Welsh Senior and Junior Road Race Championship

Road – Sunday, 31 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

757/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 31st May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Rhys Gravelle CMC Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Ashford Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Christian Prior Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 9

14. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Eifion Weinzweig Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Grant Leavy Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Thomas Collier Pendragon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  William Haynes Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Eric DeGolier Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  John Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

29. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Raymond Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Neil Cox Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Nicholas Ost Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry only - NO EOL - late entries will be returned

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/09 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 31/05/09 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

757/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 31st May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Hugh Wilson Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  George Rose Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Rowe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Rhys Gravelle CMC Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Ashford Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Christian Prior Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 9

14. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ian Sutcliffe Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Eifion Weinzweig Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Grant Leavy Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Thomas Collier Pendragon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  William Haynes Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Eric DeGolier Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  John Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 2nd 0

29. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Conan Mayman Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Raymond Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Neil Cox Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Nicholas Ost Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry only - NO EOL - late entries will be returned

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/09 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 31/05/09 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk