Lee Valley Youth CC Winter Series

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 13 Mar 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

601/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lorna Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kiera Tippett Unknown 0

2. Kiera Tippett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

4 rounds

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

601/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Mar 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joseph Latham Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Farrow Eagle RC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Elinor Baldwin Eagle RC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Thomas Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lorna Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kiera Tippett Unknown 0

2. Kiera Tippett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

4 rounds

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/10 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.50)
Sat 13/03/10 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk