CC Islington Criteriums

Road – Saturday, 07 Aug 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

171999011

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Aug 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V3/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V3/V4/J - Results
1.  Ian Bryant Unknown 3rd 15

1. Ian Bryant -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dan Fentiman Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Hall VC Londres Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Graham Wright Angliasport Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gregory Bryce Ciclos Uno Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Speller Glendene CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Antony Wallis Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Ratcliffe Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Brian Fleming Tri and Run Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Vincent Freeman Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 1st 5

6. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Danny Foyle Velo Club Venta Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Wayne Mar Unknown 2nd 3

8. Wayne Mar -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Wells Angliasport Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  David Roskilly Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 12 Laps, 3/4/W/V/J 32 Laps, E/1/2/3/4/W/V 32 Laps. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V3/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/08/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/08/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/08/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/08/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 07/08/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/08/99 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

171999011

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Aug 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V3/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V3/V4/J - Results
1.  Ian Bryant Unknown 3rd 15

1. Ian Bryant -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dan Fentiman Tri and Run Race Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gavin Hall VC Londres Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Graham Wright Angliasport Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gregory Bryce Ciclos Uno Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Speller Glendene CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Antony Wallis Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Ratcliffe Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Brian Fleming Tri and Run Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Vincent Freeman Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 1st 5

6. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Danny Foyle Velo Club Venta Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Wayne Mar Unknown 2nd 3

8. Wayne Mar -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Wells Angliasport Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  David Roskilly Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Rebecca Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 12 Laps, 3/4/W/V/J 32 Laps, E/1/2/3/4/W/V 32 Laps. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V3/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/08/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 07/08/99 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/08/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/08/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/08/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 07/08/99 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/08/99 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk