White Rose Youth League 2018 Wednesday League 7

Closed Circuit , Sheffield. – Wednesday, 11 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of closed circuit youth races for categories E to A, girls and boys. 

Events are hosted by local cycling clubs who provide volunteers to run the events under the umbrella of the White Rose Youth League. 

See www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk for further details.


Event Details

Event URN:

424803

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Forge Valley School, Wood Lane, , Sheffield. , S6 5HG
View map

Series:

White Rose Youth League

Cheques payable to:

Mr Marc Etches

Event promoted by:

Sheffrec CC (website)

Event Website:

Visit Website

Event Organiser:

Marc Etches
07736 387032
marc@bluestrawberryelephant.co.uk

Other Events:

View other events promoted by this organisation

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only.

Racing starts at 19.00 for each event. The start times advertised for each race are only for guidance only. In the event of low numbers  two categories may be combined which will affect the advertised times.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins  | 
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins  | 
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins  | 
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins  | 
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins  | 
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins  | 
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins  | 
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins  | 
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 20:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 20:20
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins  | 
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 20:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 20:50
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins  | 

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of closed circuit youth races for categories E to A, girls and boys. 

Events are hosted by local cycling clubs who provide volunteers to run the events under the umbrella of the White Rose Youth League. 

See www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk for further details.


Event Details

Event URN:

424803

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Forge Valley School, Wood Lane, , Sheffield. , S6 5HG
View map

Series:

White Rose Youth League

Cheques payable to:

Mr Marc Etches

Event promoted by:

Sheffrec CC (website)

Event Website:

Visit Website

Event Organiser:

Marc Etches
07736 387032
marc@bluestrawberryelephant.co.uk

Other Events:

View other events promoted by this organisation

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the night only.

Racing starts at 19.00 for each event. The start times advertised for each race are only for guidance only. In the event of low numbers  two categories may be combined which will affect the advertised times.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins  | 
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins  | 
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins  | 
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins  | 
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins  | 
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:30 Youth Only None --- 20 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:30
Youth Only, None
20 mins  | 
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins  | 
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 19:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 19:50
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins  | 
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 20:20 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 20:20
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins  | 
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee (from)
Wed 11/07/18 20:50 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 11/07/18 – 20:50
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins  | 

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk