18. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  James McDade Unknown N/A 0

19. James McDade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Mayer Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Iain Grant Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Morton Derwentside CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Kuhn Unknown 0

23. Martin Kuhn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

24. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Graham McGarrity Edge Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

27. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Keith Riddick Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Douglas Boyd Unknown 0

13. Douglas Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  George Sewell Unknown 0

14. George Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Adam Parkinson Unknown 0

15. Adam Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Callum Grant Unknown 0

16. Callum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Fun Female Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Men Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

074/SC/013/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Ross Creber Trek Volkswagen Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Howett Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Bruce McCleary TheBicycleWorks Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Lesley Ingram Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Lee Craigie Unknown N/A 0

2. Lee Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow www.aktive8.com Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Calum Thomas Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Iain Nimmo Unknown 0

4. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Christian Townend Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  William Wright Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Douglas Shearer Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Bossard Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Barry Crumlish Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Sam Morris Unknown N/A 0

15. Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun Female Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female Over 16 - Results
1.  Kim Craigie Unknown 0

1. Kim Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicola Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Morag Paterson Unknown 0

3. Morag Paterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Men Over 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men Over 16 - Results
1.  William Stokes Unknown 0

1. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Michael Dunabie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Winn Unknown 0

3. Daniel Winn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sean Gilfillan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Merrick Unknown 0

5. Matthew Merrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

6. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

7. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Drew Unknown N/A 0

8. Matthew Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Brockman-More Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  George Sinclair Unknown 0

10. George Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Haslam Unknown 0

11. Simon Haslam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Justin Vogts Unknown 0

12. Justin Vogts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

13. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Tony Haresign Unknown 0

14. Tony Haresign -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Simon Brooker Unknown 0

15. Simon Brooker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Carl Lane Unknown 0

16. Carl Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Gavin Earons Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alan Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Kenny Walker Unknown N/A 14

7. Kenny Walker -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  William Ross Rockhard MBC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Durham University Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Michael Jones Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dean Sewell Unknown Junior 26

2. Dean Sewell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Connor Irving Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicholas Townend Unknown 0

4. Nicholas Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Boyd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Megan Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joseph Home Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alistair Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Alan Sinclair Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Murdo Burton Unknown 0

10. Murdo Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Fergus Band Unknown 0

11. Fergus Band -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  George Gannicott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alasdair Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Juvenile 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Stuart Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Ross Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Joe Patterson Unknown 0

16. Joe Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Hazel Sutherland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alison Rushton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alice Crook Unknown 0

3. Alice Crook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Sarah Compton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Benjamin Casson Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  David Lines Unknown 0

3. David Lines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Evan Caldwell Unknown 0

9. Evan Caldwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 8

10. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Milne Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Jason Hammersley Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul O'Brien Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  John McBay Sotonia CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Graeme Herd Glasgow Road Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Alan Wight Unknown 0

18. Alan Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Alan Cole Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Stuart Davis Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Neil Scott Unknown 0

21. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Peter Dennis Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Provan Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  David Eadie Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Jason Sinden Unknown N/A 0

26. Jason Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Neil Hamblin Unknown 0

27. Neil Hamblin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gordon McNab Unknown 0

28. Gordon McNab -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Harrison Unknown 0

29. Paul Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Garry Dunn VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Spencer Holmes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Keith Lawson Derwentside CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  James Howard Unknown 0

33. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andy Smith Unknown 0

34. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Jason Keith Unknown 0

35. Jason Keith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  John McKay Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Lettie Chambers Unknown 0

1. Lettie Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alison O'Neil Unknown 0

2. Alison O'Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anna Walker Unknown Sport 23

3. Anna Walker -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Laura Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Sean Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Alan Thomson Rockhard MBC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Lee Imrie WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Kyle Gordon Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Christopher Bell Unknown 0

6. Christopher Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gavin Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Michael Coward Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard McDonald Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Steven Gray Unknown 0

11. Steven Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Karl Mott Midlothian RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Boustred Unknown 0

14. Chris Boustred -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Stuart Gilfillan Unknown 0

16. Stuart Gilfillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Alan Love Eastlands Velo Unknown 0

17. Alan Love - Eastlands Velo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Robin Kyle Unknown 0

18. Robin Kyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mathew Howard Team Breeze Unknown 0

19. Mathew Howard - Team Breeze

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Tom Owen Unknown 0

20. Tom Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Iain Wallace Unknown 0

21. Iain Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Karsten Meyer Unknown N/A 0

22. Karsten Meyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Oliver Young Unknown N/A 0

23. Oliver Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Marvin Unknown 0

24. Thomas Marvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stephen Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Men - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Colleen Foggo West Highland Wheelers Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cathy Mayne Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jane Sargent Unknown 0

3. Jane Sargent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul French Unknown Veteran 30

1. Paul French -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gavin Maclean West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gordon Traynor Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alexander Fraser Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Garriock Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Mark Barnett Unknown N/A 0

13. Mark Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Kent Unknown N/A 2

14. David Kent -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

17. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

18. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  James McDade Unknown N/A 0

19. James McDade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Anthony Mayer Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Iain Grant Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  John Morton Derwentside CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Kuhn Unknown 0

23. Martin Kuhn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

24. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Graham McGarrity Edge Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

27. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Hassan Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Keith Riddick Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ian Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  James Rowland Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Douglas Boyd Unknown 0

13. Douglas Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  George Sewell Unknown 0

14. George Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Adam Parkinson Unknown 0

15. Adam Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Callum Grant Unknown 0

16. Callum Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Fun Female Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Men Over 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/07 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Sun 29/04/07 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk