Surrey League Handicap Series #14 (Charlotteville CC)

Road , Longcross – Thursday, 26 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424923

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Staple Hill Carpark, Staple Hill, Longcross, GU24 8TU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Sturman URDT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Francis WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Wyllie Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jake Roe Finished 3rd 3

7.  Jake Roe -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Spencer Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Short VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Wright Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Newman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Harrison Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alex Paton Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James O'Connell TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Graham Crow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chris Wood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Gallagher VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul James Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Powell VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Sim University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kev Witton URDT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Woodcock VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Isaac Wright Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 26/07/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424923

Start Date:

Thu, 26th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Staple Hill Carpark, Staple Hill, Longcross, GU24 8TU

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Sturman URDT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Francis WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Wyllie Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jake Roe Finished 3rd 3

7.  Jake Roe -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Spencer Jackson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Short VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Wright Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Newman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  James Harrison Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alex Paton Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  James O'Connell TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Graham Crow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chris Wood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Russell Wingfield Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Gallagher VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lee Hollingworth Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul James Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Timothy Powell VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Sim University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Kev Witton URDT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Oliver Woodcock VCGH Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Isaac Wright Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved race preperation training sessions before they can enter this event.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 26/07/18 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Thu 26/07/18 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk