Go-Ride Racing Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Deal – Saturday, 20 Feb 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

572/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Feb 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C,D,E - 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C,D,E - 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

1. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonah Hawkes Unknown 0

2. Jonah Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  George Finch VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Johnson Unknown 0

5. Samuel Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Madie Bazin Unknown 0

7. Madie Bazin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Finch Unknown 0

8. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joss Wickham Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Unknown 0

9. Joss Wickham - Stoney Stanton Vélo Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dominic Downes Unknown 0

10. Dominic Downes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Eloise Inett VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Noah McCormack Unknown 0

12. Noah McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kean Truelock Unknown 0

13. Kean Truelock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth A & B - 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A & B - 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hollie Finch VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Smith Unknown 0

4. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth C,D,E Cyclo-Cross Mass Start Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C,D,E Cyclo-Cross Mass Start Race - Results
1.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

1. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonah Hawkes Unknown 0

2. Jonah Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Finch VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Johnson Unknown 0

5. Samuel Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Finch Unknown 0

7. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Madie Bazin Unknown 0

8. Madie Bazin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joss Wickham Unknown 0

9. Joss Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dominic Downes Unknown 0

10. Dominic Downes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Eloise Inett VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Noah McCormack Unknown 0

12. Noah McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kean Truelock Unknown 0

13. Kean Truelock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth A & B Cyclo-Cross Mass Start Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A & B Cyclo-Cross Mass Start Race - Results
1.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hollie Finch VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Smith Unknown 0

3. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth A,B - 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A,B - 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Smith Unknown 0

1. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hollie Finch VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth C,D,E - 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C,D,E - 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Noah McCormack Unknown 0

1. Noah McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eloise Inett Maldon & District CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  James Finch Unknown 0

3. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Johnson Unknown 0

5. Samuel Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kean Truelock Unknown 0

6. Kean Truelock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  George Finch VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Downes Unknown 0

8. Dominic Downes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Madie Bazin Unknown 0

10. Madie Bazin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joss Wickham Unknown 0

11. Joss Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

12. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth C,D,E - 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Youth A & B - 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Youth C,D,E Cyclo-Cross Mass Start Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 11:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 11:00
Youth A & B Cyclo-Cross Mass Start Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 11:30
Youth A,B - 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Youth C,D,E - 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

572/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Feb 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth C,D,E - 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C,D,E - 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

1. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonah Hawkes Unknown 0

2. Jonah Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  George Finch VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Johnson Unknown 0

5. Samuel Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Madie Bazin Unknown 0

7. Madie Bazin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Finch Unknown 0

8. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joss Wickham Stoney Stanton Vélo Club Unknown 0

9. Joss Wickham - Stoney Stanton Vélo Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dominic Downes Unknown 0

10. Dominic Downes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Eloise Inett VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Noah McCormack Unknown 0

12. Noah McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kean Truelock Unknown 0

13. Kean Truelock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth A & B - 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A & B - 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hollie Finch VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Smith Unknown 0

4. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth C,D,E Cyclo-Cross Mass Start Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C,D,E Cyclo-Cross Mass Start Race - Results
1.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

1. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jonah Hawkes Unknown 0

2. Jonah Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Finch VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Johnson Unknown 0

5. Samuel Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Finch Unknown 0

7. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Madie Bazin Unknown 0

8. Madie Bazin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joss Wickham Unknown 0

9. Joss Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dominic Downes Unknown 0

10. Dominic Downes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Eloise Inett VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Noah McCormack Unknown 0

12. Noah McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kean Truelock Unknown 0

13. Kean Truelock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth A & B Cyclo-Cross Mass Start Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A & B Cyclo-Cross Mass Start Race - Results
1.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hollie Finch VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Smith Unknown 0

3. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth A,B - 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A,B - 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Smith Unknown 0

1. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hollie Finch VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth C,D,E - 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C,D,E - 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Noah McCormack Unknown 0

1. Noah McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eloise Inett Maldon & District CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  James Finch Unknown 0

3. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Johnson Unknown 0

5. Samuel Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kean Truelock Unknown 0

6. Kean Truelock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  George Finch VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Dominic Downes Unknown 0

8. Dominic Downes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Madie Bazin Unknown 0

10. Madie Bazin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joss Wickham Unknown 0

11. Joss Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

12. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth C,D,E - 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Youth A & B - 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 10:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 10:30
Go-Ride Racing, None
Youth C,D,E Cyclo-Cross Mass Start Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 11:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 11:00
Youth A & B Cyclo-Cross Mass Start Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 11:30
Youth A,B - 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Youth C,D,E - 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/02/10 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 20/02/10 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk