The High 5 Mallory Park Circuit Race Series

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 20 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

523/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 20th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Lowndes Team Zenith Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Shaw Islington Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Bradley Symonds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Callum Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Ross Simmons Unknown 0

7. Ross Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adam Ward Ashfield RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Charlie Lowndes Team Zenith Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Lackenby Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Salt Unknown A 1

3. Ben Salt -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Marlow Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dael Sidwell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kellie Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nick Yarworth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Williams University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Williams University of Birmingham CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Williams University of Birmingham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Niall Shannon University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jason Felose Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Blake Cowley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Van Heeswijk South Pennine RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Kristian Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nathan Fletcher Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Harvey Jackson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Andy Robinson Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Wakelin Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Alistair Staley Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

523/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 20th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Lowndes Team Zenith Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Shaw Islington Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Thompson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Bradley Symonds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Callum Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Ross Simmons Unknown 0

7. Ross Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adam Ward Ashfield RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Charlie Lowndes Team Zenith Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Lackenby Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Salt Unknown A 1

3. Ben Salt -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Marlow Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dael Sidwell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kellie Sidwell Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nick Yarworth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Williams University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Williams University of Birmingham CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Williams University of Birmingham CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Chris Hurd VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Niall Shannon University of Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jason Felose Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Blake Cowley Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Van Heeswijk South Pennine RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Kristian Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Nathan Fletcher Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Harvey Jackson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Andy Robinson Concorde CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Wakelin Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Alistair Staley Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk