European BMX Championships Round 14

BMX , Cheddar – Sunday, 28 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

936/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Broadway House BMX & MTB Centre, Axbridge Road, Cheddar, Somerset, BS27 3DB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Quarter Final - Results
5.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Junior Men Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Moto - Results
5.  Nicholas Britt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Elite Men Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Final - Results
7.  Liam Phillips Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Elite Men Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Moto - Results
7.  Kelvin Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 15/16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15/16 Final - Results
3.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ben Clarkson Green Machine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 19/29 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 19/29 Final - Results
1.  Ryan Vinyard Unknown 0

1. Ryan Vinyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Carl Dixon Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30/39 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30/39 Final - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Eccles Green Machine BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ Final - Results
1.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13/14 Final - Results
4.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Girls 9/10 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9/10 Final - Results
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Boys 9/10 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Final - Results
1.  Ben Turner Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Gideon Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Boys 9/10 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Semi Final - Results
5.  Louis Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Boys 9/10 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Moto - Results
5.  Fraser Dudley Team Bunneys Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Charlie Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Girls 11/12 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 11/12 Final - Results
2.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Chloe Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Georgina Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Boys 11/12 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Final - Results
2.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Reece Brownson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 11/12 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Semi Final - Results
5.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

5. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Owen Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 11/12 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Moto - Results
5.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Christopher Worrall Dialled Bikes Support Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jordan Hatcher FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Girls 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13/14 Final - Results
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Angelica-Arena Orena Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 13/14 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13/14 Moto - Results
5.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Boys 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Final - Results
6.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 13/14 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Semi Final - Results
8.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Boys 13/14 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Moto - Results
5.  George Higley Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Quillan Isidore FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Girls 15/16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15/16 Final - Results
1.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

1. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15/16 Moto - Results
5.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
6.  Ayesha McLelland Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
6.  Georgia Rase Unknown 0

6. Georgia Rase -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Boys 15/16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Final - Results
2.  Tre Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 15/16 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Semi Final - Results
6.  Grant Hill FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel McBride T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 15/16 Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Quarter Final - Results
5.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Curtis Manaton YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Boys 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Moto - Results
5.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Ryan Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Grant Turner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Taro Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James McHardy Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Women 17+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 17+ Final - Results
1.  Lauren Smith Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ria Goodman Pure Bicycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Hodson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
5.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
6.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
7.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 17/24 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Final - Results
3.  Luke Gamble Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Luke Tamblyn Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Daniel Thorne T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 17/24 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Semi Final - Results
5.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 17/24 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Moto - Results
5.  Thomas Bauer Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 25/29 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 25/29 Final - Results
1.  Gareth Bates Spokes BPC Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Robert Reed Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 30+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ Final - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Jessop Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Cope Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Men 30+ Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ Moto - Results
5.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stefan Restall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kenny Hunter Western Titans BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Reports

BMX: European Championships

Posted 21/12/2009 - British Cycling

<p>The GB BMX team headed by Grant White travelled to Denmark for the European Championships w...

View Full Report

BMX European Championships Day Two

Posted 21/12/2009 - British Cycling

The latest day two action from Britain's biggest BMX event

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

See Event information release for full information

The Races

Junior Men Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:45 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:45
Junior Men Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:46 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:46
Elite Men Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:47 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:47
Elite Men Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:48 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:48
Cruiser 15/16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:49 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:49
Cruiser 19/29 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:50 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:50
Cruiser 30/39 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:51 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:51
Cruiser 40+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:52 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:52
Cruiser 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:53 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:53
Girls 9/10 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:54 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:54
Boys 9/10 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:55 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:55
Boys 9/10 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:56 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:56
Boys 9/10 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:57 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:57
Girls 11/12 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:58 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:58
Boys 11/12 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:59 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:59
Boys 11/12 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:00
Boys 11/12 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:01
Girls 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:02
Girls 13/14 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:03
Boys 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:04
Boys 13/14 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:05
Boys 13/14 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:06
Girls 15/16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:07
Girls 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:08
Boys 15/16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:09
Boys 15/16 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:10
Boys 15/16 Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:11
Boys 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:12
Women 17+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 19:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 19:13
Men 17/24 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 19:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 19:14
Men 17/24 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 19:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 19:15
Men 17/24 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 19:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 19:16
Men 25/29 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 19:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 19:17
Men 30+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 19:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 19:18
MTB IA
Men 30+ Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 19:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 19:19
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

936/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Broadway House BMX & MTB Centre, Axbridge Road, Cheddar, Somerset, BS27 3DB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Quarter Final - Results
5.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Junior Men Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Moto - Results
5.  Nicholas Britt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Elite Men Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Final - Results
7.  Liam Phillips Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Elite Men Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Moto - Results
7.  Kelvin Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 15/16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15/16 Final - Results
3.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ben Clarkson Green Machine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 19/29 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 19/29 Final - Results
1.  Ryan Vinyard Unknown 0

1. Ryan Vinyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Carl Dixon Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30/39 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30/39 Final - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Eccles Green Machine BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Mario Presi Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ Final - Results
1.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Adrian Warden Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13/14 Final - Results
4.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Girls 9/10 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 9/10 Final - Results
2.  Blaine Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Boys 9/10 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Final - Results
1.  Ben Turner Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Gideon Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Harley Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Boys 9/10 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Semi Final - Results
5.  Louis Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Boys 9/10 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 9/10 Moto - Results
5.  Fraser Dudley Team Bunneys Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Charlie Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Girls 11/12 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 11/12 Final - Results
2.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Chloe Taylor YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Georgina Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Boys 11/12 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Final - Results
2.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jimmy Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Reece Brownson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 11/12 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Semi Final - Results
5.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

5. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Owen Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Boys 11/12 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 11/12 Moto - Results
5.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Christopher Worrall Dialled Bikes Support Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jordan Hatcher FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Girls 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13/14 Final - Results
4.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Angelica-Arena Orena Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 13/14 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 13/14 Moto - Results
5.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Boys 13/14 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Final - Results
6.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 13/14 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Semi Final - Results
8.  Bailey Ridge-Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Boys 13/14 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 13/14 Moto - Results
5.  George Higley Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Quillan Isidore FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Girls 15/16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15/16 Final - Results
1.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

1. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 15/16 Moto - Results
5.  Amelia Silvestre Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
6.  Ayesha McLelland Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
6.  Georgia Rase Unknown 0

6. Georgia Rase -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Boys 15/16 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Final - Results
2.  Tre Whyte Pro BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Kyle Evans Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 15/16 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Semi Final - Results
6.  Grant Hill FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel McBride T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Boys 15/16 Quarter Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Quarter Final - Results
5.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Curtis Manaton YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Boys 15/16 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys 15/16 Moto - Results
5.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Ryan Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Grant Turner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Taro Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James McHardy Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Women 17+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 17+ Final - Results
1.  Lauren Smith Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ria Goodman Pure Bicycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Hodson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
5.  Chloe Napier Brixton BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
6.  Emily Batey FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
7.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men 17/24 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Final - Results
3.  Luke Gamble Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Luke Tamblyn Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Daniel Thorne T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 17/24 Semi Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Semi Final - Results
5.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Alix Deakin Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 17/24 Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 17/24 Moto - Results
5.  Thomas Bauer Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Wayne Richardson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 25/29 Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 25/29 Final - Results
1.  Gareth Bates Spokes BPC Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Robert Reed Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Men 30+ Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ Final - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jason Jessop Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jason Lewis Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Cope Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Men 30+ Moto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men 30+ Moto - Results
5.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stefan Restall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kenny Hunter Western Titans BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Reports

BMX: European Championships

Posted 21/12/2009 - British Cycling

<p>The GB BMX team headed by Grant White travelled to Denmark for the European Championships w...

View Full Report

BMX European Championships Day Two

Posted 21/12/2009 - British Cycling

The latest day two action from Britain's biggest BMX event

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

See Event information release for full information

The Races

Junior Men Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:45 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:45
Junior Men Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:46 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:46
Elite Men Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:47 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:47
Elite Men Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:48 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:48
Cruiser 15/16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:49 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:49
Cruiser 19/29 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:50 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:50
Cruiser 30/39 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:51 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:51
Cruiser 40+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:52 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:52
Cruiser 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:53 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:53
Girls 9/10 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:54 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:54
Boys 9/10 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:55 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:55
Boys 9/10 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:56 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:56
Boys 9/10 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:57 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:57
Girls 11/12 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:58 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:58
Boys 11/12 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 08:59 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 08:59
Boys 11/12 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:00
Boys 11/12 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:01
Girls 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:02
Girls 13/14 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:03
Boys 13/14 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:04
Boys 13/14 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:05
Boys 13/14 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:06
Girls 15/16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:07
Girls 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:08
Boys 15/16 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:09
Boys 15/16 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:10
Boys 15/16 Quarter Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:11
Boys 15/16 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 09:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 09:12
Women 17+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 19:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 19:13
Men 17/24 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 19:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 19:14
Men 17/24 Semi Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 19:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 19:15
Men 17/24 Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 19:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 19:16
Men 25/29 Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 19:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 19:17
Men 30+ Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 19:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 19:18
MTB IA
Men 30+ Moto Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 19:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 28/06/09 – 19:19
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk