Rowe & King Llandow Round 5

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Tuesday, 31 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Providing racing for Eite, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies)

Event Details

Event URN:

424659

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Jul 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chad Scallan plan2ride Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sion Harlow VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Hollins Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Courtney Rowe VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Burnell VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Williams Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Rich VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam Harris Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alasdair Brown Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Owram Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rhys Carrington Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Poppy Thompson YRDP Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emily Tillett Jadan - Vive le Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/18 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 30/07/18 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 30/07/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/18 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 31/07/18 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Overview

Providing racing for Eite, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies)

Event Details

Event URN:

424659

Start Date:

Tue, 31st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Jul 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Chad Scallan plan2ride Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sion Harlow VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jake Hollins Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Courtney Rowe VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Burnell VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Steven Williams Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Handley Bristol RC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Rich VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Liam Harris Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alasdair Brown Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Christopher Owram Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rhys Carrington Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Poppy Thompson YRDP Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Isabel Ellis Backstedt Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emily Tillett Jadan - Vive le Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/18 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 30/07/18 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 30/07/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 31/07/18 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 31/07/18 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk