Surrey League Road Race

Road – Wednesday, 24 Jul 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002110

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Craig Simpson Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Hubbard Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Kitchen Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Lee Chaplin Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Glen Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Duncan Stewart Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Peter Graham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00
100km / 62 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002110

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Craig Simpson Blue Sky Cycles Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Gavin Hubbard Gemini BC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Kitchen Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Lee Chaplin Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Glen Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Kevin Tye Datateam Allstars Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Duncan Stewart Lancashire RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Peter Graham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00
100km / 62 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk