CDPP Crit Series 2018 #8

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 07 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only. Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event.

Event Details

Event URN:

425222

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel McDermott FTR Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey cc RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Sherriffs HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Barusevicus Team KTM UK Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  George Fox PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ryan Perry Drag2Zero Endura Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Robert Ormrod Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rob Weir Team SB Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Joseph Romain Shibden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Michael Bray Huddersfield University Cyclin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Max Burt Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry James Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Fox PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Henry James Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robert Ormrod Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Bray Huddersfield University Cyclin... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Max Burt Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey cc RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Barnes Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joshua Keers Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Gamble Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Feather Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Dave Ferguson Finished 0

18.  Dave Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  David Stammers Team ASL-Bolton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Samuel Richardson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Joseph Cooke East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  John Blackledge Green Jersey cc RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey cc RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Wood Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jasper Smith Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  William Curry Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Smith Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harrison Gerrard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Betty McKibben Finished 0

1.  Betty McKibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 6 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 6 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 07/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only. Full event details @ www.cdpp.org.uk

The series is a league and prizes will be presented at the last event.

Event Details

Event URN:

425222

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel McDermott FTR Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey cc RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Sherriffs HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Barusevicus Team KTM UK Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  George Fox PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ryan Perry Drag2Zero Endura Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Robert Ormrod Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rob Weir Team SB Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Euan Cameron Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Scott Wolfenden Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Joseph Romain Shibden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Michael Bray Huddersfield University Cyclin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Max Burt Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry James Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Fox PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Henry James Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Robert Ormrod Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Bray Huddersfield University Cyclin... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Max Burt Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey cc RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Barnes Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joshua Keers Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  David Gamble Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Feather Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Dave Ferguson Finished 0

18.  Dave Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  David Stammers Team ASL-Bolton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Samuel Richardson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Joseph Cooke East Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  John Blackledge Green Jersey cc RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey cc RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harry Wood Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jasper Smith Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  William Curry Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eleanor Smith Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harrison Gerrard Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Betty McKibben Finished 0

1.  Betty McKibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 6 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 6 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 07/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk