Thanet RC Spring Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Deal – Sunday, 20 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425503

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 16th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Colin Robinson
07703 794154
robinson_colin5@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Zak Seddon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Stokoe Medway Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Catherine Morrell Thanet RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Finn Dunton Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Toby Clayton Finished 0

3. Toby Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Shannon Neame Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  William Norris Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Louie Harris VC Deal Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Lord Finished 0

1. Ellie Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:55 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:55
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20km / 12 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:55 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:55
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:20 Youth Only None --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:20
Youth Only, None
13km / 8 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:20
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425503

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 16th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Colin Robinson
07703 794154
robinson_colin5@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish Reilly Thanet RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Zak Seddon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Stokoe Medway Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Catherine Morrell Thanet RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Finn Dunton Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Toby Clayton Finished 0

3. Toby Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Shannon Neame Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  William Norris Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Louie Harris VC Deal Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ferne Peirce Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Emily Tanner Limited Edition Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Douglas Tulett Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Lord Finished 0

1. Ellie Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Butcher Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alice Tulett Thanet RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:55 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:55
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20km / 12 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:55 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:55
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:20 Youth Only None --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:20
Youth Only, None
13km / 8 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:20
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk