Archer RC Minet Park Festival Race

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 12 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

932/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Jakulis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Cauvas Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  ? Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. ? Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Oliver Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Roebuck Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie (Eleanor) Walton East St Cycles.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Dawson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Julian King Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Campbell Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sebastien Greenwood Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Orphan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Howard Ashmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Bowering Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Norman Lee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Norman Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tom Redwood Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Clive Nicholls High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Hales Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Eric Young Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

21. Eric Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  James Wilson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  John Alderman VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Mike Diggins Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 15:00 National B Band 4 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 15:00
National B, Band 4
72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

932/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Jakulis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Cauvas Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  ? Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. ? Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Oliver Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Roebuck Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Louis Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie (Eleanor) Walton East St Cycles.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Dawson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Ballhatchet Rollapaluza CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Julian King Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stephen Campbell Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sebastien Greenwood Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Orphan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Howard Ashmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Thomas Bowering Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Norman Lee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Norman Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tom Redwood Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Clive Nicholls High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Hales Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Eric Young Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

21. Eric Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  James Wilson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Simon Williams Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  John Alderman VC Meudon Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Mike Diggins Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 12/06/10 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/06/10 15:00 National B Band 4 --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sat 12/06/10 – 15:00
National B, Band 4
72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk