Odd Down Summer Series Round 3

Closed Circuit , Bath – Tuesday, 15 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mid-week Closed Circuit Racing this summer on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR. 

Dates (Open races are on Tuesdays, Women’s races on Thursdays):

Week 1 – 01/05/17 (Open) & 03/05/17 (Women)

Week 2 – 08/05/17 (Open) & 10/05/17 (Women)

Week 3 - 15/05/17 (Open) & 17/05/17 (Women)

Week 4 - 22/05/17 (Open) & 24/05/17 (Women)

Week 5 – 29/05/17 (Open) & 31/05/17 (Women)

Week 6 – 05/06/17 (Open) & 07/06/17 (Women)

Week 7– 12/06/17 (Open) & 14/06/17 (Women)

Week 8 – 19/06/17 (Open) & 21/06/17 (Women)

Week 9 - 26/06/17 (Open) & 28/06/17 (Women)

Week 10 - 03/07/17 (Open) & 05/07/17 (Women)

Week 11 - 10/07/17 Open) & 12/07/17 (Women)

Week 12 - 17/07/17 (Open) & 19/07/17 (Women) 

Race Program (This round):
18:50 - 3/4  – (45 mins)
19:45 - E/1/2  - (45 mins)

*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the program.

Entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all races is £12. The Day Entry fee will be £15. Online Entry will close the day before the event at midnight. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.

Prize money will be awarded based on overall position in the series after 12 rounds. All rounds will count towards a rider's score. Prizes will be awarded as follows:

1st: £100, 2nd: £50, 3rd: £40, 4th: £30, 5th £25, 6th: £20, 7th: £15 & 8th: £10

Best Junior: £20

Best Master (40+): £20

Best Team (all riders count): £30

Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility.

Event Details

Event URN:

426197

Start Date:

Tue, 15th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nathan Hallett Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Sharp Bristol RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Hollins Finished 2nd 4

6. Jake Hollins -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rob Hardyman Forever Pedalling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dave Tilling BPF Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Borek Forever Pedalling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Edwards Finished 0

11. Andrew Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Conor Chandler Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Atkins University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Hill Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Troy Fry BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jack Phillips Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sebastien Bernaert Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Thomas Bass Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Duncan Lancashire Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert Abraham BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Russell Peace BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Maslen Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Chris Downham Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Henderson Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ryan Edge Finished 3rd 0

36. Ryan Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Colin Parry Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Thomas Hogan BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Francis Eddolls BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  David West Portishead Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Mark Pettitt Portishead Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Alex Faux Forever Pedalling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Will Crudgington Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Frederick Webb Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joel Thomas University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Hunt Finished 4th 5

5. Simon Hunt -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nick Cox Bristol South CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Hardyman Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Max Hazell Finished 0

10. Max Hazell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tilemachos Makropoulos Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Anthony Smith Portishead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  James Morris Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Frederick White Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jamie Ford Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Shrirunga Bristowe Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Peter Wyatt Portishead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Marcus Pont Finished 4th 0

19. Marcus Pont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Fearon Finished 4th 0

20. Paul Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Steven Marsh Portishead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Luke Justin Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Paul Enderson Finished 4th 0

23. Paul Enderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Aron Jarvis Finished 4th 0

24. Aron Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ricky Goldswain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Featherstone Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mark Kemp Finished 4th 0

27. Mark Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Joe Cierpik Finished 4th 0

28. Joe Cierpik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Matthew Ralph BPF Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Nic Meadows Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Pattemore Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Sasha Smith Portishead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Farilee Williams Portishead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Alexander Atkins University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located in the main pavilion. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/05/18 – 19:45

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/05/18 – 18:50
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mid-week Closed Circuit Racing this summer on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR. 

Dates (Open races are on Tuesdays, Women’s races on Thursdays):

Week 1 – 01/05/17 (Open) & 03/05/17 (Women)

Week 2 – 08/05/17 (Open) & 10/05/17 (Women)

Week 3 - 15/05/17 (Open) & 17/05/17 (Women)

Week 4 - 22/05/17 (Open) & 24/05/17 (Women)

Week 5 – 29/05/17 (Open) & 31/05/17 (Women)

Week 6 – 05/06/17 (Open) & 07/06/17 (Women)

Week 7– 12/06/17 (Open) & 14/06/17 (Women)

Week 8 – 19/06/17 (Open) & 21/06/17 (Women)

Week 9 - 26/06/17 (Open) & 28/06/17 (Women)

Week 10 - 03/07/17 (Open) & 05/07/17 (Women)

Week 11 - 10/07/17 Open) & 12/07/17 (Women)

Week 12 - 17/07/17 (Open) & 19/07/17 (Women) 

Race Program (This round):
18:50 - 3/4  – (45 mins)
19:45 - E/1/2  - (45 mins)

*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the program.

Entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all races is £12. The Day Entry fee will be £15. Online Entry will close the day before the event at midnight. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.

Prize money will be awarded based on overall position in the series after 12 rounds. All rounds will count towards a rider's score. Prizes will be awarded as follows:

1st: £100, 2nd: £50, 3rd: £40, 4th: £30, 5th £25, 6th: £20, 7th: £15 & 8th: £10

Best Junior: £20

Best Master (40+): £20

Best Team (all riders count): £30

Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility.

Event Details

Event URN:

426197

Start Date:

Tue, 15th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nathan Hallett Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Sharp Bristol RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Hollins Finished 2nd 4

6. Jake Hollins -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rob Hardyman Forever Pedalling Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Dave Tilling BPF Cycling Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Borek Forever Pedalling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Edwards Finished 0

11. Andrew Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Conor Chandler Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jamie Atkins University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Hill Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Troy Fry BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jack Phillips Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sebastien Bernaert Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Thomas Bass Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Duncan Lancashire Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert Abraham BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Russell Peace BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Maslen Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Chris Downham Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Andrew Henderson Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Ryan Edge Finished 3rd 0

36. Ryan Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Colin Parry Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Thomas Hogan BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Francis Eddolls BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  David West Portishead Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Mark Pettitt Portishead Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Alex Faux Forever Pedalling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Will Crudgington Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Frederick Webb Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Joel Thomas University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Hunt Finished 4th 5

5. Simon Hunt -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Nick Cox Bristol South CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Hardyman Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Max Hazell Finished 0

10. Max Hazell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tilemachos Makropoulos Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Anthony Smith Portishead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  James Morris Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Frederick White Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jamie Ford Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Shrirunga Bristowe Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Peter Wyatt Portishead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Marcus Pont Finished 4th 0

19. Marcus Pont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Fearon Finished 4th 0

20. Paul Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Steven Marsh Portishead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Luke Justin Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Paul Enderson Finished 4th 0

23. Paul Enderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Aron Jarvis Finished 4th 0

24. Aron Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Ricky Goldswain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Featherstone Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Mark Kemp Finished 4th 0

27. Mark Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Joe Cierpik Finished 4th 0

28. Joe Cierpik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Matthew Ralph BPF Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Nic Meadows Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Pattemore Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Sasha Smith Portishead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Farilee Williams Portishead Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Alexander Atkins University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located in the main pavilion. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/05/18 – 19:45

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/05/18 18:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 15/05/18 – 18:50
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk