Crits at the Park #7

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 11 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425496

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 9th Aug 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Black London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Francis WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Brindley Taylor Project 51 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isaac Wright Project 51 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cameron Cragg Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Weavers Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Wright Wheelsuckers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Hill Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Wilkins Rutland CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Burt Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Paul Hollingsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Marcel Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Timothy Lynch Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Jones Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Morrish CC London Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Nathan Fletcher Project 51 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  George Whitworth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Knight Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Currie Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Doll CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Douglas Leask CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Roberts TowerEight RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Stokes Thanet RC Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hayden Tucker Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Nick Harpur Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris McKnight CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Johnnie Bland London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ross Prielipp PRTZ cc Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nicholas Warburton Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kenneth Cunningham East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Marlon Sandiford Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joe Gowdridge Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sam Begg London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joshua Charteris PRTZ cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Fowler Deal Tri Ltd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Pettitt Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Perry North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Edward Simpson Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Barrington Woolcock Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 11/08/18 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 11/08/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 11/08/18 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

425496

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 9th Aug 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Black London Dynamo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Francis WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Brindley Taylor Project 51 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isaac Wright Project 51 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Cameron Cragg Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Weavers Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Rupert Baker WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Wright Wheelsuckers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Hill Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Wilkins Rutland CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Burt Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Paul Hollingsworth WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Ross Hallard Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Rowing Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Marcel Six Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Wallis Velo Club Rutland Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Timothy Lynch Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Jones Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Morrish CC London Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Nathan Fletcher Project 51 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Fairley CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  George Whitworth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tom Knight Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Currie Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Doll CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Douglas Leask CC London Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Roberts TowerEight RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Stokes Thanet RC Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hayden Tucker Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Nick Harpur Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris McKnight CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Johnnie Bland London Dynamo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ross Prielipp PRTZ cc Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nicholas Warburton Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kenneth Cunningham East Grinstead CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rich Wilson GS Avanti Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Marlon Sandiford Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joe Gowdridge Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Sam Begg London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Slater Sunday Echappée Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joshua Charteris PRTZ cc Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  David Fowler Deal Tri Ltd Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Pettitt Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Perry North Road CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Edward Simpson Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Barrington Woolcock Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 11/08/18 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 11/08/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/18 14:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 11/08/18 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk