White Rose Youth League 2018 Thursday League 1

Closed Circuit , Leeds – Thursday, 10 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of closed circuit youth races for categories E to A, girls and boys. 

Events are hosted by local cycling clubs who provide volunteers to run the events under the umbrella of the White Rose Youth League. 

See www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk for further details.


Event Details

Event URN:

424810

Start Date:

Thu, 10th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, University Of Leeds, Otley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Series:

White Rose Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Finn Coll Valley Striders CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Houlihan Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Manilla Cycling Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Paul Wordsworth Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alexander Robinson Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jamie Walker Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Patrick Havercroft Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Theodore Rosenberg Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Alfie Suggitt Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Lewis Johnson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Calum Buchan Valley Striders CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Toby Walker Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Oscar Danes-McGowan Finished 0

22.  Oscar Danes-McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucie Cliff Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ruby Sadler Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ruairdh Aylward Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Dexter Rosenberg Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  George Mansfield Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Marco Teoli Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  George Higgins Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Josh Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isla Aylward West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Erin Griffiths Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elizabeth Johnson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  William Armstrong Finished 0

4.  William Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ethan Macauley Finished 0

5.  Ethan Macauley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only.

Racing starts at 19.00 for each event. The start times advertised for each race are only for guidance only. In the event of low numbers  two categories may be combined which will affect the advertised times.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 20:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 20:50
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 20:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 20:20
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of closed circuit youth races for categories E to A, girls and boys. 

Events are hosted by local cycling clubs who provide volunteers to run the events under the umbrella of the White Rose Youth League. 

See www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk for further details.


Event Details

Event URN:

424810

Start Date:

Thu, 10th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Brownlee Centre Cycle Circuit, Bodington Playing Fields, University Of Leeds, Otley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8NA

View map

Series:

White Rose Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Finn Coll Valley Striders CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Houlihan Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Abi Smith Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Manilla Cycling Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Paul Wordsworth Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alexander Robinson Clifton CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Jamie Walker Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Patrick Havercroft Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rhys Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Isaac Wytchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Daniel Kemp Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Theodore Rosenberg Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Magnus Denwood West Riding Track League Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Alfie Suggitt Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Lewis Johnson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Calum Buchan Valley Striders CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Toby Walker Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Oscar Danes-McGowan Finished 0

22.  Oscar Danes-McGowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lucie Cliff Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ruby Sadler Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mark Ketteringham West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Ruairdh Aylward Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oscar Hall Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Charlie Hobson Harrogate Nova CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Dexter Rosenberg Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  George Mansfield Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Marco Teoli Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  George Higgins Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Josh Buchan Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isla Aylward West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Sophia Engley Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Erin Griffiths Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Amy Hodgkins Otley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elizabeth Johnson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  William Armstrong Finished 0

4.  William Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ethan Macauley Finished 0

5.  Ethan Macauley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only.

Racing starts at 19.00 for each event. The start times advertised for each race are only for guidance only. In the event of low numbers  two categories may be combined which will affect the advertised times.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 20:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 20:50
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 20:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 20:20
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk