Vive le Velo Spring 2018 Nocturne Series Event 1

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 07 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo Cross in enclosed grounds with floodlights which cover the majority of the course. A technical course of 1.5km with switchbacks and adverse cambers some wooded area's. Day Licences required

PLEASE CHECK as may be posponed due to surface water. 

Event Details

Event URN:

425294

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Scott Finished 0

2.  Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eve Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Brearley Finished 0

5.  Joseph Brearley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Teddy Pickering Finished 0

6.  Teddy Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Callum Evans Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harrison Evans Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Jason Warner-phillips Finished 0

1.  Jason Warner-phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Olly Hunt Finished 0

3.  Olly Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Marie Page Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Brian Fleming Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Troy Chalkley Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Kenning Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Poulsom Kingswood Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Rob Emmerson Finished 0

20.  Rob Emmerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ashley Clark Northern Ride Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Harry Streeton Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Guy Drabble Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Zara Burn Northern Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Keat Brigham York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andy Trotter Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Thomas Atkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Alexander Warrior Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Shaun Stephenson Finished 0

36.  Shaun Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Danny Rose Finished 0

38.  Danny Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Dave Watson Finished 0

39.  Dave Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jason Brooks Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Robert Pape VC York Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stewart Fraser Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Mark Rogers Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Benjamin Harmer Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Kylie Jackson York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Fran Harrison Finished 0

55.  Fran Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Thomas Palmer Trent Valley Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Oliver Cockerill Velo Club Beverley Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Joseph Faichney Squadra RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Sam Jackson Finished 0

59.  Sam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Steve Gelder Finished 0

63.  Steve Gelder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0

64.  Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Gregg Pedder City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/03/18 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 07/03/18 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/03/18 18:50 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/03/18 – 18:50
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/03/18 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/03/18 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cyclo Cross in enclosed grounds with floodlights which cover the majority of the course. A technical course of 1.5km with switchbacks and adverse cambers some wooded area's. Day Licences required

PLEASE CHECK as may be posponed due to surface water. 

Event Details

Event URN:

425294

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Scott Finished 0

2.  Harry Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Eve Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Brearley Finished 0

5.  Joseph Brearley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Teddy Pickering Finished 0

6.  Teddy Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Callum Evans Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Harrison Evans Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Finlay Pickering Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Jason Warner-phillips Finished 0

1.  Jason Warner-phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Benjamin Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Olly Hunt Finished 0

3.  Olly Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Marie Page Barton Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Damian Kemp Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Brian Fleming Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Troy Chalkley Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jason Kenning Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Poulsom Kingswood Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jeff Perrin Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Rob Emmerson Finished 0

20.  Rob Emmerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ashley Clark Northern Ride Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Harry Streeton Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Guy Drabble Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Zara Burn Northern Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Paul Gray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Keat Brigham York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andy Trotter Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Thomas Atkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Alexander Warrior Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Shaun Stephenson Finished 0

36.  Shaun Stephenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Danny Rose Finished 0

38.  Danny Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Dave Watson Finished 0

39.  Dave Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jason Brooks Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Robert Pape VC York Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Stewart Fraser Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Mark Rogers Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Benjamin Harmer Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Kylie Jackson York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Fran Harrison Finished 0

55.  Fran Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Thomas Palmer Trent Valley Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Oliver Cockerill Velo Club Beverley Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Joseph Faichney Squadra RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Sam Jackson Finished 0

59.  Sam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Daniel Wright Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Steve Gelder Finished 0

63.  Steve Gelder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Barry Clay Finished N/A 0

64.  Barry Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Gregg Pedder City RC (Hull) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

.

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/03/18 18:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Wed 07/03/18 – 18:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/03/18 18:50 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 07/03/18 – 18:50
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/03/18 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/03/18 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk