Scottish Track Championships

Track – Friday, 27 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004230

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Aug 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Macintyre Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Howitt Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Ross Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marco Librizzi Velocity 44 RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Craig Wilson The Racers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kieron McMahon The Racers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ross Wilson The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ross Wilson The Racers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Martin McGarry The Racers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Whitehall The Racers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scot Robertson Glasgow Road Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scot Robertson Glasgow Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Yates The Racers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ross Mitchell The Racers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Yates The Racers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham McGarrity C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Forde Team Caledonia Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Cullen MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Forde Team Caledonia Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00
4km / 2 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- --- 2km / 1 mile
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

U16

2km / 1 mile
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

U16

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

V

3km / 2 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

W

3km / 2 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004230

Start Date:

Fri, 27th Aug 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Macintyre Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Howitt Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Ross Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marco Librizzi Velocity 44 RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Craig Wilson The Racers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kieron McMahon The Racers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ross Wilson The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ross Wilson The Racers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Martin McGarry The Racers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Whitehall The Racers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Scot Robertson Glasgow Road Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scot Robertson Glasgow Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Yates The Racers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Kingdom RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ross Mitchell The Racers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ross Yates The Racers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Graham Barclay Kirkcaldy & District CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham McGarrity C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Forde Team Caledonia Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Katrina Hamilton Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kate Cullen MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Forde Team Caledonia Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- --- 4km / 2 miles
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00
4km / 2 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- --- 2km / 1 mile
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

U16

2km / 1 mile
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

U16

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

V

3km / 2 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 27/08/04 00:00 --- --- 3km / 2 miles
Fri 27/08/04 – 00:00

W

3km / 2 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk