Norwich ABC January Cross/ Eastern League 13

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 29 Jan 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

023/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jan 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth/Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Novice Women - Results
1.  Robert O'Loughlin Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Elliott Brooker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lee Richardson Ipswich CSC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Castle Unknown 0

8. Thomas Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Vera Staines Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Parker Unknown 0

3. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Arden Unknown 0

6. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Calvert Churchill Unknown 0

7. Calvert Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Emily Davis Unknown 0

8. Emily Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Carl Davey API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Hunt Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Dave Copland Unknown N/A 0

5. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Farrow VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

7. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Donald MacGregor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Buick Unknown 0

12. Philip Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

14. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Clive Ling Unknown 0

15. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Spillman Unknown 0

18. Matthew Spillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Daniel Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Tim Knights Unknown N/A 0

20. Tim Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dick Wood Unknown 0

21. Dick Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Dominic Mingaye Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

23. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Tim Butler Unknown N/A 0

25. Tim Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Emmerson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alan McLaren Unknown 0

28. Alan McLaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Hewitt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Paul White Unknown 0

30. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

31. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Howe Unknown N/A 0

32. Kevin Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Clive Sparkes Unknown N/A 0

34. Clive Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Jerry Turner Unknown 0

36. Jerry Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Adam Keer Unknown N/A 0

37. Adam Keer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  David Sweety Unknown 0

39. David Sweety -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Sarah Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Gilson Unknown 0

41. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Mark McVeigh Unknown 0

42. Mark McVeigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Shunsuke Kobayash Unknown 0

43. Shunsuke Kobayash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

44. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Brian Foster Unknown N/A 0

45. Brian Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Lisa Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth/Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/06 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/01/06 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/06 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/01/06 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

023/EN/008/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jan 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth/Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Novice Women - Results
1.  Robert O'Loughlin Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Elliott Brooker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lee Richardson Ipswich CSC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Castle Unknown 0

8. Thomas Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Vera Staines Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Parker Unknown 0

3. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Arden Unknown 0

6. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Calvert Churchill Unknown 0

7. Calvert Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Emily Davis Unknown 0

8. Emily Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Carl Davey API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Miller Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robert Hunt Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Dave Copland Unknown N/A 0

5. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Farrow VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

7. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Donald MacGregor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Buick Unknown 0

12. Philip Buick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

14. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Clive Ling Unknown 0

15. Clive Ling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Spillman Unknown 0

18. Matthew Spillman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Daniel Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Tim Knights Unknown N/A 0

20. Tim Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dick Wood Unknown 0

21. Dick Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Dominic Mingaye Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

23. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Tim Butler Unknown N/A 0

25. Tim Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Emmerson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Jillings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Alan McLaren Unknown 0

28. Alan McLaren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  James Hewitt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Paul White Unknown 0

30. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

31. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Howe Unknown N/A 0

32. Kevin Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Clive Sparkes Unknown N/A 0

34. Clive Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stuart Hocknell Angliasport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Jerry Turner Unknown 0

36. Jerry Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Adam Keer Unknown N/A 0

37. Adam Keer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  David Sweety Unknown 0

39. David Sweety -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Sarah Arnold API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Gilson Unknown 0

41. Paul Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Mark McVeigh Unknown 0

42. Mark McVeigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Shunsuke Kobayash Unknown 0

43. Shunsuke Kobayash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

44. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Brian Foster Unknown N/A 0

45. Brian Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Lisa Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth/Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/06 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/01/06 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/01/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Senior/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/01/06 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/01/06 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk