Rowe & King Llandow Round 3

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Tuesday, 17 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Providing racing for Eite, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies)

Event Details

Event URN:

424657

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Bees Café Velo RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Rich VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Burnell VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Lee Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Protheroe Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Jones Bike Doctor Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Williams Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ffion James Storey Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Poppy Thompson YRDP Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gruffudd Lewis Team Ribble Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Turner Team KTM UK Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Oscar Mingay PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sion Harlow VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Bees Café Velo RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 17/07/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/07/18 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 17/07/18 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/07/18 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 17/07/18 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Providing racing for Eite, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies)

Event Details

Event URN:

424657

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Jul 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Bees Café Velo RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Rich VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Burnell VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Lee Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Protheroe Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Jones Bike Doctor Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven Williams Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ffion James Storey Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Poppy Thompson YRDP Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gruffudd Lewis Team Ribble Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Turner Team KTM UK Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Oscar Mingay PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kinsey McIlquham VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Byron Hooper Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sion Harlow VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Bees Café Velo RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 17/07/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/07/18 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 17/07/18 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/07/18 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 17/07/18 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk