Towy Riders Youth Omnium 2018 N.Y.O

Track , Carmarthen – Sunday, 13 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is Round 2 of the National Youth Omnium Group 3. There will also be races for Under 12 category

Youth A and B eligible for Championship only. Youth C events will mirror the championship events but are not part of the National Competition.

YOUTH D & E WILL BE FREEWHEEL

Events as prescribed by British Cycling National Youth Omnium Championship Regulations.

Racing starts at 10am. There will be track warm up from 0915 to 0945 for riders who have signed on and are displaying a number. This is to allow marshalls to identify riders if necessary.


Event Details

Event URN:

425544

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Carmarthen Park, Morfa Lane, Carmarthen, Dyfed, SA31 3AX

View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Group 3)

Entry close date

Fri, 4th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Lynne Jones
TowyRidersOmnium@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Louis Hay Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Hayden Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Adby Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys (Not part of Group Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys (Not part of Group Competition) - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ioan Jones Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Wiliam Davies Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Sion Jones Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls (Not part of Group Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls (Not part of Group Competition) - Results
1.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys (Not Part of Group Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys (Not Part of Group Competition) - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls (Not Part of Group Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls (Not Part of Group Competition) - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kirsty Thomas Finished 0

4. Kirsty Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Carey Thomas Finished 0

5. Carey Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 (Non Group Competition

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 (Non Group Competition - Results
1.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jazmin Jones Finished 0

2. Jazmin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Rice Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joseph Newton Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Will Evans Finished 0

8. Will Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Theo Silverstone Finished 0

9. Theo Silverstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on 9am-9.45 only. 

IMPORTANT: Please note the following National Track Omnium Competition Regulation - A rider may only participate in one Group competition. 

Dispensation for riders in a different category is not available for this competition.

Where the entry for any category exceeds the track limit, we will split the bunch races into heats as per the 2018 Youth Track Regs.



The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys (Not part of Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
U12 Girls (Not part of Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
U10 Boys (Not Part of Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
U10 Girls (Not Part of Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 01:00
U8 (Non Group Competition Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is Round 2 of the National Youth Omnium Group 3. There will also be races for Under 12 category

Youth A and B eligible for Championship only. Youth C events will mirror the championship events but are not part of the National Competition.

YOUTH D & E WILL BE FREEWHEEL

Events as prescribed by British Cycling National Youth Omnium Championship Regulations.

Racing starts at 10am. There will be track warm up from 0915 to 0945 for riders who have signed on and are displaying a number. This is to allow marshalls to identify riders if necessary.


Event Details

Event URN:

425544

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Carmarthen Park, Morfa Lane, Carmarthen, Dyfed, SA31 3AX

View map

Series:

National Youth Track Omnium (Group 3)

Entry close date

Fri, 4th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Lynne Jones
TowyRidersOmnium@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robert Morgan Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Louis Hay Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Hayden Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Thomas Adby Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys (Not part of Group Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys (Not part of Group Competition) - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ioan Jones Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Wiliam Davies Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Sion Jones Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls (Not part of Group Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls (Not part of Group Competition) - Results
1.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys (Not Part of Group Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys (Not Part of Group Competition) - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Palmer Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ilan Dafydd Towy Riders Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls (Not Part of Group Competition)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls (Not Part of Group Competition) - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Kirsty Thomas Finished 0

4. Kirsty Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Carey Thomas Finished 0

5. Carey Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 (Non Group Competition

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 (Non Group Competition - Results
1.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jazmin Jones Finished 0

2. Jazmin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Rice Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Joseph Newton Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Will Evans Finished 0

8. Will Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Theo Silverstone Finished 0

9. Theo Silverstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Signing on 9am-9.45 only. 

IMPORTANT: Please note the following National Track Omnium Competition Regulation - A rider may only participate in one Group competition. 

Dispensation for riders in a different category is not available for this competition.

Where the entry for any category exceeds the track limit, we will split the bunch races into heats as per the 2018 Youth Track Regs.



The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys (Not part of Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
U12 Girls (Not part of Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
U10 Boys (Not Part of Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
U10 Girls (Not Part of Group Competition) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/05/18 – 01:00
U8 (Non Group Competition Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk