SSSCCRRL Round 5

Road , Stourport-On-Severn – Thursday, 07 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424937

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Event Organiser:

Thomas Ford
18 Beaufort Avenue, Birmingham, West Midlands, B34 6AE
07766310154
tom@thoford.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Graham South Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Barrie Pugh Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Morris Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alexander Berg Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas Hughes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Neil Wilson Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  David Moore Wrekinsport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series. 

Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 Seniors, £110 Juniors. Entry for individual races is on the day only, £20 Seniors, £15 Juniors. 

To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00 

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Thu 07/06/18 – 01:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424937

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Event Organiser:

Thomas Ford
18 Beaufort Avenue, Birmingham, West Midlands, B34 6AE
07766310154
tom@thoford.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Tom Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Graham South Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Barrie Pugh Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Daniel Morris Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alexander Berg Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas Hughes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Neil Wilson Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  David Moore Wrekinsport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series. 

Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 Seniors, £110 Juniors. Entry for individual races is on the day only, £20 Seniors, £15 Juniors. 

To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00 

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 07/06/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th
Entry:
Thu 07/06/18 – 01:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk