Rowe & King Llandow Round 1

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Tuesday, 03 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Providing racing for Eite, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies)

Event Details

Event URN:

424655

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gareth Holtam Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Edward Morgan Bynea CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Tanner Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sion Harlow VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Crawley Wenvoe Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Protheroe Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alasdair Brown Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Rich VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Jones Bike Doctor Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Bees Café Velo RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Williams Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charlotte Evans Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Overview

Providing racing for Eite, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies)

Event Details

Event URN:

424655

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Jul 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Middleton Sunset Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gareth Holtam Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Edward Morgan Bynea CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Benjamin Tanner Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sion Harlow VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Mark Crawley Wenvoe Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Protheroe Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alasdair Brown Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tim Rich VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Jones Bike Doctor Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Bees Café Velo RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Williams Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charlotte Evans Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/07/18 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 03/07/18 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk