Hitchin Nomads Late Season Road Races

Road , Great Barford – Sunday, 30 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Places still available • Places still available • Places still available

As from 28th September in both men's and women's races please see below details and email me asap to reserve a place so I can get you on the start sheets:


Places still available in the men's 3/4 race open to anyone with a full racing license.

Only 7 places available in the men's race

So you can sign on the line and pay the sign-on fee of £25.
Please email to reserve one of the remaining places on: roadrace@hitchinnomads.cc

Places still available in the women's 2/3/4 race open to anyone with a full racing license.

There are still 37 places available in the women's race

So you can sign on the line and pay the sign-on fee of £23.
Please email to reserve one of the remaining places on: roadrace@hitchinnomads.cc


The Men's race is a Central RR League event. The event has entry criteria that means CRRL members get priority entry, although only up to a max of 5 riders per club

The Women's race is open to all women from any region. We are trying to get a full field of women racers to make this a great event. Teams can enter up to a max of 5 riders per club. The womens race prize money will also match the men's..

Hitchin Nomads late season road races last chance to get points. We are proud to be able to confirm that we will be hosting a women's as well as a mens road race.

The races are on the undulating Great Barford course and the majority of the roads are in good condition. The race course is approx 9.4miles/15.2km

HQ is at the Great Bardford village hall. There is limited parking at the HQ and this will mainly be for the marshals and event race crew.

The over flow field parking that we would normally use we will not be using now please see below

Note Regarding Change to Parking:

There has been a change for parking as we have now secured the use of the local school for parking. Any riders that are signing on-the-line will need to use this car park which will be open from 7:30am. Please get there early to give yourself enough time. Address below.

Great Barford Primary Academy
Silver Street
Great Barford
Bedfordshire
MK44 3JU

There are changing and toilet facilities for both men and women at the school and HQ for sign on is but a stones through away where you will find the below facilities.

Ride Hitchin Bike Shop are supporting the race and have provided a bike mechanic in the event of any problems and real coffee will be available from Wakelin and Son so you can purchase a cafine boost pre and post race. (Coffee price list will be supplied in race pack) there will also be food served by the Hitchin Nomads post race so please stay and chat and give us feed back regarding the race event.

HQ will open at 7:30am

Men's race sign on will open at 7:50am and will close at 9:10am. The race briefing will be out side the village hall at 9:15am. Men's race start time 9:30am. The men's race will be 5 laps.

Women's race sign on will open at 12:10pm and will close at 13:10pm. The race briefing will be out side the village hall at 13:25pm. Women's race start time 13:40pm. The women's race will be 4 laps.

Further details to be confirmed in the race programme which will be issued two weeks before the races.

Event Details

Event URN:

425766

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Barford Village Hall, Fishers Close, Off Green End Road, Great Barford, Bedfordshire, MK44 3JL

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

David Rickels
07867690125
roadrace@hitchinnomads.cc

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ollie Morgan Team Echelon Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Wingfield Team Signum Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Massey Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Dan Pearce Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Neil Lawrie Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Colson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Guy Davis Maidenhead and District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Jennings Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Harry Hardisty Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Malcolm Keegan Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Peters Finished 4th 0

22. Ben Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Diplock Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Dave Wontumi Finished 3rd 0

27. Dave Wontumi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Philip Blundell High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Edmond Dixon Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Richard Cook Finished 0

35. Richard Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Luke McCarthy Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Rogers Finished 4th 0

37. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Robert Tillott St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  James McPherson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Peter Chapman Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Mark Sharratt Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Matthew Noble OCTAVE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  David Beesley Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Patrick Allen Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Clover Murray LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Angela Radden-Rutt The Cycle Room Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neve Hattee The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Leah Ball Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bexy Dew Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Karine Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cyndi Goh Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lydia Watts Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Karina Kaufmann CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rosi Muensterer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Leonie Keeling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Savannah Hewson LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Vicki Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Denise FitzGerald Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sarah Hardy Finished 4th 0

23. Sarah Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Kess Claxton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mandy Bunn CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Judit Szarka Finished 4th 0

28. Judit Szarka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Helena Knightley BellaVelo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/18 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 76km / 47 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/09/18 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
76km / 47 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/18 13:40 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 61km / 38 miles
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/09/18 – 13:40
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
61km / 38 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Places still available • Places still available • Places still available

As from 28th September in both men's and women's races please see below details and email me asap to reserve a place so I can get you on the start sheets:


Places still available in the men's 3/4 race open to anyone with a full racing license.

Only 7 places available in the men's race

So you can sign on the line and pay the sign-on fee of £25.
Please email to reserve one of the remaining places on: roadrace@hitchinnomads.cc

Places still available in the women's 2/3/4 race open to anyone with a full racing license.

There are still 37 places available in the women's race

So you can sign on the line and pay the sign-on fee of £23.
Please email to reserve one of the remaining places on: roadrace@hitchinnomads.cc


The Men's race is a Central RR League event. The event has entry criteria that means CRRL members get priority entry, although only up to a max of 5 riders per club

The Women's race is open to all women from any region. We are trying to get a full field of women racers to make this a great event. Teams can enter up to a max of 5 riders per club. The womens race prize money will also match the men's..

Hitchin Nomads late season road races last chance to get points. We are proud to be able to confirm that we will be hosting a women's as well as a mens road race.

The races are on the undulating Great Barford course and the majority of the roads are in good condition. The race course is approx 9.4miles/15.2km

HQ is at the Great Bardford village hall. There is limited parking at the HQ and this will mainly be for the marshals and event race crew.

The over flow field parking that we would normally use we will not be using now please see below

Note Regarding Change to Parking:

There has been a change for parking as we have now secured the use of the local school for parking. Any riders that are signing on-the-line will need to use this car park which will be open from 7:30am. Please get there early to give yourself enough time. Address below.

Great Barford Primary Academy
Silver Street
Great Barford
Bedfordshire
MK44 3JU

There are changing and toilet facilities for both men and women at the school and HQ for sign on is but a stones through away where you will find the below facilities.

Ride Hitchin Bike Shop are supporting the race and have provided a bike mechanic in the event of any problems and real coffee will be available from Wakelin and Son so you can purchase a cafine boost pre and post race. (Coffee price list will be supplied in race pack) there will also be food served by the Hitchin Nomads post race so please stay and chat and give us feed back regarding the race event.

HQ will open at 7:30am

Men's race sign on will open at 7:50am and will close at 9:10am. The race briefing will be out side the village hall at 9:15am. Men's race start time 9:30am. The men's race will be 5 laps.

Women's race sign on will open at 12:10pm and will close at 13:10pm. The race briefing will be out side the village hall at 13:25pm. Women's race start time 13:40pm. The women's race will be 4 laps.

Further details to be confirmed in the race programme which will be issued two weeks before the races.

Event Details

Event URN:

425766

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Barford Village Hall, Fishers Close, Off Green End Road, Great Barford, Bedfordshire, MK44 3JL

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Organiser:

David Rickels
07867690125
roadrace@hitchinnomads.cc

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ollie Morgan Team Echelon Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Wingfield Team Signum Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Towler Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laura Massey Torelli-Brother Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Dan Pearce Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Timothy Holmes OCTAVE Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Saul Busby - Cozic 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Neil Lawrie Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Colson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Guy Davis Maidenhead and District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Jennings Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Harry Hardisty Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Malcolm Keegan Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Peters Finished 4th 0

22. Ben Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Kevin Attreed Glendene CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Diplock Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jonathan Farmer THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Dave Wontumi Finished 3rd 0

27. Dave Wontumi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Philip Blundell High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Edmond Dixon Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Richard Cook Finished 0

35. Richard Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Luke McCarthy Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Rogers Finished 4th 0

37. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Robert Tillott St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  James McPherson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Peter Chapman Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Mark Sharratt Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Sam Amps Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Matthew Noble OCTAVE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  David Beesley Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Patrick Allen Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Paul Greenfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Clover Murray LIV AWOL Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Angela Radden-Rutt The Cycle Room Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Neve Hattee The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Leah Ball Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Caitlin Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bexy Dew Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Karine Jones Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cyndi Goh Cowley Road Condors Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lydia Watts Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Karina Kaufmann CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Rosi Muensterer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Leonie Keeling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Savannah Hewson LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Vicki Boddice Successcycling.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Denise FitzGerald Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sarah Hardy Finished 4th 0

23. Sarah Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Kess Claxton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mandy Bunn CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Emma Hill Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Judit Szarka Finished 4th 0

28. Judit Szarka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Evelyn Oldale Rutland Rouleur Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Helena Knightley BellaVelo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/18 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 76km / 47 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 30/09/18 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
76km / 47 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/18 13:40 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 61km / 38 miles
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 30/09/18 – 13:40
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
61km / 38 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk