HSBC UK | National Road Race Championships 2018

Road , Northumberland – Sunday, 01 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424759

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stamfordham Village Hall, Village Green, Stamfordham, Northumberland, NE18 0LA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

HSBC UK | National Women's Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
HSBC UK | National Women's Championships - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 02:43:23:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:43:23:000
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE WaowDeals Pro Cycling (2018) Finished Elite 02:43:24:000 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:43:24:000
3.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 02:43:25:000 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:43:25:000
4.  Anna Kay Storey Racing Finished 2nd 02:43:25:000 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:25:000
5.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 02:43:25:000 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:25:000
6.  Elizabeth Banks Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling T... Finished 1st 02:43:25:000 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:25:000
7.  Emily Wadsworth 100 ME (2018) Finished 3rd 02:43:26:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:43:26:000
8.  Henrietta Colborne Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias... Finished 1st 02:43:26:000 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:26:000
9.  Alice Cobb AJCHVA-LIMOUX (2017) Finished N/A 02:43:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:26:000
10.  Laura Massey Torelli Finished 1st 02:43:26:000 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:26:000
11.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM Generation Finished N/A 02:43:26:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:26:000
12.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 02:43:26:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:43:26:000
13.  Dani Christmas Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias... Finished 2nd 02:43:27:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:27:000
14.  Rachel Langdon Finished N/A 02:43:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:27:000
15.  Abigail Van Twisk Trek-Drops Finished N/A 02:43:29:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:29:000
16.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon (2018) Finished 1st 02:43:29:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:29:000
17.  Jennifer George Torelli Finished 1st 02:43:31:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:31:000
18.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - On Form Finished Elite 02:43:32:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:43:32:000
19.  Alicia Speake Brother UK - On Form Finished Elite 02:43:34:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:43:34:000
20.  Melissa Lowther Storey Racing Finished Elite 02:43:38:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:43:38:000
21.  Emma Grant Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley ... Finished 2nd 02:43:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:44:000
22.  Sophie Wright Torelli Finished 2nd 02:43:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:44:000
23.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished N/A 02:43:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:45:000
24.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 02:43:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:46:000
25.  Anna Christian Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 02:43:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:46:000
26.  Illi Gardner YRDP 2018 Finished 2nd 02:43:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:46:000
27.  Hannah Larbalestier Team Boompods Finished 2nd 02:43:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:46:000
28.  Georgina Panchaud BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Finished 1st 02:43:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:46:000
29.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 1st 02:43:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:46:000
30.  Annabel Fisher Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished N/A 02:43:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:47:000
31.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished N/A 02:43:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:49:000
32.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 02:44:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:44:02:000
33.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 02:44:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:04:000
34.  Ffion James Storey Racing Finished N/A 02:44:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:44:10:000
35.  Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Finished 2nd 02:44:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:31:000
36.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Finished 2nd 02:44:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:32:000
37.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon (2018) Finished N/A 02:44:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:44:44:000
38.  Sophie Enever YRDP 2018 Finished 2nd 02:44:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:44:000
39.  Emma Cockcroft BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Finished 1st 02:44:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:44:44:000
40.  Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:44:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:44:45:000
41.  Leah Dixon Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 02:44:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:54:000
42.  Jessica Finney Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 02:44:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:55:000
43.  Bethan Stubbs BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Finished 3rd 02:44:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:44:58:000
44.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 02:44:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:59:000
45.  Elizabeth Holden Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 02:44:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:59:000
46.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 02:45:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:45:01:000
47.  Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 02:45:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:45:39:000
48.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 02:45:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:45:58:000
49.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 02:46:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:46:21:000
50.  Jo Tindley NJC - Biemme - Echelon (2018) Finished 2nd 02:46:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:46:21:000
51.  Rebecca Johnson Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Finished 2nd 02:46:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:46:22:000
52.  Rebecca Goodson Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Finished 2nd 02:46:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:46:22:000
53.  Alice Wood CANYON // SRAM Generation Finished Elite 02:47:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:47:14:000
54.  Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 02:47:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:47:14:000
55.  Lucy van der Haar Wiggle High5 Finished N/A 02:47:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:47:14:000
56.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished N/A 02:48:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:48:08:000
57.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 02:48:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:48:08:000
58.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Finished 2nd 02:50:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:50:25:000
59.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo (2018) Finished 2nd 02:51:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:51:12:000
60.  Jennifer Batey Team Boompods Finished N/A 02:51:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:51:19:000
61.  Natasha Reddy Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:51:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:51:21:000
62.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 02:51:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:51:21:000
63.  Amy Gornall YRDP 2018 Finished 2nd 02:51:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:51:21:000
64.  Ruth Shier trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 02:54:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:54:12:000
65.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 02:55:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:55:20:000
66.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 2nd 02:55:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:55:20:000
67.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished 1st 02:55:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:55:20:000
68.  Holly MacMahon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 03:00:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:00:43:000
69.  Amy King TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished Elite 03:02:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:02:19:000
70.  Elizabeth Hughes Sigma Sports x Threo (2018) Finished 1st 03:02:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:02:20:000
71.  Bethany Taylor BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Finished 2nd 03:05:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:05:41:000
--- Katie Archibald Wiggle High5 Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Hannah Bayes Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elizabeth Bennett Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Melissa Brand Brother UK - On Form Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Broughton Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steph Clayton Stafford Road Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jessica Duffy BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neah Evans Storey Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Holly Flannery SwaboLadies.nl (2018) Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon (2018) Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rachel Jary Team Boompods Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Fiona Johnston Did not finish --- 0

Fiona Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sarah King BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Crystal Lane-Wright Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Victoria Lovett YRDP 2018 Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Emily Meakin Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Savannah Morgan YRDP 2018 Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Clover Murray Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hetty Niblett Keukens Redant Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charmaine Porter Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fiona Russell Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Righini-Brand YRDP 2018 Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Mitchell Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Shaw NJC - Biemme - Echelon (2018) Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Hayley Simmonds WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Poppy Thompson YRDP 2018 Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

HSBC UK | National Men's Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
HSBC UK | National Men's Championships - Results
1.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis (2019) Finished Elite 04:19:06:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:19:06:000
2.  Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport (2018) Finished Elite 04:19:28:000 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:19:28:000
3.  Owain Doull MBE Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 04:19:31:000 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:19:31:000
4.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 04:19:32:000 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:19:32:000
5.  Fred Wright 100 ME (2018) Finished Elite 04:19:32:000 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:19:32:000
6.  Ben Hetherington Memil Pro Cycling Finished 1st 04:19:33:000 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:19:33:000
7.  Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 04:19:40:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:19:40:000
8.  Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates Finished Elite 04:20:05:000 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:20:05:000
9.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished N/A 04:20:06:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:20:06:000
10.  Dexter Gardias Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 04:20:06:000 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:20:06:000
11.  Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport (2018) Finished 2nd 04:20:06:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:20:06:000
12.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor 2018 Finished 1st 04:20:06:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:20:06:000
13.  George Pym Madison Genesis (2019) Finished Elite 04:20:06:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:20:06:000
14.  Daniel Bigham Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished Elite 04:20:09:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:20:09:000
15.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis (2019) Finished Elite 04:20:19:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:20:19:000
16.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 04:23:30:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:23:30:000
17.  Thomas Stewart JLT Condor 2018 Finished Elite 04:23:30:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:23:30:000
18.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished N/A 04:23:30:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:23:30:000
19.  Ian Stannard Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 04:23:33:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:23:33:000
20.  Alexandar Richardson Finished Elite 04:26:58:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:26:58:000
21.  Andrew Tennant Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 04:27:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:27:22:000
22.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished N/A 04:27:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:27:22:000
23.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling (2018) Finished 1st 04:27:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:27:22:000
24.  Matthew Bostock 100 ME (2018) Finished Elite 04:27:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:27:23:000
25.  Julian Varley Team KTM UK (2018) Finished 1st 04:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:27:24:000
26.  Ben Turner Corendon-Circus 2019 Finished 2nd 04:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:27:24:000
27.  Michael Mottram Stolen Goat Race Club Finished Elite 04:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:27:24:000
28.  Joshua Hunt Vitus Pro Cycling (2019) Finished 1st 04:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:27:24:000
29.  Matthew Nowell Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 04:27:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:27:25:000
30.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling (2018) Finished Elite 04:27:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:27:25:000
31.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished 1st 04:27:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:27:25:000
32.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 04:27:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:27:25:000
33.  Mark McNally Intermarché Wanty Gobert Finished 4th 04:27:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:27:26:000
34.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor 2018 Finished Elite 04:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:27:28:000
35.  James Shaw Lotto - Dstny Finished 4th 04:27:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:27:31:000
36.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis (2019) Finished 1st 04:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:27:42:000
37.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling (2018) Finished 1st 04:27:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:27:46:000
38.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished N/A 04:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:27:50:000
--- Jake Alderman Saint Piran Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- John Archibald Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Atkins Madison Genesis (2019) Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ian Bibby JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 Kalas Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Bolland Kingsnorth International Whlrs Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Stephen Bradbury Stolen Goat Race Club Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rhys Britton 100 ME (2018) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (20... Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- William Brown Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ken Buckley TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Marcus Burnett Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Germain Burton JLT Condor 2018 Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lawrence Carpenter Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Dante Carpenter Stolen Goat Race Club Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Frazier Carr Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mark Cavendish MBE Team Dimension Data (2019) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (20... Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Clements Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Douglas Coleman Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Corbett Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Michael Cuming Madison Genesis (2019) Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cummings Team Dimension Data (2019) Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Dalton Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Scott Davies Team Dimension Data (2019) Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling (2019) Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jonathan Dibben Ineos Grenadiers Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Disley Team KTM UK (2018) Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Double Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Downie TAAP Kalas Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Russell Downing Holdsworth Pro Racing 2018 Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alex Dowsett Team Katusha- Alpecin (2019) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Elwood Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Evans Team Bottrill Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK (2018) Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Will Fox Team KTM UK (2018) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tao Geoghegan Hart Ineos Grenadiers Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Gibson JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rupert Graham Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ruari Grant Veloclub Edinburgh Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Gullen JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Harper Saint Piran Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ethan Hayter 100 ME (2018) Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Hewett Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joe Holt 100 ME (2018) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis (2019) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rhys Howells Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tim James Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Jones Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling (2019) Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jake Kelly One Pro Cycling (2018) Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Kennaugh MBE BORA - Hansgrohe Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling (2019) Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Laurence Kirby UpShift Nutrition Race Team Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- James Knox Soudal Quick-Step Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Lampier Saint Piran Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Matt Langworthy Saint Piran Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Edward Laverack JLT Condor 2018 Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Christopher Lawless Ineos Grenadiers Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gruffudd Lewis Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alex Luhrs Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Fraser Martin Saint Piran Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling (2019) Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Maxwell Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Pro Racing 2018 Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis (2019) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James McLaughlin Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Mclay EF Education - EasyPost Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Mould JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Anthony Moye Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis (2019) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Nally 100 ME (2018) Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Orr Memil Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charles Page Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charles Passfield Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Paton Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Patten Team Merlin (2019) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jordan Peacock Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport (2018) Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Neil Phillips Kibosh Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Power Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jack Pullar Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charles Quarterman Leopard Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Rees Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Rix Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Louis Rose-Davies Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK (2018) Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Luke Rowe Ineos Grenadiers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis (2019) Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Luke Ryan Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dominic Schils Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team... Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling (2018) Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jake Stewart 100 ME (2018) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Sutton Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles (2019) Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Harry Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Geraint Thomas Ineos Grenadiers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jacob Tipper Memil Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling (2019) Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Turner Team KTM UK (2018) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jacob Vaughan Lotto Soudal U23 Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Walls 100 ME (2018) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Mitchell Webber Halo Sports Cycling Team Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Whitehouse Interpro Stradalli Cycling Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Stephen Williams Elevate P/B Home Solution - So... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jake Womersley Holdsworth Pro Racing 2018 Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Reece Wood Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Wood JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Wood Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jesse Yates Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The closing date and time shall be as published on the appropriate event page of the British Cycling web site.  No late entries shall be considered or permitted.

Riders withdrawing after the closing date or failing to start shall not be eligible for a refund.  Withdrawals before the closing date will only incur the £1 admin fee.

Where events are oversubscribed, a reserve list may be established.  The number of places on the reserve list shall not exceed 10% of the maximum declared field size.

Once published, the start list, including any reserves, shall be final, and shall not be amended or supplemented.

UCI and BC Elite Team Managers are reminded that the team entry provision available to national series events does not apply. There is no limit to the number of riders that can be entered from any one team, and substitutions are strictly prohibited – any rider withdrawing or failing to start may NOT be replaced by another rider from the same team.

Neither British Cycling nor the appointed event organiser will enter into any correspondence regarding race selections.

Please read the selection criteria in advance of entry.

The Races

HSBC UK | National Women's Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 09:00 Women Only Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Sun 01/07/18 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles
HSBC UK | National Men's Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 13:45 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 194km / 121 miles
Sun 01/07/18 – 13:45
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
194km / 121 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

424759

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stamfordham Village Hall, Village Green, Stamfordham, Northumberland, NE18 0LA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

HSBC UK | National Women's Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
HSBC UK | National Women's Championships - Results
1.  Jessica Roberts Team Breeze Finished Elite 02:43:23:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:43:23:000
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE WaowDeals Pro Cycling (2018) Finished Elite 02:43:24:000 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:43:24:000
3.  Eleanor Dickinson Team Breeze Finished Elite 02:43:25:000 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:43:25:000
4.  Anna Kay Storey Racing Finished 2nd 02:43:25:000 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:25:000
5.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 02:43:25:000 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:25:000
6.  Elizabeth Banks Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling T... Finished 1st 02:43:25:000 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:25:000
7.  Emily Wadsworth 100 ME (2018) Finished 3rd 02:43:26:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:43:26:000
8.  Henrietta Colborne Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias... Finished 1st 02:43:26:000 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:26:000
9.  Alice Cobb AJCHVA-LIMOUX (2017) Finished N/A 02:43:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:26:000
10.  Laura Massey Torelli Finished 1st 02:43:26:000 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:26:000
11.  Hannah Barnes CANYON // SRAM Generation Finished N/A 02:43:26:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:26:000
12.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 02:43:26:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:43:26:000
13.  Dani Christmas Bizkaia Durango-Euskadi Murias... Finished 2nd 02:43:27:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:27:000
14.  Rachel Langdon Finished N/A 02:43:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:27:000
15.  Abigail Van Twisk Trek-Drops Finished N/A 02:43:29:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:29:000
16.  Jennifer Powell NJC - Biemme - Echelon (2018) Finished 1st 02:43:29:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:29:000
17.  Jennifer George Torelli Finished 1st 02:43:31:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:31:000
18.  Anna Henderson Brother UK - On Form Finished Elite 02:43:32:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:43:32:000
19.  Alicia Speake Brother UK - On Form Finished Elite 02:43:34:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:43:34:000
20.  Melissa Lowther Storey Racing Finished Elite 02:43:38:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:43:38:000
21.  Emma Grant Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley ... Finished 2nd 02:43:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:44:000
22.  Sophie Wright Torelli Finished 2nd 02:43:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:44:000
23.  Hannah Payton Trek-Drops Finished N/A 02:43:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:45:000
24.  Abigail Dentus Team Breeze Finished 2nd 02:43:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:46:000
25.  Anna Christian Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 02:43:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:46:000
26.  Illi Gardner YRDP 2018 Finished 2nd 02:43:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:46:000
27.  Hannah Larbalestier Team Boompods Finished 2nd 02:43:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:43:46:000
28.  Georgina Panchaud BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Finished 1st 02:43:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:46:000
29.  Chanel Mason Storey Racing Finished 1st 02:43:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:43:46:000
30.  Annabel Fisher Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished N/A 02:43:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:47:000
31.  Rebecca Durrell Storey Racing Finished N/A 02:43:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:43:49:000
32.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 02:44:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:44:02:000
33.  Mary Wilkinson Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Finished 2nd 02:44:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:04:000
34.  Ffion James Storey Racing Finished N/A 02:44:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:44:10:000
35.  Claire Steels Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Finished 2nd 02:44:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:31:000
36.  Emma Lewis Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Finished 2nd 02:44:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:32:000
37.  Nicola Juniper NJC - Biemme - Echelon (2018) Finished N/A 02:44:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:44:44:000
38.  Sophie Enever YRDP 2018 Finished 2nd 02:44:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:44:000
39.  Emma Cockcroft BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Finished 1st 02:44:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:44:44:000
40.  Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:44:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:44:45:000
41.  Leah Dixon Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 02:44:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:54:000
42.  Jessica Finney Brother UK - On Form Finished 2nd 02:44:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:55:000
43.  Bethan Stubbs BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Finished 3rd 02:44:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:44:58:000
44.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 02:44:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:59:000
45.  Elizabeth Holden Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 02:44:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:44:59:000
46.  Lauren Murphy TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished 2nd 02:45:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:45:01:000
47.  Lucy Shaw Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 02:45:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:45:39:000
48.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 02:45:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:45:58:000
49.  Rhona Callander Team Breeze Finished 2nd 02:46:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:46:21:000
50.  Jo Tindley NJC - Biemme - Echelon (2018) Finished 2nd 02:46:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:46:21:000
51.  Rebecca Johnson Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Finished 2nd 02:46:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:46:22:000
52.  Rebecca Goodson Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Finished 2nd 02:46:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:46:22:000
53.  Alice Wood CANYON // SRAM Generation Finished Elite 02:47:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:47:14:000
54.  Annabel Simpson Trek-Drops Finished 2nd 02:47:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:47:14:000
55.  Lucy van der Haar Wiggle High5 Finished N/A 02:47:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:47:14:000
56.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished N/A 02:48:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:48:08:000
57.  Monica Dew Storey Racing Finished 2nd 02:48:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:48:08:000
58.  Molly Patch Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Finished 2nd 02:50:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:50:25:000
59.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo (2018) Finished 2nd 02:51:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:51:12:000
60.  Jennifer Batey Team Boompods Finished N/A 02:51:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:51:19:000
61.  Natasha Reddy Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:51:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:51:21:000
62.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Storey Racing Finished 1st 02:51:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:51:21:000
63.  Amy Gornall YRDP 2018 Finished 2nd 02:51:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:51:21:000
64.  Ruth Shier trainSharp Club Finished 2nd 02:54:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:54:12:000
65.  Jenny Holl Team Breeze Finished 1st 02:55:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:55:20:000
66.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 2nd 02:55:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:55:20:000
67.  Dame Sarah Storey Storey Racing Finished 1st 02:55:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:55:20:000
68.  Holly MacMahon 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 03:00:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:00:43:000
69.  Amy King TWC Maaslandster Zuid-Limburg Finished Elite 03:02:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:02:19:000
70.  Elizabeth Hughes Sigma Sports x Threo (2018) Finished 1st 03:02:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 03:02:20:000
71.  Bethany Taylor BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Finished 2nd 03:05:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 03:05:41:000
--- Katie Archibald Wiggle High5 Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Hannah Bayes Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Elizabeth Bennett Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Melissa Brand Brother UK - On Form Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Broughton Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Steph Clayton Stafford Road Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jessica Duffy BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neah Evans Storey Racing Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Holly Flannery SwaboLadies.nl (2018) Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon (2018) Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Claire Hammond TW1 Racing Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jennifer Holden Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Jennifer Hudson Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rachel Jary Team Boompods Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Fiona Johnston Did not finish --- 0

Fiona Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sarah King BIANCHI HUNT MORVELO Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Crystal Lane-Wright Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Manon Lloyd Trek-Drops Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Victoria Lovett YRDP 2018 Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Emily Meakin Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Savannah Morgan YRDP 2018 Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Clover Murray Doltcini - Cycle Division Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hetty Niblett Keukens Redant Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charmaine Porter Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fiona Russell Brother UK Fusion RT (2019) Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Righini-Brand YRDP 2018 Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gemma Mitchell Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Shaw NJC - Biemme - Echelon (2018) Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Hayley Simmonds WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Poppy Thompson YRDP 2018 Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

HSBC UK | National Men's Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
HSBC UK | National Men's Championships - Results
1.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis (2019) Finished Elite 04:19:06:000 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:19:06:000
2.  Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport (2018) Finished Elite 04:19:28:000 85
Points: 85 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:19:28:000
3.  Owain Doull MBE Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 04:19:31:000 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:19:31:000
4.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 04:19:32:000 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:19:32:000
5.  Fred Wright 100 ME (2018) Finished Elite 04:19:32:000 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:19:32:000
6.  Ben Hetherington Memil Pro Cycling Finished 1st 04:19:33:000 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:19:33:000
7.  Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 04:19:40:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:19:40:000
8.  Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates Finished Elite 04:20:05:000 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:20:05:000
9.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished N/A 04:20:06:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:20:06:000
10.  Dexter Gardias Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 04:20:06:000 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:20:06:000
11.  Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport (2018) Finished 2nd 04:20:06:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:20:06:000
12.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor 2018 Finished 1st 04:20:06:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:20:06:000
13.  George Pym Madison Genesis (2019) Finished Elite 04:20:06:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:20:06:000
14.  Daniel Bigham Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished Elite 04:20:09:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:20:09:000
15.  Matthew Holmes Madison Genesis (2019) Finished Elite 04:20:19:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:20:19:000
16.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 04:23:30:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:23:30:000
17.  Thomas Stewart JLT Condor 2018 Finished Elite 04:23:30:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:23:30:000
18.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Le Col Finished N/A 04:23:30:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:23:30:000
19.  Ian Stannard Ineos Grenadiers Finished Elite 04:23:33:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:23:33:000
20.  Alexandar Richardson Finished Elite 04:26:58:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:26:58:000
21.  Andrew Tennant Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 04:27:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:27:22:000
22.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Le Col Finished N/A 04:27:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:27:22:000
23.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling (2018) Finished 1st 04:27:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:27:22:000
24.  Matthew Bostock 100 ME (2018) Finished Elite 04:27:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:27:23:000
25.  Julian Varley Team KTM UK (2018) Finished 1st 04:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:27:24:000
26.  Ben Turner Corendon-Circus 2019 Finished 2nd 04:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:27:24:000
27.  Michael Mottram Stolen Goat Race Club Finished Elite 04:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:27:24:000
28.  Joshua Hunt Vitus Pro Cycling (2019) Finished 1st 04:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:27:24:000
29.  Matthew Nowell Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished 1st 04:27:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:27:25:000
30.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling (2018) Finished Elite 04:27:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:27:25:000
31.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble rechrg Race Team Finished 1st 04:27:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:27:25:000
32.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 04:27:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:27:25:000
33.  Mark McNally Intermarché Wanty Gobert Finished 4th 04:27:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:27:26:000
34.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor 2018 Finished Elite 04:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 04:27:28:000
35.  James Shaw Lotto - Dstny Finished 4th 04:27:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:27:31:000
36.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis (2019) Finished 1st 04:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:27:42:000
37.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling (2018) Finished 1st 04:27:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 04:27:46:000
38.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Le Col Finished N/A 04:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:27:50:000
--- Jake Alderman Saint Piran Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- John Archibald Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Atkins Madison Genesis (2019) Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver W Bates Team Bottrill Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ian Bibby JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 Kalas Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Bolland Kingsnorth International Whlrs Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Stephen Bradbury Stolen Goat Race Club Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rhys Britton 100 ME (2018) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (20... Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- William Brown Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ken Buckley TEAM BPC FLOWBIO Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Marcus Burnett Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Germain Burton JLT Condor 2018 Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Lawrence Carpenter Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Dante Carpenter Stolen Goat Race Club Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Frazier Carr Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Mark Cavendish MBE Team Dimension Data (2019) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tom Chandler Metaltek Kuota Racing Team (20... Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Clarke Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Clements Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Douglas Coleman Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Corbett Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Michael Cuming Madison Genesis (2019) Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cummings Team Dimension Data (2019) Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Dalton Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Scott Davies Team Dimension Data (2019) Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Liam Davies Vitus Pro Cycling (2019) Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jonathan Dibben Ineos Grenadiers Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Disley Team KTM UK (2018) Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Double Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Downie TAAP Kalas Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Russell Downing Holdsworth Pro Racing 2018 Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alex Dowsett Team Katusha- Alpecin (2019) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Elwood Brother UK - On Form Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Evans Team Bottrill Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK (2018) Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Will Fox Team KTM UK (2018) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Tao Geoghegan Hart Ineos Grenadiers Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Gibson JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rupert Graham Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ruari Grant Veloclub Edinburgh Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Gullen JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Harper Saint Piran Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ethan Hayter 100 ME (2018) Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Hewett Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joe Holt 100 ME (2018) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis (2019) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Rhys Howells Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Tim James Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Jones Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling (2019) Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jake Kelly One Pro Cycling (2018) Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Kennaugh MBE BORA - Hansgrohe Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling (2019) Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Laurence Kirby UpShift Nutrition Race Team Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- James Knox Soudal Quick-Step Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Lampier Saint Piran Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Matt Langworthy Saint Piran Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Edward Laverack JLT Condor 2018 Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Christopher Lawless Ineos Grenadiers Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Gruffudd Lewis Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Alex Luhrs Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Fraser Martin Saint Piran Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling (2019) Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Maxwell Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Leon Mazzone Holdsworth Pro Racing 2018 Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis (2019) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James McLaughlin Guernsey Velo Club (LBG) Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Daniel Mclay EF Education - EasyPost Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Mould JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Anthony Moye Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis (2019) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Nally 100 ME (2018) Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andrew Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Orr Memil Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charles Page Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charles Passfield Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alex Paton Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Patten Team Merlin (2019) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jordan Peacock Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport (2018) Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Perrett University of Derby Cycling Cl... Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Neil Phillips Kibosh Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Power Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jack Pullar Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charles Quarterman Leopard Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jack Rees Ribble rechrg Race Team Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Antony Richardson Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Rix Richardsons Trek DAS Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Louis Rose-Davies Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK (2018) Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Luke Rowe Ineos Grenadiers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis (2019) Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Luke Ryan Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dominic Schils Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team... Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling (2018) Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jake Stewart 100 ME (2018) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Sutton Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles (2019) Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Harry Tanfield Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Geraint Thomas Ineos Grenadiers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jacob Tipper Memil Pro Cycling Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Timothy Torrie Vitus Pro Cycling (2019) Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Turner Team KTM UK (2018) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jacob Vaughan Lotto Soudal U23 Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Walls 100 ME (2018) Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Mitchell Webber Halo Sports Cycling Team Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Whitehouse Interpro Stradalli Cycling Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Stephen Williams Elevate P/B Home Solution - So... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jake Womersley Holdsworth Pro Racing 2018 Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Reece Wood Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Oliver Wood JLT Condor 2018 Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- George Wood Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jesse Yates Team Wiggins Le Col Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The closing date and time shall be as published on the appropriate event page of the British Cycling web site.  No late entries shall be considered or permitted.

Riders withdrawing after the closing date or failing to start shall not be eligible for a refund.  Withdrawals before the closing date will only incur the £1 admin fee.

Where events are oversubscribed, a reserve list may be established.  The number of places on the reserve list shall not exceed 10% of the maximum declared field size.

Once published, the start list, including any reserves, shall be final, and shall not be amended or supplemented.

UCI and BC Elite Team Managers are reminded that the team entry provision available to national series events does not apply. There is no limit to the number of riders that can be entered from any one team, and substitutions are strictly prohibited – any rider withdrawing or failing to start may NOT be replaced by another rider from the same team.

Neither British Cycling nor the appointed event organiser will enter into any correspondence regarding race selections.

Please read the selection criteria in advance of entry.

The Races

HSBC UK | National Women's Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 09:00 Women Only Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Sun 01/07/18 – 09:00
Women Only, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles
HSBC UK | National Men's Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/07/18 13:45 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 194km / 121 miles
Sun 01/07/18 – 13:45
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
194km / 121 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk