Kent Valley RC Salt Ayre Criteriums

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 29 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Two events:

Event 1 for 3/4    Start 18-30

Event 2 for E/1/2/3   Start  19-30

Sign on closes 20 mins before start time     Pay entry fee at event (EOL)

Event Details

Event URN:

425084

Start Date:

Tue, 29th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Cycle Track, Doris Henderson Way, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA15JS
View map

Event Organiser:

Steve Gove
01539725638
wombleandbigh@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Rigby Croston Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas McCann The Edge Cycleworks Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joss Livesey Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex O'Brien The Edge Cycleworks Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Palmer Lune RCC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lloyd Wise Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Pickles University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Manat Patthamasing Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Matthew Mason Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Samuel Stephenson Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Dodgin Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ian Breslin Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Julie Mann Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Zoe Wilson Finished 4th 0

20. Zoe Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robert Ford Lune RCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on up to 20 mins before each event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/05/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/05/18 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Two events:

Event 1 for 3/4    Start 18-30

Event 2 for E/1/2/3   Start  19-30

Sign on closes 20 mins before start time     Pay entry fee at event (EOL)

Event Details

Event URN:

425084

Start Date:

Tue, 29th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Cycle Track, Doris Henderson Way, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA15JS
View map

Event Organiser:

Steve Gove
01539725638
wombleandbigh@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Rigby Croston Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas McCann The Edge Cycleworks Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Joss Livesey Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex O'Brien The Edge Cycleworks Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Palmer Lune RCC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lloyd Wise Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Pickles University of Leeds Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Manat Patthamasing Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Matthew Mason Carlisle Reivers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Samuel Stephenson Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Dodgin Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ian Breslin Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Julie Mann Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Zoe Wilson Finished 4th 0

20. Zoe Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Robert Ford Lune RCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on up to 20 mins before each event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/05/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/05/18 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk