Discovery Junior CC - Youth Omnium N.Y.O

Track , Dundee – Sunday, 15 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Discovery JCC are delighted to be able to host a round of the British Cycling Youth Omnium Series at Caird Park.

The event will be open to youth A, B & C categories

Event Details

Event URN:

426192

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Group 1)

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Apr 2018

Event Organiser:

Martin Harris
14 Caesar Avenue, Carnoustie, Angus, DD7 6DR
07740684006
info@discoveryjcc.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aaron King Squadra Scozzese Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oscar Onley Squadra Scozzese Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Fraser Gault Edinburgh RC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ishbel Stuart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Michael Goodfellow East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Anna Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Skye Lee Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Amy Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth C Boys (Non Group Series)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys (Non Group Series) - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fraser Peters Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls (Non Group Series)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls (Non Group Series) - Results
1.  Molly Evans Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Anna Birrell City of Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 15/04/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 15/04/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 15/04/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 15/04/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth C Boys (Non Group Series) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 15/04/18 – 10:00
Youth C Girls (Non Group Series) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 15/04/18 – 10:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Discovery JCC are delighted to be able to host a round of the British Cycling Youth Omnium Series at Caird Park.

The event will be open to youth A, B & C categories

Event Details

Event URN:

426192

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX
View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Group 1)

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Apr 2018

Event Organiser:

Martin Harris
14 Caesar Avenue, Carnoustie, Angus, DD7 6DR
07740684006
info@discoveryjcc.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Kain Squadra Scozzese Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Aaron King Squadra Scozzese Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oscar Onley Squadra Scozzese Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Fraser Gault Edinburgh RC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ishbel Stuart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Michael Goodfellow East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Samuel Edgar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Fraser Elsby Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Elliott Davies Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Anna Reid Squadra Scozzese Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Isla Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Skye Lee Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Amy Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth C Boys (Non Group Series)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Boys (Non Group Series) - Results
1.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Reubens Thomson Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Archie Marshall Dawson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Fraser Peters Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jake Speed Stirling Bike Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Fraser Anderson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Oliver Bernard Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth C Girls (Non Group Series)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Girls (Non Group Series) - Results
1.  Molly Evans Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Anna Birrell City of Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 15/04/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sun 15/04/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 15/04/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Sun 15/04/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
Youth C Boys (Non Group Series) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 15/04/18 – 10:00
Youth C Girls (Non Group Series) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Sun 15/04/18 – 10:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk