Kendal Cycling Club Spring Crits #4

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 22 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Kendal Cycling Club are proud to organise this circuit racing mini series, on behalf of SACA, for April/May 2018.

Racing will begin at 630 pm for 3,4 730pm for E,1,2,3 Prize money for the top 3 in each race.

Event Details

Event URN:

424995

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Event Organiser:

Helen Jackson
07973623144
competition@kendal.cc

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Sproul Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Barton Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Hall TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Berry Lune RCC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lee Hill BodyTorq Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Lashley Better Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Palmer Lune RCC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Reynolds Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Harry Spearing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Dodgin Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Ford Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Liam Fell Finished 4th 0

19. Liam Fell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Moore Did not finish 3rd 0

20. Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fees:

On the day £10

45 minutes plus 5 laps



The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/05/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 22/05/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/05/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 22/05/18 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Kendal Cycling Club are proud to organise this circuit racing mini series, on behalf of SACA, for April/May 2018.

Racing will begin at 630 pm for 3,4 730pm for E,1,2,3 Prize money for the top 3 in each race.

Event Details

Event URN:

424995

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Event Organiser:

Helen Jackson
07973623144
competition@kendal.cc

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Sproul Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Barton Ribble Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Hall TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Berry Lune RCC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lee Hill BodyTorq Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Noonan Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Leon Barnes Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Whalley Lakes RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Lashley Better Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry Moss Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Palmer Lune RCC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ian Rutherford The Edge Cycleworks Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Parker Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Reynolds Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Harry Spearing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  John Dodgin Magspeed Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Robert Ford Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Liam Fell Finished 4th 0

19. Liam Fell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Neil Hamilton Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Moore Did not finish 3rd 0

20. Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fees:

On the day £10

45 minutes plus 5 laps



The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/05/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 22/05/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/05/18 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 22/05/18 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk